Difference between revisions of "Patches"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(increment number) |
(updates 49-55) |
||
Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
! width="105px" | Date | ! width="105px" | Date | ||
! width="535px" | Notes | ! width="535px" | Notes | ||
|- | |||
| [[0.1.52132]] | |||
| June 14, 2021 | |||
| Update #55 - [https://mohawkgames.com/2021/06/17/old-world-update-55/ Announcement], [https://gist.github.com/MohawkGames/a3f7efbbd6c00935a9789ee34f7ee609 Patch notes] | |||
|- | |||
| [[0.1.51752]] | |||
| June 7, 2021 | |||
| Update #54 - [https://mohawkgames.com/2021/06/09/old-world-update-54/ Announcement], [https://gist.github.com/MohawkGames/6c277942ddfb60ea800b8b338e5a5bdf Patch notes] | |||
|- | |||
| [[0.1.51079]] | |||
| May 24, 2021 | |||
| Update #52 - [https://mohawkgames.com/2021/05/26/old-world-update-52/ Announcement], [https://gist.github.com/MohawkGames/5ff852ee3445446e1833b49a76a1b017 Patch notes] | |||
|- | |||
| [[0.1.50823]] | |||
| May 17, 2021 | |||
| Update #51 - [https://mohawkgames.com/2021/05/19/old-world-update-51/ Announcement], [https://gist.github.com/MohawkGames/451ede73e8a753fdbde3599167d91aea Patch notes] | |||
|- | |||
| [[0.1.50659]] | |||
| May 10, 2021 | |||
| Update #50 - [https://mohawkgames.com/2021/05/13/old-world-update-50/ Announcement], [https://gist.github.com/MohawkGames/992552ff0ee05a4fe2b67dd243066605 Patch notes] | |||
|- | |||
| [[0.1.50339]] | |||
| May 3, 2021 | |||
| Update #49 - [https://mohawkgames.com/2021/05/05/old-world-update-49/ Announcement], [https://gist.github.com/MohawkGames/fb01b6eb2e48dd6b1fe3bbc7ca41a1ba Patch notes] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[0.1.38739]] | | [[0.1.38739]] | ||
| June 2 2020 | | June 2, 2020 | ||
| Update #4 | | Update #4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Patch 3]] | | [[Patch 3]] | ||
| May 26 2020 | | May 26, 2020 | ||
| Update #3 | | Update #3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Patch 0.1.38180]] | | [[Patch 0.1.38180]] | ||
| May 18 2020 | | May 18, 2020 | ||
| Update #2 | | Update #2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Patch 0.1.37861]] | | [[Patch 0.1.37861]] | ||
| May 11 2020 | | May 11, 2020 | ||
| Update #1 | | Update #1 | ||
|- | |- |
Revision as of 14:40, 19 June 2021
Patches and Hotfixes are free updates for the game.The Game is so far still in pre-release and many more features and bug fixes are applied every Monday.
Version history
Version | Date | Notes |
---|---|---|
0.1.52132 | June 14, 2021 | Update #55 - Announcement, Patch notes |
0.1.51752 | June 7, 2021 | Update #54 - Announcement, Patch notes |
0.1.51079 | May 24, 2021 | Update #52 - Announcement, Patch notes |
0.1.50823 | May 17, 2021 | Update #51 - Announcement, Patch notes |
0.1.50659 | May 10, 2021 | Update #50 - Announcement, Patch notes |
0.1.50339 | May 3, 2021 | Update #49 - Announcement, Patch notes |
0.1.38739 | June 2, 2020 | Update #4 |
Patch 3 | May 26, 2020 | Update #3 |
Patch 0.1.38180 | May 18, 2020 | Update #2 |
Patch 0.1.37861 | May 11, 2020 | Update #1 |
Patch 0.1.? | May 5 2020 | Initial pre-release |