Difference between revisions of "Improvements"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(→Shrines: Changes with Update #108 v1.066959) |
(→Shrines: Effects were not up to date, added Hatti's shrines) |
||
Line 89: | Line 89: | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|Assyria | |style="text-align:left;"|Assyria | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|Shrine of Ninurta | |style="text-align:left;"|Shrine of Ninurta | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|+2 {{icon|training}}, +10 xp for idle units | |style="text-align:left;"|+2 {{icon|training}}, +10 xp for idle Infantry units | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|Assyria | |style="text-align:left;"|Assyria | ||
Line 101: | Line 101: | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|Babylonia | |style="text-align:left;"|Babylonia | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|Shrine of Ereshkigal | |style="text-align:left;"|Shrine of Ereshkigal | ||
|style="text-align:left;"| +2 {{icon|culture}}, +100% {{icon|culture}} per adjacent mountain/volcano | |style="text-align:left;"| +2 {{icon|culture}}, +50/100% {{icon|culture}} per adjacent mountain/volcano | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|Babylonia | |style="text-align:left;"|Babylonia | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|Shrine of Ishtar | |style="text-align:left;"|Shrine of Ishtar | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|+20% for adjacent pastures, + | |style="text-align:left;"|+20% for adjacent pastures, +2 {{icon|growth}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|Babylonia | |style="text-align:left;"|Babylonia | ||
Line 121: | Line 121: | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|Carthage | |style="text-align:left;"|Carthage | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|Shrine of Eshmun | |style="text-align:left;"|Shrine of Eshmun | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|Heals + | |style="text-align:left;"|Heals +6 HP for idle units, +2 {{icon|growth}} per adjacent grove | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|Carthage | |style="text-align:left;"|Carthage | ||
Line 133: | Line 133: | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|Egypt | |style="text-align:left;"|Egypt | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|Shrine of Isis | |style="text-align:left;"|Shrine of Isis | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|Heals + | |style="text-align:left;"|Heals +6 HP for idle units, +2 {{icon|growth}} per adjacent grove | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|Egypt | |style="text-align:left;"|Egypt | ||
Line 141: | Line 141: | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|Egypt | |style="text-align:left;"|Egypt | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|Shrine of Osiris | |style="text-align:left;"|Shrine of Osiris | ||
|style="text-align:left;"| +2 {{icon|culture}}, +100% {{icon|culture}} per adjacent mountain/volcano | |style="text-align:left;"| +2 {{icon|culture}}, +50/100% {{icon|culture}} per adjacent mountain/volcano | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|Egypt | |style="text-align:left;"|Egypt | ||
Line 153: | Line 153: | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|Greece | |style="text-align:left;"|Greece | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|Shrine of Hades | |style="text-align:left;"|Shrine of Hades | ||
|style="text-align:left;"| +2 {{icon|culture}}, +100% {{icon|culture}} per adjacent mountain/volcano | |style="text-align:left;"| +2 {{icon|culture}}, +50/100% {{icon|culture}} per adjacent mountain/volcano | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|Greece | |style="text-align:left;"|Greece | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|Shrine of Poseidon | |style="text-align:left;"|Shrine of Poseidon | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|+ | |style="text-align:left;"|+20 {{icon|money}}, +20% for adjacent nets | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|Greece | |style="text-align:left;"|Greece | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|Shrine of Zeus | |style="text-align:left;"|Shrine of Zeus | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|+2 {{icon|civics}}, +1 {{icon|orders}} per adjacent wonder | |style="text-align:left;"|+2 {{icon|civics}}, +1 {{icon|orders}} per adjacent wonder | ||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|Hatti | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|Shrine of Tarhun | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|+2 {{icon|training}}, +10 xp for idle Infantry units | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|Hatti | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|Shrine of Arinnitti | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|+2 {{icon|culture}}, +10 {{icon|money}} per adjacent resource | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|Hatti | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|Shrine of Kamrusepa | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|Heals +6 HP for idle units, +2 {{icon|growth}} per adjacent grove | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|Hatti | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|Shrine of Halki | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|+1 level for new ranged units, +20% for adjacent camps | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|Persia | |style="text-align:left;"|Persia | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|Shrine of Anahita | |style="text-align:left;"|Shrine of Anahita | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|+ | |style="text-align:left;"|+20 {{icon|money}}, +20% for adjacent nets | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|Persia | |style="text-align:left;"|Persia | ||
Line 185: | Line 201: | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|Rome | |style="text-align:left;"|Rome | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|Shrine of Bellona | |style="text-align:left;"|Shrine of Bellona | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|+2 {{icon|training}}, +10 xp for idle units | |style="text-align:left;"|+2 {{icon|training}}, +10 xp for idle Infantry units | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|Rome | |style="text-align:left;"|Rome | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|Shrine of Feronia | |style="text-align:left;"|Shrine of Feronia | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|+20% for adjacent pastures, + | |style="text-align:left;"|+20% for adjacent pastures, +2 {{icon|growth}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|Rome | |style="text-align:left;"|Rome |
Revision as of 08:06, 11 May 2023
Last Update: Patch 1.0.61443 (july 22)
Pillage yields
Shrines
All Shrines cost 40 to build and take 4 turns. They are built in Urban, Lush, Temperate or Arid locations, and you may only have one of each for your nation per player.
Building a Shrine will add your nations Paganism religion to that city which gives +2 . All shrines will also improve the opinion of your Paganism religion by +2.
Religious Buildings
All religious buildings require either Urban, Lush, Temperate or Arid Terrain, and the city must follow the appropriate religion.