Difference between revisions of "Improvements"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(First pass at shrines.. why aren't images showing now? Gotta sort them up front by nation, and have the other sections of improvements to complete.) |
|||
(15 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
Last Update: Patch 1.0.61443 (july 22) | |||
= Pillage yields = | |||
{|class="wikitable" | {|class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | !style="text-align:center;"|Improvement | ||
! | !style="text-align:center;"|Pillage yield | ||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|Fort | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|20 {{icon|stone}} | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|Farm / Granary | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|20 {{icon|food}} | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|Mine | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|20 {{icon|iron}} | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|Quarry | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|20 {{icon|stone}} | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|Lumbermill | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|20 {{icon|wood}} | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|Pasture / Camp / Grove / Nets | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|20 {{icon|food}} | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|Harbor | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|30 {{icon|wood}} | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|Watermill / Windmill | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|20 {{icon|stone}} | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|Hamlet / Village / Town | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|10 / 20 / 40 {{icon|money}} | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|Barracks | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|20 {{icon|stone}} | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|Range | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|20 {{icon|wood}} | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|Odeon / Theater / Amphitheater | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|20 / 30 / 40 {{icon|culture}} | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|Baths | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|20 / 30 / 40 {{icon|stone}} | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|Market / Grocer / Fair | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|20 / 40 / 60 {{icon|money}} | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|Library / Academy / University | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|10 / 20 / 30 {{icon|science}} | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|Courthouse / Ministry / Palace | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|10 / 20 / 30 {{icon|civics}} | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|Garrison / Stronghold / Citadel | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|40 / 50 / 50 {{icon|stone}} | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|Shrine | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|20 {{icon|stone}} | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|Monastery | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|20 {{icon|science}} | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|Temple | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|2 {{icon|orders}} | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|Cathedral | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|20 {{icon|culture}} | |||
|} | |||
= Shrines = | |||
All Shrines cost 40 {{icon|stone}} to build and take 4 turns. They are built in Urban, Lush, Temperate or Arid locations, and you may only have one of each for your nation per player. | |||
Building a Shrine will add your nations Paganism religion to that city which gives +2 {{icon|culture}}. All shrines will also improve the opinion of your Paganism religion by +2. | |||
{|class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |- | ||
!style="text-align:center;"|Nation | !style="text-align:center;"|Nation | ||
!style="text-align:center;"|Shrine | !style="text-align:center;"|Shrine | ||
!style="text-align:left;"|Effects | !style="text-align:left;"|Effects | ||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|Assyria | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|Shrine of Ashur | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|+2 {{icon|civics}}, +1 {{icon|orders}} per adjacent wonder | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|Assyria | |style="text-align:left;"|Assyria | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|Shrine of Ninurta | |style="text-align:left;"|Shrine of Ninurta | ||
|style="text-align: | |style="text-align:left;"|+2 {{icon|training}}, +10 xp for idle Infantry units | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"| | |style="text-align:left;"|Assyria | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|Shrine of | |style="text-align:left;"|Shrine of Nuska | ||
|style="text-align: | |style="text-align:left;"|+20% for adjacent mines, +1 {{icon|training}} per adjacent lumbermill | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|Assyria | |style="text-align:left;"|Assyria | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|Shrine of | |style="text-align:left;"|Shrine of Shamash | ||
|style="text-align: | |style="text-align:left;"|+0.5 {{icon|orders}} , +20% for adjacent farms | ||
|- | |||
| | |style="text-align:left;"|Babylonia | ||
|style="text-align: | |style="text-align:left;"|Shrine of Ereshkigal | ||
|style="text-align: | |style="text-align:left;"| +2 {{icon|culture}}, +50/100% {{icon|culture}} per adjacent mountain/volcano | ||
|style="text-align: | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"| | |style="text-align:left;"|Babylonia | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|Shrine of | |style="text-align:left;"|Shrine of Ishtar | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|+20% for adjacent pastures, +2 {{icon|growth}} | |||
|style="text-align:left;"| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"| | |style="text-align:left;"|Babylonia | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|Shrine of | |style="text-align:left;"|Shrine of Marduk | ||
|style="text-align: | |style="text-align:left;"|+2 {{icon|civics}}, +1 {{icon|orders}} per adjacent wonder | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|Babylonia | |style="text-align:left;"|Babylonia | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|Shrine of Nabu | |style="text-align:left;"|Shrine of Nabu | ||
|style="text-align: | |style="text-align:left;"|+1 {{icon|science}}, +1 {{icon|civics}} per adjacent odeon | ||
|style="text-align: | |- | ||
|style="text-align: | |style="text-align:left;"|Carthage | ||
|style="text-align: | |style="text-align:left;"|Shrine of Baal Hammon | ||
|style="text-align: | |style="text-align:left;"|+20% for adjacent pastures, +1 {{icon|growth}} | ||
|style="text-align: | |- | ||
|style="text-align: | |style="text-align:left;"|Carthage | ||
| | |style="text-align:left;"|Shrine of Eshmun | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|Heals +6 HP for idle units, +2 {{icon|growth}} per adjacent grove | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|Carthage | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|Shrine of Melqart | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|+10 {{icon|money}}, +20% for adjacent nets | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|Carthage | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|Shrine of Tanit | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|+2 {{icon|culture}}, +10 {{icon|money}} per adjacent resource | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|Egypt | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|Shrine of Isis | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|Heals +6 HP for idle units, +2 {{icon|growth}} per adjacent grove | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"| | |style="text-align:left;"|Egypt | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|Shrine of | |style="text-align:left;"|Shrine of Neith | ||
|style="text-align: | |style="text-align:left;"|+1 level for new ranged units, +20% for adjacent camps | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"| | |style="text-align:left;"|Egypt | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|Shrine of | |style="text-align:left;"|Shrine of Osiris | ||
|style="text-align: | |style="text-align:left;"| +2 {{icon|culture}}, +50/100% {{icon|culture}} per adjacent mountain/volcano | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|Egypt | |style="text-align:left;"|Egypt | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|Shrine of Ra | |style="text-align:left;"|Shrine of Ra | ||
|style="text-align: | |style="text-align:left;"|+0.5 {{icon|orders}} , +20% for adjacent farms | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"| | |style="text-align:left;"|Greece | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|Shrine of | |style="text-align:left;"|Shrine of Athena | ||
|style="text-align: | |style="text-align:left;"|+1 {{icon|science}} , +1 {{icon|civics}} per adjacent courthouse | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"| | |style="text-align:left;"|Greece | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|Shrine of | |style="text-align:left;"|Shrine of Hades | ||
|style="text-align: | |style="text-align:left;"| +2 {{icon|culture}}, +50/100% {{icon|culture}} per adjacent mountain/volcano | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|Greece | |style="text-align:left;"|Greece | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|Shrine of Poseidon | |style="text-align:left;"|Shrine of Poseidon | ||
|style="text-align: | |style="text-align:left;"|+20 {{icon|money}}, +20% for adjacent nets | ||
|style="text-align: | |- | ||
|style="text-align: | |style="text-align:left;"|Greece | ||
|style="text-align: | |style="text-align:left;"|Shrine of Zeus | ||
|style="text-align: | |style="text-align:left;"|+2 {{icon|civics}}, +1 {{icon|orders}} per adjacent wonder | ||
|style="text-align: | |- | ||
|style="text-align: | |style="text-align:left;"|Hatti | ||
| | |style="text-align:left;"|Shrine of Tarhun | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|+2 {{icon|training}}, +10 xp for idle Infantry units | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|Hatti | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|Shrine of Arinnitti | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|+2 {{icon|culture}}, +10 {{icon|money}} per adjacent resource | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|Hatti | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|Shrine of Kamrusepa | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|Heals +6 HP for idle units, +2 {{icon|growth}} per adjacent grove | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|Hatti | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|Shrine of Halki | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|+1 level for new ranged units, +20% for adjacent camps | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|Persia | |style="text-align:left;"|Persia | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|Shrine of Anahita | |style="text-align:left;"|Shrine of Anahita | ||
|style="text-align: | |style="text-align:left;"|+20 {{icon|money}}, +20% for adjacent nets | ||
|- | |||
| | |style="text-align:left;"|Persia | ||
|style="text-align: | |style="text-align:left;"|Shrine of Atar | ||
|style="text-align: | |style="text-align:left;"|+20% for adjacent mines, +1 {{icon|training}} per adjacent lumbermill | ||
|style="text-align: | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"| | |style="text-align:left;"|Persia | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|Shrine of | |style="text-align:left;"|Shrine of Mithra | ||
|style="text-align: | |style="text-align:left;"|+1 level for new ranged units, +20% for adjacent camps | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"| | |style="text-align:left;"|Persia | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|Shrine of | |style="text-align:left;"|Shrine of Hvar Khshaita | ||
|style="text-align: | |style="text-align:left;"|+0.5 {{icon|orders}} , +20% for adjacent farms | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|Rome | |style="text-align:left;"|Rome | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|Shrine of | |style="text-align:left;"|Shrine of Ceres | ||
|style="text-align: | |style="text-align:left;"|+2 {{icon|culture}}, +10 {{icon|money}} per adjacent resource | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"| | |style="text-align:left;"|Rome | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|Shrine of | |style="text-align:left;"|Shrine of Bellona | ||
|style="text-align: | |style="text-align:left;"|+2 {{icon|training}}, +10 xp for idle Infantry units | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"| | |style="text-align:left;"|Rome | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|Shrine of | |style="text-align:left;"|Shrine of Feronia | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|+20% for adjacent pastures, +2 {{icon|growth}} | |||
|style="text-align:left;"| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"| | |style="text-align:left;"|Rome | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|Shrine of | |style="text-align:left;"|Shrine of Sol | ||
|style="text-align: | |style="text-align:left;"|+20% for adjacent mines, +1 {{icon|training}} per adjacent lumbermill | ||
| | |} | ||
= Religious Buildings = | |||
All religious buildings require either Urban, Lush, Temperate or Arid Terrain, and the city must follow the appropriate religion. | |||
{|class="wikitable" | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
! | |||
!colspan="4" style="text-align:center;"|Build Cost | |||
!colspan="4" style="text-align:center;"|Yields | |||
|- | |- | ||
!style="text-align:left;"|Building | |||
!style="text-align:center;"|Turns | |||
!style="text-align:center;"|{{icon|wood}} | |||
!style="text-align:center;"|{{icon|stone}} | |||
!style="text-align:center;"|{{icon|civics}} | |||
!style="text-align:center;"|{{icon|science}} | |||
!style="text-align:center;"|{{icon|culture}} | |||
!style="text-align:center;"|{{icon|stone}} | |||
!style="text-align:left;"|Notes | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"| | |style="text-align:left;"|Monastery | ||
|style="text-align: | |style="text-align:center;"|4 | ||
|style="text-align:center;"|60 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |style="text-align:center;"|0 | ||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |style="text-align:center;"|0 | ||
|style="text-align:center;"|2 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |style="text-align:center;"|0 | ||
|style="text-align:center;"| | |style="text-align:center;"|-2 | ||
|style="text-align: | |style="text-align:left;"|+2 religion opinion | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"| | |style="text-align:left;"|Temple | ||
|style="text-align:center;"|5 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"| | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |style="text-align:center;"|0 | ||
|style="text-align:center;"|60 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |style="text-align:center;"|0 | ||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |style="text-align:center;"|0 | ||
|style="text-align:center;"| | |style="text-align:center;"|3 | ||
|style="text-align:center;"| | |style="text-align:center;"|-2 | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|+0.5 {{icon|orders}}, +2 religion opinion | |||
|style="text-align: | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"| | |style="text-align:left;"|Cathedral | ||
|style="text-align: | |style="text-align:center;"|6 | ||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |style="text-align:center;"|0 | ||
|style="text-align:center;"| | |style="text-align:center;"|100 | ||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |style="text-align:center;"|0 | ||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |style="text-align:center;"|0 | ||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |style="text-align:center;"|0 | ||
|style="text-align:center;"| | |style="text-align:center;"|-4 | ||
|style="text-align: | |style="text-align:left;"|+50% {{icon|culture}}, +5 legitimacy, +4 religion opinion | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"| | |style="text-align:left;"|Holy Site | ||
|style="text-align: | |style="text-align:center;"|8 | ||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |style="text-align:center;"|0 | ||
|style="text-align:center;"| | |style="text-align:center;"|200 | ||
|style="text-align:center;"|200 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |style="text-align:center;"|0 | ||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |style="text-align:center;"|0 | ||
|style="text-align:center;" | |style="text-align:center;"|-2 | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|+10 Religion Opinion, +20% {{icon|culture}}, 2 Victory points, creates disciple every 20 turns | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"| | |||
|} |
Latest revision as of 10:54, 16 December 2023
Last Update: Patch 1.0.61443 (july 22)
Pillage yields[edit]
Shrines[edit]
All Shrines cost 40 to build and take 4 turns. They are built in Urban, Lush, Temperate or Arid locations, and you may only have one of each for your nation per player.
Building a Shrine will add your nations Paganism religion to that city which gives +2 . All shrines will also improve the opinion of your Paganism religion by +2.
Religious Buildings[edit]
All religious buildings require either Urban, Lush, Temperate or Arid Terrain, and the city must follow the appropriate religion.