Difference between revisions of "Patches"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Updates 10-19) |
(Updates 1-9, corrected some mismatches) |
||
Line 153: | Line 153: | ||
| July 1, 2021 | | July 1, 2021 | ||
| OW Release - [https://mohawkgames.com/2021/07/01/old-world-releases-today/ Announcement] | | OW Release - [https://mohawkgames.com/2021/07/01/old-world-releases-today/ Announcement] | ||
| Official release on Epic | | Official release on Epic Games Store on July 1, 2021 (replaces the Update #59). | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1.0.53063 | | 1.0.53063 | ||
Line 348: | Line 348: | ||
| August 5, 2020 | | August 5, 2020 | ||
| Update #12 - [https://mohawkgames.com/2020/08/05/old-world-update-12/ Announcement], [https://gist.github.com/MohawkGames/2033227ec6d6178dc8728da3e5e26013 Patch notes] | | Update #12 - [https://mohawkgames.com/2020/08/05/old-world-update-12/ Announcement], [https://gist.github.com/MohawkGames/2033227ec6d6178dc8728da3e5e26013 Patch notes] | ||
| Version number starts being indicated in the Patch notes. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 0.1. | | 0.1. | ||
| July 29, 2020 | | July 29, 2020 | ||
| Update #11 - [https://mohawkgames.com/2020/07/29/old-world-update-11/ Announcement], [https://gist.github.com/MohawkGames/4143ffda19c55c46b539b700d0e3deb6 Patch notes] | | Update #11 - [https://mohawkgames.com/2020/07/29/old-world-update-11/ Announcement], [https://gist.github.com/MohawkGames/4143ffda19c55c46b539b700d0e3deb6 Patch notes] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0.1. | | 0.1. | ||
| July 22, 2020 | | July 22, 2020 | ||
| Update #10 - [https://mohawkgames.com/2020/07/22/old-world-update-10/ Announcement], [https://gist.github.com/MohawkGames/97ad414e1a3506e82420e7fe6dbcbd7b Patch notes] | | Update #10 - [https://mohawkgames.com/2020/07/22/old-world-update-10/ Announcement], [https://gist.github.com/MohawkGames/97ad414e1a3506e82420e7fe6dbcbd7b Patch notes] | ||
| | | Added Mod support. | ||
|- | |||
| 0.1. | |||
| July 15, 2020 | |||
| Update #9 - [https://mohawkgames.com/2020/07/15/old-world-update-9/ Announcement], [https://gist.github.com/MohawkGames/85aab0ddda498f2945866e1c49ef0e75 Patch notes] | |||
|- | |||
| 0.1. | |||
| July 8, 2020 | |||
| Update #8 - [https://mohawkgames.com/2020/07/08/old-world-update-7-2/ Announcement], [https://gist.github.com/MohawkGames/47b95d5e9885167f2ba71d507413106c Patch notes] | |||
|- | |||
| 0.1. | |||
| July 3, 2020 | |||
| Update #7 - [https://mohawkgames.com/2020/07/03/old-world-update-7/ Announcement], [https://gist.github.com/MohawkGames/0be9d633c8a8b62acdc91dfb20266a3c Patch notes] | |||
|- | |||
| 0.1. | |||
| June 24, 2020 | |||
| Update #6 - [https://mohawkgames.com/2020/06/24/old-world-update-6/ Announcement], [https://gist.github.com/MohawkGames/94999aed8a1595f18f78c7c4c6174dc7 Patch notes] | |||
|- | |||
| 0.1. | |||
| June 17, 2020 | |||
| Update #5 - [https://mohawkgames.com/2020/06/17/old-world-update-5/ Announcement], [https://gist.github.com/MohawkGames/c1fbd81038a88af9023502f9b7dffec0 Patch notes] | |||
|- | |||
| 0.1. | |||
| June 12, 2020 | |||
| Update #4 - [https://mohawkgames.com/2020/06/12/old-world-update-4/ Announcement], [https://gist.github.com/MohawkGames/fa81601815359366ec5861d07cbe78e8 Patch notes] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[0.1.38739]] | | [[0.1.38739]] | ||
| June | | June 4, 2020 | ||
| Update # | | Update #3 - [https://mohawkgames.com/2020/06/04/old-world-update-3/ Announcement], [https://gist.github.com/MohawkGames/98646f9701966f4834ba1b48aca7cb81 Patch notes] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Patch 3]] | | [[Patch 3]] | ||
| May 26, 2020 | | May 26, 2020 | ||
| Update | | Update - | ||
| No Announcement for this update on Mohawk Gams website. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Patch 0.1.38180]] | | [[Patch 0.1.38180|0.1.38180]] | ||
| May | | May 19, 2020 | ||
| Update #2 | | Update #2 - [https://mohawkgames.com/2020/05/19/old-world-update-2/ Announcement], [https://gist.github.com/MohawkGames/4b920387a9178520195ee3f70a78ad37 Patch notes] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Patch 0.1.37861]] | | [[Patch 0.1.37861|0.1.37861]] | ||
| May | | May 13, 2020 | ||
| Update #1 | | Update #1 - [https://mohawkgames.com/2020/05/13/old-world-update-1/ Announcement], [https://gist.github.com/MohawkGames/985f116fe026f131fe85f4a3e1bd4821 Patch notes] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 0.1. | ||
| May 5 2020 | | May 5 2020 | ||
| Initial pre-release | | Initial pre-release - [https://mohawkgames.com/2020/05/05/old-world-release-day/ Announcement] | ||
| Early Access release on Epic Games Store. | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Patches|*]] | [[Category:Patches|*]] |
Revision as of 08:31, 4 July 2022
Patches and Hotfixes are free updates for the game. The Game has been release on July 1, 2021 on Epic and on May 19, 2022 on Steam and GOG. Many more features and bug fixes are applied every two weeks.
Version history
Version | Date | Links | Notes |
---|---|---|---|
1.0.61025 | June 16, 2022 | Update #92 - Announcement, Patch notes | |
1.0.60668 | June 1, 2022 | Update #91 - Announcement, Patch notes | Steam & GOG release on May 19, 2022, along with the "Heroes of the Aedean" Expansion. |
1.0.60223 | May 12, 2022 | Update #90 - Announcement, Patch notes | Hotfix - 1.0.60187 released on May 11 (shared Patch notes). |
1.0.59674 | April 29, 2022 | Update #89 - Announcement, Patch notes | Hotfix - 1.0.59606 released on April 27 (shared Patch notes). |
1.0.59212 | April 13, 2022 | Update #88 - Announcement, Patch notes | |
1.0.58724 | March 30, 2022 | Update #87 - Announcement, Patch notes | The Announcement links to the Patch notes #86. |
1.0.58388 | March 16, 2022 | Update #86 - Announcement, Patch notes | |
1.0.58128 | March 2, 2022 | Update #85 - Announcement, Patch notes | |
1.0.57919 | February 16, 2022 | Update #84 - Announcement, Patch notes | |
1.0.57578 | February 2, 2022 | Update #83 - Announcement, Patch notes | |
1.0.57244 | January 19, 2022 | Update #82 - Announcement, Patch notes | |
1.0.56951 | January 7, 2022 | Update #81 - Announcement, Patch notes | |
1.0.56632 | December 15, 2021 | Update #80 - Announcement, Patch notes | |
1.0.56408 | December 1, 2021 | Update #79 - Announcement, Patch notes | |
1.0.56149 | November 18, 2021 | Update #78 - Announcement, Patch notes | |
1.0.55852 | November 3, 2021 | Update #77 - Announcement, Patch notes | Move to semi-monthly updates. |
1.0.55786 | October 29, 2021 | Update #76 - Announcement, Patch notes | |
1.0.55600 | October 20, 2021 | Update #75 - Announcement, Patch notes | |
1.0.55488 | October 15, 2021 | Update #74 - Announcement, Patch notes | Hotfix - 1.0.55416 released on October 13 (shared Patch notes). |
1.0.55203 | October 6, 2021 | Update #73 - Announcement, Patch notes | |
1.0.55050 | September 29, 2021 | Update #72 - Announcement, Patch notes | |
1.0.54952 | September 22, 2021 | Update #71 - Announcement, Patch notes | |
1.0.54767 | September 15, 2021 | Update #70 - Announcement, Patch notes | |
1.0.54634 | September 9, 2021 | Update #69 - Announcement, Patch notes | |
1.0. | September 1, 2021 | Update #68 - Announcement | The Announcement links to the Patch notes #66. |
1.0.54352 | August 25, 2021 | Update #67 - Announcement, Patch notes | |
1.0.54178 | August 18, 2021 | Update #66 - Announcement, Patch notes | |
1.0.54118 | August 12, 2021 | Update #65 - Announcement, Patch notes | Hotfix - 1.0.54042 released on August 11 (shared Patch notes). |
1.0.53922 | August 4, 2021 | Update #64 - Announcement, Patch notes | |
1.0.53736 | July 28, 2021 | Update #63 - Announcement, Patch notes | |
1.0.53625 | July 21, 2021 | Update #62 - Announcement, Patch notes | |
1.0.53436 | July 14, 2021 | Update #61 - Announcement, Patch notes | |
1.0.53207 | July 8, 2021 | Update #60 - Announcement, Patch notes | First post-launch update. |
July 1, 2021 | OW Release - Announcement | Official release on Epic Games Store on July 1, 2021 (replaces the Update #59). | |
1.0.53063 | July 1, 2021 | Update #58 - Announcement, Patch notes | Version number updated to 1.0. |
0.1.52901 | June 29, 2021 | Update #57 - Announcement, Patch notes | |
0.1.52636 | June 23, 2021 | Update #56 - Announcement, Patch notes | |
0.1.52320 | June 17, 2021 | Update #55 - Announcement, Patch notes | |
0.1.51893 | June 9, 2021 | Update #54 - Announcement, Patch notes | |
0.1.51569 | June 3, 2021 | Update #53 - Announcement, Patch notes | |
0.1.51079 | May 26, 2021 | Update #52 - Announcement, Patch notes | |
0.1.50948 | May 19, 2021 | Update #51 - Announcement, Patch notes | |
0.1.50659 | May 11, 2021 | Update #50 - Announcement, Patch notes | First scenario of Rise of Carthage, the first OW Campaign. |
0.1.50339 | May 5, 2021 | Update #49 - Announcement, Patch notes | |
0.1.49981 | April 28, 2021 | Update #48 - Announcement, Patch notes | |
0.1.49765 | April 21, 2021 | Update #47 - Announcement, Patch notes | The Barbarian Horde scenario. |
0.1.49463 | April 14, 2021 | Update #46 - Announcement, Patch notes | Version 0.1.49468 for Mac the same day. |
0.1.49176 | April 7, 2021 | Update #45 - Announcement, Patch notes | |
0.1.48932 | March 31, 2021 | Update #44 - Announcement, Patch notes | |
0.1.48687 | March 24, 2021 | Update #43 - Announcement, Patch notes | |
0.1.48461 | March 17, 2021 | Update #42 - Announcement, Patch notes | |
0.1.48237 | March 10, 2021 | Update #41 - Announcement, Patch notes | Play By Cloud multiplayer games. |
0.1.47980 | March 3, 2021 | Update #40 - Announcement, Patch notes | |
0.1.47704 | February 24, 2021 | Update #39 - Announcement, Patch notes | |
0.1.47515 | February 18, 2021 | Update #38 - Announcement, Patch notes | |
0.1.47212 | February 10, 2021 | Update #37 - Announcement, Patch notes | |
0.1.46889 | February 3, 2021 | Update #36 - Announcement, Patch notes | |
0.1.46614 | January 27, 2021 | Update #35 - Announcement, Patch notes | |
0.1.46333 | January 21, 2021 | Update #34 - Announcement, Patch notes | |
0.1.46017 | January 13, 2021 | Update #33 - Announcement, Patch notes | |
0.1.45776 | January 6, 2021 | Update #32 - Announcement, Patch notes | |
0.1.45462 | December 17, 2020 | Update #31 - Announcement, Patch notes | |
0.1.45231 | December 9, 2020 | Update #30 - Announcement, Patch notes | |
0.1.44984 | December 2, 2020 | Update #29 - Announcement, Patch notes | |
0.1.44811 | November 25, 2020 | Update #28 - Announcement, Patch notes | |
0.1.44593 | November 18, 2020 | Update #27 - Announcement, Patch notes | |
0.1.44396 | November 11, 2020 | Update #26 - Announcement, Patch notes | |
0.1.44204 | November 4, 2020 | Update #25 - Announcement, Patch notes | |
0.1.43961 | October 28, 2020 | Update #24 - Announcement, Patch notes | |
0.1.43711 | October 21, 2020 | Update #23 - Announcement, Patch notes | |
0.1.43550 | October 14, 2020 | Update #22 - Announcement, Patch notes | |
0.1.43292 | October 7, 2020 | Update #21 - Announcement, Patch notes | |
0.1.43070 | September 30, 2020 | Update #20 - Announcement, Patch notes | |
0.1.42828 | September 23, 2020 | Update #19 - Announcement, Patch notes | |
0.1.42584 | September 16, 2020 | Update #18 - Announcement, Patch notes | Multiplayer available. |
0.1.42335 | September 10, 2020 | Update #17 - Announcement, Patch notes | |
0.1.42113 | September 2, 2020 | Update #16 - Announcement, Patch notes | |
0.1.41893 | August 26, 2020 | Update #15 - Announcement, Patch notes | |
0.1.41598 | August 19, 2020 | Update #14 - Announcement, Patch notes | |
0.1.41351 | August 12, 2020 | Update #13 - Announcement, Patch notes | |
0.1.41182 | August 5, 2020 | Update #12 - Announcement, Patch notes | Version number starts being indicated in the Patch notes. |
0.1. | July 29, 2020 | Update #11 - Announcement, Patch notes | |
0.1. | July 22, 2020 | Update #10 - Announcement, Patch notes | Added Mod support. |
0.1. | July 15, 2020 | Update #9 - Announcement, Patch notes | |
0.1. | July 8, 2020 | Update #8 - Announcement, Patch notes | |
0.1. | July 3, 2020 | Update #7 - Announcement, Patch notes | |
0.1. | June 24, 2020 | Update #6 - Announcement, Patch notes | |
0.1. | June 17, 2020 | Update #5 - Announcement, Patch notes | |
0.1. | June 12, 2020 | Update #4 - Announcement, Patch notes | |
0.1.38739 | June 4, 2020 | Update #3 - Announcement, Patch notes | |
Patch 3 | May 26, 2020 | Update - | No Announcement for this update on Mohawk Gams website. |
0.1.38180 | May 19, 2020 | Update #2 - Announcement, Patch notes | |
0.1.37861 | May 13, 2020 | Update #1 - Announcement, Patch notes | |
0.1. | May 5 2020 | Initial pre-release - Announcement | Early Access release on Epic Games Store. |