Difference between revisions of "Promotions"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (filling out more promotion effects) |
(Changes with Update #105 v1.0.65497) |
||
(2 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
| [[Strike III]] || Strike II || || Melee || || || Ship || +20% Attack | | [[Strike III]] || Strike II || || Melee || || || Ship || +20% Attack | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Guard I]] || || Infantry || || || || Ship || | | [[Guard I]] || || Infantry || || || || Ship || +10% Defense | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Guard II]] || Guard I || Infantry || || || || Ship || | | [[Guard II]] || Guard I || Infantry || || || || Ship || +15% Defense | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Guard III]] || Guard II || Infantry || || || || Ship || | | [[Guard III]] || Guard II || Infantry || || || || Ship || +20% Defense | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Focus I]] || || || || || || || +10% Crit | | [[Focus I]] || || || || || || || +10% Crit | ||
Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
| [[Focus III]] || Focus II || || || || || || +20% Crit | | [[Focus III]] || Focus II || || || || || || +20% Crit | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Tracker]] || || Infantry || || || || Ship || +3 Vision | | [[Tracker]] || || Infantry || || || || Ship || +3 Vision, +1 Reveal | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Swift]] || Tracker || Infantry || || || || Ship || +1 Movement | | [[Swift]] || Tracker || Infantry || || || || Ship || +1 Movement | ||
Line 40: | Line 40: | ||
| [[Besieger]] || || Infantry || || || Siege || Ship || +25% Into Urban Attack | | [[Besieger]] || || Infantry || || || Siege || Ship || +25% Into Urban Attack | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Warden]] || || Infantry || || || Siege || || | | [[Warden]] || || Infantry || || || Siege || || +25% Strength From* Urban (when standing on Urban Tile) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Tough]] || || || || || || || | | [[Tough]] || || || || || || || +10% Strength when Unit (self) is damaged | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Bloodthirsty]] || || || || || || || | | [[Bloodthirsty]] || || || || || || || +10% Strength when target Unit is damaged | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Heckler]] || || || || || || || | | [[Heckler]] || || || || || || || +25% Strength vs. any Unit with a General | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Steadfast]] || || || Melee || Ranged || || Ship || | | [[Steadfast]] || || || Melee || Ranged || || Ship || +25% Strength vs. Tribal Units | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Herbalist]] || || || || || || || | | [[Herbalist]] || || || || || || || +4 HP from Healing action | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Healer]] || Herbalist || || || || || || | | [[Healer]] || Herbalist || || || || || || +1 HP automatic HP regeneration per turn | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Highlander]] || || Infantry || || Ranged || || || | | [[Highlander]] || || Infantry || || Ranged || || || +25% Strength From Hill | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ranger]] || || Infantry || || Ranged || || || | | [[Ranger]] || || Infantry || || Ranged || || || +25% Strength From Forest | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Brave]] || || || Melee || Ranged || || | | [[Brave]] || || || Melee || Ranged || || || +10% Strength vs. Melee Units | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Shieldbearer]] || || || Melee || Ranged || || | | [[Shieldbearer]] || || || Melee || Ranged || || || +10% Strength vs. Ranged Units | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Fierce]] || || || Melee || Ranged || || Ship || | | [[Fierce]] || || || Melee || Ranged || || Ship || +10% Strength vs. Infantry Units | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Horsebane]] || || || Melee || Ranged || || Ship || | | [[Horsebane]] || || || Melee || Ranged || || Ship || +25% Strength vs. Mounted Units (including Elephants and Camels) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Engineer]] || || Infantry || || || || || | | [[Engineer]] || || Infantry || || || || || +25% Strength vs. Siege and Ship Units | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Shrapnel]] || || || || || || || | | [[Shrapnel]] || || || || || || || Attacks Splash* at 25% (damages all six tiles surrounding the target) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Cockswain]] || || || || || || Ship || | | [[Cockswain]] || || || || || || Ship || Ship can Rout | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Grappler]] || || || || || || Ship || | | [[Grappler]] || || || || || || Ship || -50% Attack, Stuns Target for one Turn (Water only) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Seaborn]] || || || || || || Ship || | | [[Seaborn]] || || || || || || Ship || +20% Strength on Ocean Tiles | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Overwhelm]] || || || || || || Ship || | | [[Overwhelm]] || || || || || || Ship || Attacks Cleave* at 25% (attacks 3 Units in an arc, hitting the center Target at full Strength, and the targets left and right at reduced Strength) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Fireship]] || || || || || || Ship || | | [[Fireship]] || || || || || || Ship || +10% Attack against Ships, Target attempts to Retreat or else Stunned (Water only) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Lading]] || || || || || || Ship || | | [[Lading]] || || || || || || Ship || +1 Water Control Range (when Anchored) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ingenuity]] || || || || || || || +20% Strength | | [[Ingenuity]] || || || || || || || +20% Strength | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Saddleborn]] || || || || || || || | | [[Saddleborn]] || || || || || || || +25% Attack from Flanking | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Sentinel]] || || || || || || || | | [[Sentinel]] || || || || || || || +20% Strength from Own Territory | ||
|- | |||
| [[Maneuvers]] || || || || || || || +1 Fatigue Limit, Ignores Zone of Control | |||
|- | |||
| [[Marines]] || || || || || || || +25% Attack Land/Water Combat, +25% Attack into Settlement* (Cities, Tribal Sites) | |||
|} | |} |
Latest revision as of 09:21, 22 February 2023
Summary Table[edit]
Promotion | Prereq | Infantry | Melee | Ranged | Siege | Ship | Effects |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Combat I | +5% Strength | ||||||
Combat II | Combat I | +10% Strength | |||||
Combat III | Combat II | +15% Strength | |||||
Strike I | Melee | Ship | +10% Attack | ||||
Strike II | Strike I | Melee | Ship | +15% Attack | |||
Strike III | Strike II | Melee | Ship | +20% Attack | |||
Guard I | Infantry | Ship | +10% Defense | ||||
Guard II | Guard I | Infantry | Ship | +15% Defense | |||
Guard III | Guard II | Infantry | Ship | +20% Defense | |||
Focus I | +10% Crit | ||||||
Focus II | Focus I | +15% Crit | |||||
Focus III | Focus II | +20% Crit | |||||
Tracker | Infantry | Ship | +3 Vision, +1 Reveal | ||||
Swift | Tracker | Infantry | Ship | +1 Movement | |||
Eagle Eye | Ranged | Ignores distance penalty | |||||
Marksman | Eagle Eye | Ranged | +1 Range | ||||
Amphibious | Melee | Ship | +50% Cross-River Attack, +50% Water-to-Land Attack | ||||
Besieger | Infantry | Siege | Ship | +25% Into Urban Attack | |||
Warden | Infantry | Siege | +25% Strength From* Urban (when standing on Urban Tile) | ||||
Tough | +10% Strength when Unit (self) is damaged | ||||||
Bloodthirsty | +10% Strength when target Unit is damaged | ||||||
Heckler | +25% Strength vs. any Unit with a General | ||||||
Steadfast | Melee | Ranged | Ship | +25% Strength vs. Tribal Units | |||
Herbalist | +4 HP from Healing action | ||||||
Healer | Herbalist | +1 HP automatic HP regeneration per turn | |||||
Highlander | Infantry | Ranged | +25% Strength From Hill | ||||
Ranger | Infantry | Ranged | +25% Strength From Forest | ||||
Brave | Melee | Ranged | +10% Strength vs. Melee Units | ||||
Shieldbearer | Melee | Ranged | +10% Strength vs. Ranged Units | ||||
Fierce | Melee | Ranged | Ship | +10% Strength vs. Infantry Units | |||
Horsebane | Melee | Ranged | Ship | +25% Strength vs. Mounted Units (including Elephants and Camels) | |||
Engineer | Infantry | +25% Strength vs. Siege and Ship Units | |||||
Shrapnel | Attacks Splash* at 25% (damages all six tiles surrounding the target) | ||||||
Cockswain | Ship | Ship can Rout | |||||
Grappler | Ship | -50% Attack, Stuns Target for one Turn (Water only) | |||||
Seaborn | Ship | +20% Strength on Ocean Tiles | |||||
Overwhelm | Ship | Attacks Cleave* at 25% (attacks 3 Units in an arc, hitting the center Target at full Strength, and the targets left and right at reduced Strength) | |||||
Fireship | Ship | +10% Attack against Ships, Target attempts to Retreat or else Stunned (Water only) | |||||
Lading | Ship | +1 Water Control Range (when Anchored) | |||||
Ingenuity | +20% Strength | ||||||
Saddleborn | +25% Attack from Flanking | ||||||
Sentinel | +20% Strength from Own Territory | ||||||
Maneuvers | +1 Fatigue Limit, Ignores Zone of Control | ||||||
Marines | +25% Attack Land/Water Combat, +25% Attack into Settlement* (Cities, Tribal Sites) |