Difference between revisions of "Improvements"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(4 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
Last Update: Patch 1.0.61443 (july 22) | Last Update: Patch 1.0.61443 (july 22) | ||
= Pillage yields = | |||
{|class="wikitable" | {|class="wikitable" | ||
Line 50: | Line 50: | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|20 / 40 / 60 {{icon|money}} | |style="text-align:left;"|20 / 40 / 60 {{icon|money}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|Library / | |style="text-align:left;"|Library / Academy / University | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|10 / 20 / 30 {{icon|science}} | |style="text-align:left;"|10 / 20 / 30 {{icon|science}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 57: | Line 57: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|Garrison / Stronghold / Citadel | |style="text-align:left;"|Garrison / Stronghold / Citadel | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|40 / 50 / 50 | |style="text-align:left;"|40 / 50 / 50 {{icon|stone}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|Shrine | |style="text-align:left;"|Shrine | ||
Line 63: | Line 63: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|Monastery | |style="text-align:left;"|Monastery | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|20 | |style="text-align:left;"|20 {{icon|science}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|Temple | |style="text-align:left;"|Temple | ||
Line 72: | Line 72: | ||
|} | |} | ||
= Shrines = | |||
All Shrines cost 40 {{icon|stone}} to build and take 4 turns. They are built in Urban, Lush, Temperate or Arid locations, and you may only have one of each for your nation per player. | All Shrines cost 40 {{icon|stone}} to build and take 4 turns. They are built in Urban, Lush, Temperate or Arid locations, and you may only have one of each for your nation per player. | ||
Line 89: | Line 89: | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|Assyria | |style="text-align:left;"|Assyria | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|Shrine of Ninurta | |style="text-align:left;"|Shrine of Ninurta | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|+2 {{icon|training}}, +10 xp for idle units | |style="text-align:left;"|+2 {{icon|training}}, +10 xp for idle Infantry units | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|Assyria | |style="text-align:left;"|Assyria | ||
Line 101: | Line 101: | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|Babylonia | |style="text-align:left;"|Babylonia | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|Shrine of Ereshkigal | |style="text-align:left;"|Shrine of Ereshkigal | ||
|style="text-align:left;"| +2 {{icon|culture}}, +100% {{icon|culture}} per adjacent mountain/volcano | |style="text-align:left;"| +2 {{icon|culture}}, +50/100% {{icon|culture}} per adjacent mountain/volcano | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|Babylonia | |style="text-align:left;"|Babylonia | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|Shrine of Ishtar | |style="text-align:left;"|Shrine of Ishtar | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|+20% for adjacent pastures, + | |style="text-align:left;"|+20% for adjacent pastures, +2 {{icon|growth}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|Babylonia | |style="text-align:left;"|Babylonia | ||
Line 116: | Line 116: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|Carthage | |style="text-align:left;"|Carthage | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|Shrine of | |style="text-align:left;"|Shrine of Baal Hammon | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|+20% for adjacent pastures, +1 {{icon|growth}} | |style="text-align:left;"|+20% for adjacent pastures, +1 {{icon|growth}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|Carthage | |style="text-align:left;"|Carthage | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|Shrine of Eshmun | |style="text-align:left;"|Shrine of Eshmun | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|Heals + | |style="text-align:left;"|Heals +6 HP for idle units, +2 {{icon|growth}} per adjacent grove | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|Carthage | |style="text-align:left;"|Carthage | ||
Line 133: | Line 133: | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|Egypt | |style="text-align:left;"|Egypt | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|Shrine of Isis | |style="text-align:left;"|Shrine of Isis | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|Heals + | |style="text-align:left;"|Heals +6 HP for idle units, +2 {{icon|growth}} per adjacent grove | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|Egypt | |style="text-align:left;"|Egypt | ||
Line 141: | Line 141: | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|Egypt | |style="text-align:left;"|Egypt | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|Shrine of Osiris | |style="text-align:left;"|Shrine of Osiris | ||
|style="text-align:left;"| +2 {{icon|culture}}, +100% {{icon|culture}} per adjacent mountain/volcano | |style="text-align:left;"| +2 {{icon|culture}}, +50/100% {{icon|culture}} per adjacent mountain/volcano | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|Egypt | |style="text-align:left;"|Egypt | ||
Line 153: | Line 153: | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|Greece | |style="text-align:left;"|Greece | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|Shrine of Hades | |style="text-align:left;"|Shrine of Hades | ||
|style="text-align:left;"| +2 {{icon|culture}}, +100% {{icon|culture}} per adjacent mountain/volcano | |style="text-align:left;"| +2 {{icon|culture}}, +50/100% {{icon|culture}} per adjacent mountain/volcano | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|Greece | |style="text-align:left;"|Greece | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|Shrine of Poseidon | |style="text-align:left;"|Shrine of Poseidon | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|+ | |style="text-align:left;"|+20 {{icon|money}}, +20% for adjacent nets | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|Greece | |style="text-align:left;"|Greece | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|Shrine of Zeus | |style="text-align:left;"|Shrine of Zeus | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|+2 {{icon|civics}}, +1 {{icon|orders}} per adjacent wonder | |style="text-align:left;"|+2 {{icon|civics}}, +1 {{icon|orders}} per adjacent wonder | ||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|Hatti | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|Shrine of Tarhun | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|+2 {{icon|training}}, +10 xp for idle Infantry units | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|Hatti | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|Shrine of Arinnitti | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|+2 {{icon|culture}}, +10 {{icon|money}} per adjacent resource | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|Hatti | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|Shrine of Kamrusepa | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|Heals +6 HP for idle units, +2 {{icon|growth}} per adjacent grove | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|Hatti | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|Shrine of Halki | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|+1 level for new ranged units, +20% for adjacent camps | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|Persia | |style="text-align:left;"|Persia | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|Shrine of Anahita | |style="text-align:left;"|Shrine of Anahita | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|+ | |style="text-align:left;"|+20 {{icon|money}}, +20% for adjacent nets | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|Persia | |style="text-align:left;"|Persia | ||
Line 180: | Line 196: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|Rome | |style="text-align:left;"|Rome | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|Shrine of | |style="text-align:left;"|Shrine of Ceres | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|+2 {{icon|culture}}, +10 {{icon|money}} per adjacent resource | |style="text-align:left;"|+2 {{icon|culture}}, +10 {{icon|money}} per adjacent resource | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|Rome | |style="text-align:left;"|Rome | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|Shrine of | |style="text-align:left;"|Shrine of Bellona | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|+2 {{icon|training}}, +10 xp for idle units | |style="text-align:left;"|+2 {{icon|training}}, +10 xp for idle Infantry units | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|Rome | |style="text-align:left;"|Rome | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|Shrine of | |style="text-align:left;"|Shrine of Feronia | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|+20% for adjacent pastures, + | |style="text-align:left;"|+20% for adjacent pastures, +2 {{icon|growth}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|Rome | |style="text-align:left;"|Rome | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|Shrine of | |style="text-align:left;"|Shrine of Sol | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|+20% for adjacent mines, +1 {{icon|training}} per adjacent lumbermill | |style="text-align:left;"|+20% for adjacent mines, +1 {{icon|training}} per adjacent lumbermill | ||
|} | |} | ||
= Religious Buildings = | |||
All religious buildings require either Urban, Lush, Temperate or Arid Terrain, and the city must follow the appropriate religion. | All religious buildings require either Urban, Lush, Temperate or Arid Terrain, and the city must follow the appropriate religion. | ||
Latest revision as of 10:54, 16 December 2023
Last Update: Patch 1.0.61443 (july 22)
Pillage yields[edit]
Shrines[edit]
All Shrines cost 40 to build and take 4 turns. They are built in Urban, Lush, Temperate or Arid locations, and you may only have one of each for your nation per player.
Building a Shrine will add your nations Paganism religion to that city which gives +2 . All shrines will also improve the opinion of your Paganism religion by +2.
Religious Buildings[edit]
All religious buildings require either Urban, Lush, Temperate or Arid Terrain, and the city must follow the appropriate religion.