Difference between revisions of "Specialists"
(Put into a table) |
(further clarification that specialists do not benefit from citizen bonuses (such as 0.1 order per turn, or the specialist bonuses that are per citizen)) |
||
(38 intermediate revisions by 7 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Specialist''' are certain profession which can be assigned in cities. They improve the yield of some goods and for each specialist a | '''Specialist''' are certain profession which can be assigned in cities. They improve the yield of some goods and for each specialist a citizen is used. Note that the boni and penalties and food consumption of population are not lost, but bonuses for citizens do not apply to specialists. They are further divided into rural and urban. | ||
{|class="wikitable" | In the list below, some specialists provide a bonus per citizen (/C) or per culture level of the city (/CL). CL is between 1 (weak) and 4 (legendary). Rural specialists are shown in green, whereas urban specialists are shown in yellow. | ||
Urban specialists have 3 levels - Apprentice, Master and Elder. The civics cost is the base cost - this is increased by 5% per rural/apprentice specialist, 10% per master specialist and 15% per elder specialist in the city. | |||
{|class="wikitable sortable" | |||
|- | |- | ||
!style="text-align:left;"|Name | !style="text-align:left;"|Name | ||
!style="text-align:left;"|Requires | !style="text-align:left;"|Requires | ||
!style="text-align:left;"|Output multiplier | !style="text-align:left;"|Output multiplier | ||
!style="text-align: | !style="text-align:center;"|[[File:Growth.png|18x18px|Growth]] | ||
!style="text-align:center;"|Cost [[File:Food.png|18x18px|Civics]] | !style="text-align:center;"|[[File:Training.png|18x18px|Training]] | ||
!style="text-align:center;"|[[File:Civics.png|18x18px|Civics]] | |||
!style="text-align:center;"|[[File:Culture.png|18x18px|Culture]] | |||
!style="text-align:center;"|[[File:Science.png|18x18px|Science]] | |||
!style="text-align:center;"|[[File:Orders.png|18x18px|Orders]] | |||
!style="text-align:center;"|{{icon|money|18px}} | |||
!style="text-align:center;"|Cost [[File:Food.png|18x18px|Food]] | |||
!style="text-align:center;"|Cost [[File:Civics.png|18x18px|Civics]] | |||
!style="text-align:left;"|Note | !style="text-align:left;"|Note | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|Farmer | |style="text-align:left;background: #b0ffb0"| Farmer | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|Farm | |style="text-align:left;"|Farm | ||
|style="text-align:center;"|150% | |||
|style="text-align:center;"| 1 <!-- Growth --> | |||
|style="text-align:center;"| <!--Training --> | |||
|style="text-align:center;"| <!--Civics --> | |||
|style="text-align:center;"| <!--Culture --> | |||
|style="text-align:center;"| 1 <!-- Science --> | |||
|style="text-align:center;"| <!-- Orders --> | |||
|style="text-align:center;"| <!--Gold --> | |||
|style="text-align:center;"| <!-- Food Cost --> | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|40 <!-- Civics Cost --> | |||
|style="text-align:left;"| | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;background: #b0ffb0"|Woodcutter | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|Lumbermill | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|150% | |||
|style="text-align:center;"| <!-- Growth --> | |||
|style="text-align:center;"| <!--Training --> | |||
|style="text-align:center;"| <!--Civics --> | |||
|style="text-align:center;"| <!--Culture --> | |||
|style="text-align:center;"| 2 <!-- Science --> | |||
|style="text-align:center;"| <!-- Orders --> | |||
|style="text-align:center;"| <!--Gold --> | |||
|style="text-align:center;"| <!-- Food Cost --> | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|40 <!-- Civics Cost --> | |||
|style="text-align:left;"| | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;background: #b0ffb0"|Stonecutter | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|Quarry | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|150% | |style="text-align:center;"|150% | ||
|style="text-align: | |style="text-align:center;"| <!-- Growth --> | ||
|style="text-align:center;"| | |style="text-align:center;"| <!--Training --> | ||
|style="text-align:left;"| | |style="text-align:center;"| 1 <!--Civics --> | ||
|style="text-align:center;"| <!--Culture --> | |||
|style="text-align:center;"| 1 <!-- Science --> | |||
|style="text-align:center;"| <!-- Orders --> | |||
|style="text-align:center;"| <!--Gold --> | |||
|style="text-align:center;"| <!-- Food Cost --> | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|40 <!-- Civics Cost --> | |||
|style="text-align:left;"| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|Miner | |style="text-align:left;background: #b0ffb0"|Miner | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|Mine | |style="text-align:left;"|Mine | ||
|style="text-align:center;"|150% | |style="text-align:center;"|150% | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|+1 | |style="text-align:center;"| <!-- Growth --> | ||
|style="text-align:center;"|80 | |style="text-align:center;"| 1 <!--Training --> | ||
|style="text-align:left;"| | |style="text-align:center;"| <!--Civics --> | ||
|style="text-align:center;"| <!--Culture --> | |||
|style="text-align:center;"| 1 <!-- Science --> | |||
|style="text-align:center;"| <!-- Stone --> | |||
|style="text-align:center;"| <!--Gold --> | |||
|style="text-align:center;"| <!-- Food Cost --> | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|40 <!-- Civics Cost --> | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|Adds luxury on Salt or Gems | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;background: #b0ffb0"|Rancher | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|Pasture | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|200% | |||
|style="text-align:center;"| <!-- Growth --> | |||
|style="text-align:center;"| <!--Training --> | |||
|style="text-align:center;"| <!--Civics --> | |||
|style="text-align:center;"| <!--Culture --> | |||
|style="text-align:center;"| 1 <!-- Science --> | |||
|style="text-align:center;"| <!-- Orders --> | |||
|style="text-align:center;"| <!--Gold --> | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|20 <!-- Food Cost --> | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|60 <!-- Civics Cost --> | |||
|style="text-align:left;"| | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;background: #b0ffb0"|Trapper | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|Camp | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|200% | |||
|style="text-align:center;"| <!-- Growth --> | |||
|style="text-align:center;"| <!--Training --> | |||
|style="text-align:center;"| <!--Civics --> | |||
|style="text-align:center;"| <!--Culture --> | |||
|style="text-align:center;"| 1 <!-- Science --> | |||
|style="text-align:center;"| <!-- Orders --> | |||
|style="text-align:center;"| <!--Gold --> | |||
|style="text-align:center;"| 20 <!-- Food Cost --> | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|60 <!-- Civics Cost --> | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|Adds luxury on Fur | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;background: #b0ffb0"|Gardener | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|Grove | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|200% | |||
|style="text-align:center;"| <!-- Growth --> | |||
|style="text-align:center;"| <!--Training --> | |||
|style="text-align:center;"| <!--Civics --> | |||
|style="text-align:center;"| <!--Culture --> | |||
|style="text-align:center;"| 1 <!-- Science --> | |||
|style="text-align:center;"| <!-- Orders --> | |||
|style="text-align:center;"| <!--Gold --> | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|20 <!-- Food Cost --> | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|60 <!-- Civics Cost --> | |||
|style="text-align:left;"| Adds luxury on Honey, Incense, Lavender, Olives or Wine | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;background: #b0ffb0"|Fisher | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|Nets | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|200% | |||
|style="text-align:center;"| <!-- Growth --> | |||
|style="text-align:center;"| <!--Training --> | |||
|style="text-align:center;"| <!--Civics --> | |||
|style="text-align:center;"| <!--Culture --> | |||
|style="text-align:center;"| 1 <!-- Science --> | |||
|style="text-align:center;"| <!-- Orders --> | |||
|style="text-align:center;"| <!--Gold --> | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|20 <!-- Food Cost --> | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|60 <!-- Civics Cost --> | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|Adds luxury on Dyes or Pearls | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;background: #ffffb0"|A. Doctor | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|Bath | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|100% | |||
|style="text-align:center;"| 2<!-- Growth --> | |||
|style="text-align:center;"| <!--Training --> | |||
|style="text-align:center;"| <!--Civics --> | |||
|style="text-align:center;"| <!--Culture --> | |||
|style="text-align:center;"| 2 <!-- Science --> | |||
|style="text-align:center;"| <!-- Orders --> | |||
|style="text-align:center;"| <!--Gold --> | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|40 <!-- Food Cost --> | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|40 <!-- Civics Cost --> | |||
|style="text-align:left;"| | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;background: #ffffb0"|M. Doctor | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|Bath | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|100% | |||
|style="text-align:center;"| 3 <!-- Growth --> | |||
|style="text-align:center;"| <!--Training --> | |||
|style="text-align:center;"| <!--Civics --> | |||
|style="text-align:center;"| <!--Culture --> | |||
|style="text-align:center;"| 3 + 1/CL <!-- Science --> | |||
|style="text-align:center;"| <!-- Orders --> | |||
|style="text-align:center;"| <!--Gold --> | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|60 <!-- Food Cost --> | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|60 <!-- Civics Cost --> | |||
|style="text-align:left;"| | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;background: #ffffb0"|E. Doctor | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|Bath | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|100% | |||
|style="text-align:center;"| 4 <!-- Growth --> | |||
|style="text-align:center;"| <!--Training --> | |||
|style="text-align:center;"| <!--Civics --> | |||
|style="text-align:center;"| <!--Culture --> | |||
|style="text-align:center;"| 4 + 2/CL <!-- Science --> | |||
|style="text-align:center;"| <!-- Orders --> | |||
|style="text-align:center;"| <!--Gold --> | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|80 <!-- Food Cost --> | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|80 <!-- Civics Cost --> | |||
|style="text-align:left;"| | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;background: #ffffb0"|A. Acolyte | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|Shrine | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|100% | |||
|style="text-align:center;"| <!-- Growth --> | |||
|style="text-align:center;"| <!--Training --> | |||
|style="text-align:center;"| <!--Civics --> | |||
|style="text-align:center;"| 2 <!--Culture --> | |||
|style="text-align:center;"| 2 <!-- Science --> | |||
|style="text-align:center;"| <!-- Orders --> | |||
|style="text-align:center;"| <!--Gold --> | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|40 <!-- Food Cost --> | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|40 <!-- Civics Cost --> | |||
|style="text-align:left;"| +1 Religion Opinion | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;background: #ffffb0"|M. Acolyte | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|Shrine | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|100% | |||
|style="text-align:center;"| <!-- Growth --> | |||
|style="text-align:center;"| <!--Training --> | |||
|style="text-align:center;"| <!--Civics --> | |||
|style="text-align:center;"| 3 <!--Culture --> | |||
|style="text-align:center;"| 3 <!-- Science --> | |||
|style="text-align:center;"| 0.5 <!-- Orders --> | |||
|style="text-align:center;"| <!--Gold --> | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|60 <!-- Food Cost --> | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|60 <!-- Civics Cost --> | |||
|style="text-align:left;"| +2 Religion Opinion | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;background: #ffffb0"|E. Acolyte | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|Shrine | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|100% | |||
|style="text-align:center;"| <!-- Growth --> | |||
|style="text-align:center;"| <!--Training --> | |||
|style="text-align:center;"| <!--Civics --> | |||
|style="text-align:center;"| 4 <!--Culture --> | |||
|style="text-align:center;"| 4 <!-- Science --> | |||
|style="text-align:center;"| 1 <!-- Orders --> | |||
|style="text-align:center;"| <!--Gold --> | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|80 <!-- Food Cost --> | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|80 <!-- Civics Cost --> | |||
|style="text-align:left;"| +3 Religion Opinion | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;background: #ffffb0"|A. Monk | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|Monastry | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|100% | |||
|style="text-align:center;"| <!-- Growth --> | |||
|style="text-align:center;"| <!--Training --> | |||
|style="text-align:center;"| <!--Civics --> | |||
|style="text-align:center;"| 4 <!--Culture --> | |||
|style="text-align:center;"| 2 <!-- Science --> | |||
|style="text-align:center;"| <!-- Orders --> | |||
|style="text-align:center;"| <!--Gold --> | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|40 <!-- Food Cost --> | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|40 <!-- Civics Cost --> | |||
|style="text-align:left;"| | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;background: #ffffb0"|M. Monk | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|Monastry | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|100% | |||
|style="text-align:center;"| <!-- Growth --> | |||
|style="text-align:center;"| <!--Training --> | |||
|style="text-align:center;"| 1/CL <!--Civics --> | |||
|style="text-align:center;"| 6 <!--Culture --> | |||
|style="text-align:center;"| 3 <!-- Science --> | |||
|style="text-align:center;"| <!-- Orders --> | |||
|style="text-align:center;"| <!--Gold --> | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|60 <!-- Food Cost --> | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|60 <!-- Civics Cost --> | |||
|style="text-align:left;"| | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;background: #ffffb0"|E. Monk | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|Monastry | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|100% | |||
|style="text-align:center;"| <!-- Growth --> | |||
|style="text-align:center;"| <!--Training --> | |||
|style="text-align:center;"| 2/CL <!--Civics --> | |||
|style="text-align:center;"| 8 <!--Culture --> | |||
|style="text-align:center;"| 4 <!-- Science --> | |||
|style="text-align:center;"| <!-- Orders --> | |||
|style="text-align:center;"| <!--Gold --> | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|80 <!-- Food Cost --> | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|80 <!-- Civics Cost --> | |||
|style="text-align:left;"| | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;background: #ffffb0"|A. Priest | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|Temple | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|100% | |||
|style="text-align:center;"| <!-- Growth --> | |||
|style="text-align:center;"| <!--Training --> | |||
|style="text-align:center;"| <!--Civics --> | |||
|style="text-align:center;"| <!--Culture --> | |||
|style="text-align:center;"| 2 <!-- Science --> | |||
|style="text-align:center;"| <!-- Orders --> | |||
|style="text-align:center;"| <!--Gold --> | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|40 <!-- Food Cost --> | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|40 <!-- Civics Cost --> | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|-1 Discontent, +1 Religion Opinion | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;background: #ffffb0"|M. Priest | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|Temple | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|100% | |||
|style="text-align:center;"| <!-- Growth --> | |||
|style="text-align:center;"| 0.5/C <!--Training --> | |||
|style="text-align:center;"| <!--Civics --> | |||
|style="text-align:center;"| <!--Culture --> | |||
|style="text-align:center;"| 3 <!-- Science --> | |||
|style="text-align:center;"| <!-- Orders --> | |||
|style="text-align:center;"| <!--Gold --> | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|60 <!-- Food Cost --> | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|60 <!-- Civics Cost --> | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|-1.5 Discontent, +2 Religion Opinion | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;background: #ffffb0"|E. Priest | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|Temple | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|100% | |||
|style="text-align:center;"| <!-- Growth --> | |||
|style="text-align:center;"| 1/C <!--Training --> | |||
|style="text-align:center;"| <!--Civics --> | |||
|style="text-align:center;"| <!--Culture --> | |||
|style="text-align:center;"| 4 <!-- Science --> | |||
|style="text-align:center;"| <!-- Orders --> | |||
|style="text-align:center;"| <!--Gold --> | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|80 <!-- Food Cost --> | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|80 <!-- Civics Cost --> | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|-2 Discontent, +3 Religion Opinion | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;background: #ffffb0"|A. Bishop | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|Cathedral | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|100% | |||
|style="text-align:center;"| <!-- Growth --> | |||
|style="text-align:center;"| <!--Training --> | |||
|style="text-align:center;"| <!--Civics --> | |||
|style="text-align:center;"| <!--Culture --> | |||
|style="text-align:center;"| 2 <!-- Science --> | |||
|style="text-align:center;"| <!-- Orders --> | |||
|style="text-align:center;"| 10/CL <!--Gold --> | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|40 <!-- Food Cost --> | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|40 <!-- Civics Cost --> | |||
|style="text-align:left;"| +1 Religion Opinion | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;background: #ffffb0"|M. Bishop | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|Cathedral | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|100% | |||
|style="text-align:center;"| <!-- Growth --> | |||
|style="text-align:center;"| <!--Training --> | |||
|style="text-align:center;"| <!--Civics --> | |||
|style="text-align:center;"| <!--Culture --> | |||
|style="text-align:center;"| 3 <!-- Science --> | |||
|style="text-align:center;"| 0.5 <!-- Orders --> | |||
|style="text-align:center;"| 15/CL <!--Gold --> | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|60 <!-- Food Cost --> | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|60 <!-- Civics Cost --> | |||
|style="text-align:left;"| +2 Religion Opinion | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;background: #ffffb0"|E. Bishop | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|Cathedral | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|100% | |||
|style="text-align:center;"| <!-- Growth --> | |||
|style="text-align:center;"| <!--Training --> | |||
|style="text-align:center;"| <!--Civics --> | |||
|style="text-align:center;"| <!--Culture --> | |||
|style="text-align:center;"| 4 <!-- Science --> | |||
|style="text-align:center;"| 1 <!-- Orders --> | |||
|style="text-align:center;"| 20/CL <!--Gold --> | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|80 <!-- Food Cost --> | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|80 <!-- Civics Cost --> | |||
|style="text-align:left;"| +3 Religion Opinion | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;background: #ffffb0"|A. Poet | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|Odeon | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|100% | |||
|style="text-align:center;"| <!-- Growth --> | |||
|style="text-align:center;"| <!--Training --> | |||
|style="text-align:center;"| <!--Civics --> | |||
|style="text-align:center;"| 3 <!--Culture --> | |||
|style="text-align:center;"| 2 <!-- Science --> | |||
|style="text-align:center;"| <!-- Orders --> | |||
|style="text-align:center;"| <!--Gold --> | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|40 <!-- Food Cost --> | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|40 <!-- Civics Cost --> | |||
|style="text-align:left;"| | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;background: #ffffb0"|M. Poet | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|Odeon | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|100% | |||
|style="text-align:center;"| <!-- Growth --> | |||
|style="text-align:center;"| <!--Training --> | |||
|style="text-align:center;"| 0.5/C <!--Civics --> | |||
|style="text-align:center;"| 4 <!--Culture --> | |||
|style="text-align:center;"| 3 <!-- Science --> | |||
|style="text-align:center;"| <!-- Orders --> | |||
|style="text-align:center;"| <!--Gold --> | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|60 <!-- Food Cost --> | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|60 <!-- Civics Cost --> | |||
|style="text-align:left;"| | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;background: #ffffb0"|E. Poet | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|Odeon | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|100% | |||
|style="text-align:center;"| <!-- Growth --> | |||
|style="text-align:center;"| <!--Training --> | |||
|style="text-align:center;"| 1/C <!--Civics --> | |||
|style="text-align:center;"| 5 <!--Culture --> | |||
|style="text-align:center;"| 4 <!-- Science --> | |||
|style="text-align:center;"| <!-- Orders --> | |||
|style="text-align:center;"| <!--Gold --> | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|80 <!-- Food Cost --> | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|80 <!-- Civics Cost --> | |||
|style="text-align:left;"| | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;background: #ffffb0"|A. Shopkeeper | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|Market | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|100% | |||
|style="text-align:center;"| <!-- Growth --> | |||
|style="text-align:center;"| <!--Training --> | |||
|style="text-align:center;"| <!--Civics --> | |||
|style="text-align:center;"| <!--Culture --> | |||
|style="text-align:center;"| 2 <!-- Science --> | |||
|style="text-align:center;"| <!-- Orders --> | |||
|style="text-align:center;"| 20 <!--Gold --> | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|40 <!-- Food Cost --> | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|40 <!-- Civics Cost --> | |||
|style="text-align:left;"| | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;background: #ffffb0"|M. Shopkeeper | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|Market | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|100% | |||
|style="text-align:center;"| 1/CL <!-- Growth --> | |||
|style="text-align:center;"| <!--Training --> | |||
|style="text-align:center;"| <!--Civics --> | |||
|style="text-align:center;"| <!--Culture --> | |||
|style="text-align:center;"| 3<!-- Science --> | |||
|style="text-align:center;"| <!-- Orders --> | |||
|style="text-align:center;"| 30 <!--Gold --> | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|60 <!-- Food Cost --> | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|60 <!-- Civics Cost --> | |||
|style="text-align:left;"| | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;background: #ffffb0"|E. Shopkeeper | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|Market | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|100% | |||
|style="text-align:center;"| 2/CL <!-- Growth --> | |||
|style="text-align:center;"| <!--Training --> | |||
|style="text-align:center;"| <!--Civics --> | |||
|style="text-align:center;"| <!--Culture --> | |||
|style="text-align:center;"| 4 <!-- Science --> | |||
|style="text-align:center;"| <!-- Orders --> | |||
|style="text-align:center;"| 40<!--Gold --> | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|80 <!-- Food Cost --> | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|80 <!-- Civics Cost --> | |||
|style="text-align:left;"| | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;background: #ffffb0"|A. Philosopher | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|Library | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|100% | |||
|style="text-align:center;"| <!-- Growth --> | |||
|style="text-align:center;"| <!--Training --> | |||
|style="text-align:center;"| <!--Civics --> | |||
|style="text-align:center;"| <!--Culture --> | |||
|style="text-align:center;"| 4 <!-- Science --> | |||
|style="text-align:center;"| <!-- Orders --> | |||
|style="text-align:center;"| <!--Gold --> | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|40 <!-- Food Cost --> | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|40 <!-- Civics Cost --> | |||
|style="text-align:left;"| | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;background: #ffffb0"|M. Philosopher | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|Library | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|100% | |||
|style="text-align:center;"| <!-- Growth --> | |||
|style="text-align:center;"| <!--Training --> | |||
|style="text-align:center;"| <!--Civics --> | |||
|style="text-align:center;"| 1/C <!--Culture --> | |||
|style="text-align:center;"| 6 <!-- Science --> | |||
|style="text-align:center;"| <!-- Orders --> | |||
|style="text-align:center;"| <!--Gold --> | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|60 <!-- Food Cost --> | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|60 <!-- Civics Cost --> | |||
|style="text-align:left;"| | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;background: #ffffb0"|E. Philosopher | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|Library | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|100% | |||
|style="text-align:center;"| <!-- Growth --> | |||
|style="text-align:center;"| <!--Training --> | |||
|style="text-align:center;"| <!--Civics --> | |||
|style="text-align:center;"| 2/C <!--Culture --> | |||
|style="text-align:center;"| 8 <!-- Science --> | |||
|style="text-align:center;"| <!-- Orders --> | |||
|style="text-align:center;"| <!--Gold --> | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|80 <!-- Food Cost --> | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|80 <!-- Civics Cost --> | |||
|style="text-align:left;"| | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;background: #ffffb0"|A. Scribe | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|Courthouse | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|100% | |||
|style="text-align:center;"| <!-- Growth --> | |||
|style="text-align:center;"| <!--Training --> | |||
|style="text-align:center;"| 2 <!--Civics --> | |||
|style="text-align:center;"| <!--Culture --> | |||
|style="text-align:center;"| 2 <!-- Science --> | |||
|style="text-align:center;"| <!-- Orders --> | |||
|style="text-align:center;"| <!--Gold --> | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|40 <!-- Food Cost --> | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|40 <!-- Civics Cost --> | |||
|style="text-align:left;"| | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;background: #ffffb0"|M. Scribe | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|Courthouse | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|100% | |||
|style="text-align:center;"| <!-- Growth --> | |||
|style="text-align:center;"| <!--Training --> | |||
|style="text-align:center;"| 3 <!--Civics --> | |||
|style="text-align:center;"| <!--Culture --> | |||
|style="text-align:center;"| 3 <!-- Science --> | |||
|style="text-align:center;"| <!-- Orders --> | |||
|style="text-align:center;"| 1/C <!--Gold --> | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|60 <!-- Food Cost --> | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|60 <!-- Civics Cost --> | |||
|style="text-align:left;"| | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;background: #ffffb0"|E. Scribe | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|Courthouse | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|100% | |||
|style="text-align:center;"| <!-- Growth --> | |||
|style="text-align:center;"| <!--Training --> | |||
|style="text-align:center;"| 4 <!--Civics --> | |||
|style="text-align:center;"| <!--Culture --> | |||
|style="text-align:center;"| 4 <!-- Science --> | |||
|style="text-align:center;"| <!-- Orders --> | |||
|style="text-align:center;"| 2/C <!--Gold --> | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|80 <!-- Food Cost --> | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|80 <!-- Civics Cost --> | |||
|style="text-align:left;"| | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;background: #ffffb0"|A. Officer | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|Barracks or Range | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|100% | |||
|style="text-align:center;"| <!-- Growth --> | |||
|style="text-align:center;"| 2 <!--Training --> | |||
|style="text-align:center;"| <!--Civics --> | |||
|style="text-align:center;"| <!--Culture --> | |||
|style="text-align:center;"| 2 <!-- Science --> | |||
|style="text-align:center;"| <!-- Orders --> | |||
|style="text-align:center;"| <!--Gold --> | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|40 <!-- Food Cost --> | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|40 <!-- Civics Cost --> | |||
|style="text-align:left;"| | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;background: #ffffb0"|M. Officer | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|Barracks or Range | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|100% | |||
|style="text-align:center;"| <!-- Growth --> | |||
|style="text-align:center;"| 3 <!--Training --> | |||
|style="text-align:center;"| <!--Civics --> | |||
|style="text-align:center;"| <!--Culture --> | |||
|style="text-align:center;"| 3 <!-- Science --> | |||
|style="text-align:center;"| <!-- Orders --> | |||
|style="text-align:center;"| <!--Gold --> | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|60 <!-- Food Cost --> | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|60 <!-- Civics Cost --> | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|+20 XP for new Units | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;background: #ffffb0"|E. Officer | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|Barracks or Range | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|100% | |||
|style="text-align:center;"| <!-- Growth --> | |||
|style="text-align:center;"| 4 <!--Training --> | |||
|style="text-align:center;"| <!--Civics --> | |||
|style="text-align:center;"| <!--Culture --> | |||
|style="text-align:center;"| 4 <!-- Science --> | |||
|style="text-align:center;"| <!-- Orders --> | |||
|style="text-align:center;"| <!--Gold --> | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|80 <!-- Food Cost --> | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|80 <!-- Civics Cost --> | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|+50 XP for new Units | |||
|} | |} |
Latest revision as of 20:00, 24 May 2023
Specialist are certain profession which can be assigned in cities. They improve the yield of some goods and for each specialist a citizen is used. Note that the boni and penalties and food consumption of population are not lost, but bonuses for citizens do not apply to specialists. They are further divided into rural and urban.
In the list below, some specialists provide a bonus per citizen (/C) or per culture level of the city (/CL). CL is between 1 (weak) and 4 (legendary). Rural specialists are shown in green, whereas urban specialists are shown in yellow.
Urban specialists have 3 levels - Apprentice, Master and Elder. The civics cost is the base cost - this is increased by 5% per rural/apprentice specialist, 10% per master specialist and 15% per elder specialist in the city.