Difference between revisions of "Patches"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(updates 49-55) |
(updates 40-48) |
||
Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
| May 3, 2021 | | May 3, 2021 | ||
| Update #49 - [https://mohawkgames.com/2021/05/05/old-world-update-49/ Announcement], [https://gist.github.com/MohawkGames/fb01b6eb2e48dd6b1fe3bbc7ca41a1ba Patch notes] | | Update #49 - [https://mohawkgames.com/2021/05/05/old-world-update-49/ Announcement], [https://gist.github.com/MohawkGames/fb01b6eb2e48dd6b1fe3bbc7ca41a1ba Patch notes] | ||
|- | |||
| [[0.1.49981]] | |||
| April 28, 2021 | |||
| Update #48 - [https://mohawkgames.com/2021/04/28/old-world-update-48/ Announcement], [https://gist.github.com/MohawkGames/d39b86840dd5df078a57409d2f916586 Patch notes] | |||
|- | |||
| [[0.1.49656]] | |||
| April 22, 2021 | |||
| Update #47 - [https://mohawkgames.com/2021/04/22/old-world-update-47/ Announcement], [https://gist.github.com/MohawkGames/7ffb300089a43a1eed16ecc879255eec Patch notes] | |||
|- | |||
| [[0.1.49383]] | |||
| April 14, 2021 | |||
| Update #46 - [https://mohawkgames.com/2021/04/14/old-world-update-46/ Announcement], [https://gist.github.com/MohawkGames/595020c183105fb5491cb3d78a8a433b Patch notes] | |||
|- | |||
| [[0.1.49096]] | |||
| April 7, 2021 | |||
| Update #45 - [https://mohawkgames.com/2021/04/07/old-world-update-45/ Announcement], [https://gist.github.com/MohawkGames/4d3b58e14081af539dd7ecb4fd245f90 Patch notes] | |||
|- | |||
| [[0.1.48868]] | |||
| March 31, 2021 | |||
| Update #44 - [https://mohawkgames.com/2021/03/31/old-world-update-44/ Announcement], [https://gist.github.com/MohawkGames/1767445172a4df9d9b910de398b0becd Patch notes] | |||
|- | |||
| [[0.1.48624]] | |||
| March 24, 2021 | |||
| Update #43 - [https://mohawkgames.com/2021/03/24/old-world-update-43/ Announcement], [https://gist.github.com/MohawkGames/b7f073bc02c79212a9dac91518127d4e Patch notes] | |||
|- | |||
| [[0.1.48413]] | |||
| March 17, 2021 | |||
| Update #42 - [https://mohawkgames.com/2021/03/17/old-world-update-42/ Announcement], [https://gist.github.com/MohawkGames/762c17a98d297e31bf423d1517299858 Patch notes] | |||
|- | |||
| [[0.1.48169]] | |||
| March 10, 2021 | |||
| Update #41 - [https://mohawkgames.com/2021/03/10/old-world-update-41/ Announcement], [https://gist.github.com/MohawkGames/33d2c5c891e9ae803d1becebe1e4fb03 Patch notes] | |||
|- | |||
| [[0.1.47904]] | |||
| March 3, 2021 | |||
| Update #40 - [https://mohawkgames.com/2021/03/03/old-world-update-40/ Announcement], [https://gist.github.com/MohawkGames/c899acd2d872682220b985d50ad05acc Patch notes] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[0.1.38739]] | | [[0.1.38739]] |
Revision as of 14:53, 19 June 2021
Patches and Hotfixes are free updates for the game.The Game is so far still in pre-release and many more features and bug fixes are applied every Monday.
Version history
Version | Date | Notes |
---|---|---|
0.1.52132 | June 14, 2021 | Update #55 - Announcement, Patch notes |
0.1.51752 | June 7, 2021 | Update #54 - Announcement, Patch notes |
0.1.51079 | May 24, 2021 | Update #52 - Announcement, Patch notes |
0.1.50823 | May 17, 2021 | Update #51 - Announcement, Patch notes |
0.1.50659 | May 10, 2021 | Update #50 - Announcement, Patch notes |
0.1.50339 | May 3, 2021 | Update #49 - Announcement, Patch notes |
0.1.49981 | April 28, 2021 | Update #48 - Announcement, Patch notes |
0.1.49656 | April 22, 2021 | Update #47 - Announcement, Patch notes |
0.1.49383 | April 14, 2021 | Update #46 - Announcement, Patch notes |
0.1.49096 | April 7, 2021 | Update #45 - Announcement, Patch notes |
0.1.48868 | March 31, 2021 | Update #44 - Announcement, Patch notes |
0.1.48624 | March 24, 2021 | Update #43 - Announcement, Patch notes |
0.1.48413 | March 17, 2021 | Update #42 - Announcement, Patch notes |
0.1.48169 | March 10, 2021 | Update #41 - Announcement, Patch notes |
0.1.47904 | March 3, 2021 | Update #40 - Announcement, Patch notes |
0.1.38739 | June 2, 2020 | Update #4 |
Patch 3 | May 26, 2020 | Update #3 |
Patch 0.1.38180 | May 18, 2020 | Update #2 |
Patch 0.1.37861 | May 11, 2020 | Update #1 |
Patch 0.1.? | May 5 2020 | Initial pre-release |