Difference between revisions of "Nations"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Fluffybunny (talk | contribs) |
(Added Hatti) |
||
Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Greece || [[Phillip II.]] <br> (Bold Commander) || <ul> <li> Unlocks Olympiad <br> <li> [All Cities]: +2 {{icon|culture|16px}}, -25% Cost for Settlers </ul> || <ul> <li> Ironworking <br> <li> Stonecutting <br> <li> Drama </ul> || <ul> <li> Shrine of Athena <br> <li> Shrine of Poseidon <br> <li> Shrine of Hades <br> <li> Shrine of Zeus </ul> || <ul> <li> Hoplite <br> <li> Phalangite </ul> || <ul> <li> Argeads (Champions)<br> <li> Cypselids (Artisans)<br> <li> Seleucids (Patrons)<br> <li> Alcmaenidae (Sages)</ul> | | Greece || [[Phillip II.]] <br> (Bold Commander) || <ul> <li> Unlocks Olympiad <br> <li> [All Cities]: +2 {{icon|culture|16px}}, -25% Cost for Settlers </ul> || <ul> <li> Ironworking <br> <li> Stonecutting <br> <li> Drama </ul> || <ul> <li> Shrine of Athena <br> <li> Shrine of Poseidon <br> <li> Shrine of Hades <br> <li> Shrine of Zeus </ul> || <ul> <li> Hoplite <br> <li> Phalangite </ul> || <ul> <li> Argeads (Champions)<br> <li> Cypselids (Artisans)<br> <li> Seleucids (Patrons)<br> <li> Alcmaenidae (Sages)</ul> | ||
|- | |||
| Hatti || [[Hattusili]] <br> (Judge) || <ul> [All Cities]: +2 {{icon|civics|16px}}, [All Units]: Can Remove Vegetation and Ignore Hill Movement Terrain Cost </ul> || <ul> <li> Ironworking <br> <li> Husbandry <br> <li> Admnistration </ul> || <ul> <li> Shrine of Tahrun <br> <li> Shrine of Arinnitti <br> <li> Shrine of Kamrusepa <br> <li> Shrine of Halki </ul> || <ul> <li> Heavy Chariot <br> <li> Three Man Chariot</ul> || <ul> <li> Kussaran (Riders)<br> <li> Nenassan(Landowners)<br> <li> Zalupwan (Patrons)<br> <li> Hattusan (Traders)</ul> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Persia || [[Cyrus]] <br> (Hardy Hero) || <ul> <li> +50% Harvest Production <br> <li> [All Cities]: Pastures: +0.5 {{icon|orders|16px}}, -25% Cost for Ranged Units </ul> || <ul> <li> Ironworking<br> <li> Trapping <br> <li> Husbandry </ul>|| <ul> <li> Shrine of Atar <br> <li> Shrine of Mithra <br> <li> Shrine of Anahita <br> <li> Shrine of Hvar Khshaita </ul> || <ul> <li> Palton Cavalry <br> <li> Cataphract Archer </ul> || <ul> <li> Sasanid (Riders)<br> <li> Mihranid (Hunters)<br> <li> Arsacid (Clerics)<br> <li> Achaemenid (Statesmen)</ul> | | Persia || [[Cyrus]] <br> (Hardy Hero) || <ul> <li> +50% Harvest Production <br> <li> [All Cities]: Pastures: +0.5 {{icon|orders|16px}}, -25% Cost for Ranged Units </ul> || <ul> <li> Ironworking<br> <li> Trapping <br> <li> Husbandry </ul>|| <ul> <li> Shrine of Atar <br> <li> Shrine of Mithra <br> <li> Shrine of Anahita <br> <li> Shrine of Hvar Khshaita </ul> || <ul> <li> Palton Cavalry <br> <li> Cataphract Archer </ul> || <ul> <li> Sasanid (Riders)<br> <li> Mihranid (Hunters)<br> <li> Arsacid (Clerics)<br> <li> Achaemenid (Statesmen)</ul> |
Revision as of 06:38, 1 June 2022
Here are listed all nations and tribes. Nations are playable, whereas tribes are not. There are currently 7 nations. Each nation is led by a Leader.
Nations
Nation | Leader | Bonuses | Starting Technologies | Unique Buildings | Unique Units | Families |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Assyria | Ashurbanipal (Educated Zealot) |
|
|
|
| |
Babylonia | Nebuchadnezzar (Prosperous Scholar) |
|
|
|
| |
Carthage | Dido (Cunning Diplomat) |
|
|
|
| |
Egypt | Hatsheput (Inspired Builder)) |
|
|
|
| |
Greece | Phillip II. (Bold Commander) |
|
|
|
| |
Hatti | Hattusili (Judge) |
|
|
|
| |
Persia | Cyrus (Hardy Hero) |
|
|
|
| |
Rome | Romulus (Ruthless Tactician) |
|
|
|
|
Tribes
- Danes
- Gauls
- Numidians
- Scythians
- Thracians
- Vandals