Difference between revisions of "Patches"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Added first 2 patches since Steam launch) |
(Updates 81-90) |
||
Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
! width="40px" | Version | ! width="40px" | Version | ||
! width="105px" | Date | ! width="105px" | Date | ||
! width=" | ! width="300px" | Announcement and Patch Notes links | ||
! width="400px" | Notes | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 1.0.61025 | | 1.0.61025 | ||
Line 15: | Line 16: | ||
| June 1, 2022 | | June 1, 2022 | ||
| Update #91 - [https://mohawkgames.com/2022/06/01/old-world-update-91/ Announcement], [https://gist.github.com/MohawkGames/d5e9ba51a1200c704d16f2fd97d719a8 Patch notes] | | Update #91 - [https://mohawkgames.com/2022/06/01/old-world-update-91/ Announcement], [https://gist.github.com/MohawkGames/d5e9ba51a1200c704d16f2fd97d719a8 Patch notes] | ||
| Steam release on May 19, 2022. | |||
|- | |||
| 1.0.60223 | |||
| May 12, 2022 | |||
| Update #90 - [https://mohawkgames.com/2022/05/11/old-world-update-90/ Announcement], [https://gist.github.com/MohawkGames/1ad2ff336960da1e5cd94c5087eca6d4 Patch notes] | |||
| Hotfix - 1.0.60187 released on May 11 (shared Patch Note). | |||
|- | |||
| 1.0.59674 | |||
| April 29, 2022 | |||
| Update #89 - [https://mohawkgames.com/2022/04/27/old-world-update-89/ Announcement], [https://gist.github.com/MohawkGames/2de114ed5a698fe37ef70768fce6f3ce Patch notes] | |||
| Hotfix - 1.0.59606 released on April 27 (shared Patch Note). | |||
|- | |||
| 1.0.59212 | |||
| April 13, 2022 | |||
| Update #88 - [https://mohawkgames.com/2022/04/13/old-world-update-88/ Announcement], [https://gist.github.com/MohawkGames/9af4134cd560460782c04e23a9fd581f Patch notes] | |||
|- | |||
| 1.0.58724 | |||
| March 30, 2022 | |||
| Update #87 - [https://mohawkgames.com/2022/03/30/old-world-update-87/ Announcement], [https://gist.github.com/MohawkGames/66961798247ed5e41bd2f46f8cda4e86 Patch notes] | |||
| The Announcement links to the Patch Note #86. | |||
|- | |||
| 1.0.58388 | |||
| March 16, 2022 | |||
| Update #86 - [https://mohawkgames.com/2022/03/16/old-world-update-86/ Announcement], [https://gist.github.com/MohawkGames/57a7fa59d457f6f22bcb57d4d31173a5 Patch notes] | |||
|- | |||
| 1.0.58128 | |||
| March 2, 2022 | |||
| Update #85 - [https://mohawkgames.com/2022/03/02/old-world-update-85/ Announcement], [https://gist.github.com/MohawkGames/9e09e8f2225010fd4e03c205a3ee40f2 Patch notes] | |||
|- | |||
| 1.0.57919 | |||
| February 16, 2022 | |||
| Update #84 - [https://mohawkgames.com/2022/02/16/old-world-update-84/ Announcement], [https://gist.github.com/MohawkGames/27244a5173fb10b223476554d004406b Patch notes] | |||
|- | |||
| 1.0.57578 | |||
| February 2, 2022 | |||
| Update #83 - [https://mohawkgames.com/2022/02/02/old-world-update-83/ Announcement], [https://gist.github.com/MohawkGames/09d888c1378997053cbbc717f5dcaa05 Patch notes] | |||
|- | |||
| 1.0.57244 | |||
| January 19, 2022 | |||
| Update #82 - [https://mohawkgames.com/2022/01/19/old-world-update-82/ Announcement], [https://gist.github.com/MohawkGames/a132e18d779b4915b3080ee9f32e1527 Patch notes] | |||
|- | |||
| 1.0.56951 | |||
| January 7, 2022 | |||
| Update #81 - [https://mohawkgames.com/2022/01/07/old-world-update-81/ Announcement], [https://gist.github.com/MohawkGames/e8f9965139549d4ef6df975117c5d8dc Patch notes] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[0.1.52132]] | | [[0.1.52132]] |
Revision as of 17:41, 28 June 2022
Patches and Hotfixes are free updates for the game. The Game is so far still in pre-release and many more features and bug fixes are applied every Monday.
Version history
Version | Date | Announcement and Patch Notes links | Notes |
---|---|---|---|
1.0.61025 | June 16, 2022 | Update #92 - Announcement, Patch notes | |
1.0.60668 | June 1, 2022 | Update #91 - Announcement, Patch notes | Steam release on May 19, 2022. |
1.0.60223 | May 12, 2022 | Update #90 - Announcement, Patch notes | Hotfix - 1.0.60187 released on May 11 (shared Patch Note). |
1.0.59674 | April 29, 2022 | Update #89 - Announcement, Patch notes | Hotfix - 1.0.59606 released on April 27 (shared Patch Note). |
1.0.59212 | April 13, 2022 | Update #88 - Announcement, Patch notes | |
1.0.58724 | March 30, 2022 | Update #87 - Announcement, Patch notes | The Announcement links to the Patch Note #86. |
1.0.58388 | March 16, 2022 | Update #86 - Announcement, Patch notes | |
1.0.58128 | March 2, 2022 | Update #85 - Announcement, Patch notes | |
1.0.57919 | February 16, 2022 | Update #84 - Announcement, Patch notes | |
1.0.57578 | February 2, 2022 | Update #83 - Announcement, Patch notes | |
1.0.57244 | January 19, 2022 | Update #82 - Announcement, Patch notes | |
1.0.56951 | January 7, 2022 | Update #81 - Announcement, Patch notes | |
0.1.52132 | June 14, 2021 | Update #55 - Announcement, Patch notes | |
0.1.51752 | June 7, 2021 | Update #54 - Announcement, Patch notes | |
0.1.51079 | May 24, 2021 | Update #52 - Announcement, Patch notes | |
0.1.50823 | May 17, 2021 | Update #51 - Announcement, Patch notes | |
0.1.50659 | May 10, 2021 | Update #50 - Announcement, Patch notes | |
0.1.50339 | May 3, 2021 | Update #49 - Announcement, Patch notes | |
0.1.49981 | April 28, 2021 | Update #48 - Announcement, Patch notes | |
0.1.49656 | April 22, 2021 | Update #47 - Announcement, Patch notes | |
0.1.49383 | April 14, 2021 | Update #46 - Announcement, Patch notes | |
0.1.49096 | April 7, 2021 | Update #45 - Announcement, Patch notes | |
0.1.48868 | March 31, 2021 | Update #44 - Announcement, Patch notes | |
0.1.48624 | March 24, 2021 | Update #43 - Announcement, Patch notes | |
0.1.48413 | March 17, 2021 | Update #42 - Announcement, Patch notes | |
0.1.48169 | March 10, 2021 | Update #41 - Announcement, Patch notes | |
0.1.47904 | March 3, 2021 | Update #40 - Announcement, Patch notes | |
0.1.38739 | June 2, 2020 | Update #4 | |
Patch 3 | May 26, 2020 | Update #3 | |
Patch 0.1.38180 | May 18, 2020 | Update #2 | |
Patch 0.1.37861 | May 11, 2020 | Update #1 | |
Patch 0.1.? | May 5 2020 | Initial pre-release |