Difference between revisions of "Resources"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "This page lists an overview of the types of '''resources''' that can be found. ==List of resources== * Food [apple]: Used to feed units. * Growth [plant sprout]: When a City...") |
(format as table with proper icons) |
||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
==List of resources== | ==List of resources== | ||
{|class="wikitable sortable" | |||
!style="text-align:center;"|Icon | |||
!style="text-align:center;"|Name | |||
!style="text-align:center;"|Description | |||
|- | |||
|{{icon|food}} | |||
|Food | |||
|Used to feed units. | |||
|- | |||
|{{icon|growth}} | |||
|Growth | |||
|When a city's growth fills up, the city gains a citizen. Basic ways to improve growth include training farmers and baths. | |||
|- | |||
|{{icon|Stone}} | |||
|Stone | |||
|Used to build certain buildings, such as wonders or shrines, or improvements. | |||
|- | |||
|{{icon|gold}} | |||
|Gold | |||
|Used for any activity that requires gold. It's the main monetary unit. | |||
|- | |||
|{{icon|Iron}} | |||
| Iron | |||
|Used for military units. | |||
|- | |||
|{{icon| Wood}} | |||
| Wood | |||
|Used for certain buildings, military units or improvements. | |||
|- | |||
|{{icon|civic}} | |||
|Civic | |||
|Used to develop Specialists and finish Projects. Unused Civics go into the national stockpile, which can be used to enact Laws and establish Theologies. Increase Civics by building Courthouses and Forums. | |||
|- | |||
|{{icon|Culture}} | |||
|Culture | |||
|When a City's Culture fills up, a positive event occurs. The City's overall Culture Level affects what improvements and Wonders can be built. Improve Culture by building Shrines and Theaters. | |||
|- | |||
|{{icon| Science}} | |||
|Science | |||
|Used to research technology. | |||
|- | |||
|{{icon| Training}} | |||
|Training | |||
|Used to train military units. | |||
|- | |||
|{{icon| Unrest}} | |||
|Unrest | |||
|As your city gains discontent its levels of unrest increase. | |||
|- | |||
|{{icon| Orders}} | |||
|Orders | |||
|Amount of actions a player can take per turn. | |||
|- | |||
|{{icon| Luxuries}} | |||
| Luxuries | |||
|Used to improve opinion with families or rival empires. | |||
|} |
Revision as of 00:06, 15 May 2020
This page lists an overview of the types of resources that can be found.