Difference between revisions of "Patches"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Updates 20-30) |
(Updates 10-19) |
||
Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
| May 12, 2022 | | May 12, 2022 | ||
| Update #90 - [https://mohawkgames.com/2022/05/11/old-world-update-90/ Announcement], [https://gist.github.com/MohawkGames/1ad2ff336960da1e5cd94c5087eca6d4 Patch notes] | | Update #90 - [https://mohawkgames.com/2022/05/11/old-world-update-90/ Announcement], [https://gist.github.com/MohawkGames/1ad2ff336960da1e5cd94c5087eca6d4 Patch notes] | ||
| Hotfix - 1.0.60187 released on May 11 (shared Patch | | Hotfix - 1.0.60187 released on May 11 (shared Patch notes). | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1.0.59674 | | 1.0.59674 | ||
| April 29, 2022 | | April 29, 2022 | ||
| Update #89 - [https://mohawkgames.com/2022/04/27/old-world-update-89/ Announcement], [https://gist.github.com/MohawkGames/2de114ed5a698fe37ef70768fce6f3ce Patch notes] | | Update #89 - [https://mohawkgames.com/2022/04/27/old-world-update-89/ Announcement], [https://gist.github.com/MohawkGames/2de114ed5a698fe37ef70768fce6f3ce Patch notes] | ||
| Hotfix - 1.0.59606 released on April 27 (shared Patch | | Hotfix - 1.0.59606 released on April 27 (shared Patch notes). | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1.0.59212 | | 1.0.59212 | ||
Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
| March 30, 2022 | | March 30, 2022 | ||
| Update #87 - [https://mohawkgames.com/2022/03/30/old-world-update-87/ Announcement], [https://gist.github.com/MohawkGames/66961798247ed5e41bd2f46f8cda4e86 Patch notes] | | Update #87 - [https://mohawkgames.com/2022/03/30/old-world-update-87/ Announcement], [https://gist.github.com/MohawkGames/66961798247ed5e41bd2f46f8cda4e86 Patch notes] | ||
| The Announcement links to the Patch | | The Announcement links to the Patch notes #86. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1.0.58388 | | 1.0.58388 | ||
Line 89: | Line 89: | ||
| October 15, 2021 | | October 15, 2021 | ||
| Update #74 - [https://mohawkgames.com/2021/10/13/old-world-update-74/ Announcement], [https://gist.github.com/MohawkGames/c66c3792fe03403b21714f48e01b4080 Patch notes] | | Update #74 - [https://mohawkgames.com/2021/10/13/old-world-update-74/ Announcement], [https://gist.github.com/MohawkGames/c66c3792fe03403b21714f48e01b4080 Patch notes] | ||
| Hotfix - 1.0.55416 released on October 13 (shared Patch | | Hotfix - 1.0.55416 released on October 13 (shared Patch notes). | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1.0.55203 | | 1.0.55203 | ||
Line 114: | Line 114: | ||
| September 1, 2021 | | September 1, 2021 | ||
| Update #68 - [https://mohawkgames.com/2021/09/01/old-world-update-68/ Announcement] | | Update #68 - [https://mohawkgames.com/2021/09/01/old-world-update-68/ Announcement] | ||
| The Announcement links to the Patch | | The Announcement links to the Patch notes #66. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1.0.54352 | | 1.0.54352 | ||
Line 127: | Line 127: | ||
| August 12, 2021 | | August 12, 2021 | ||
| Update #65 - [https://mohawkgames.com/2021/08/11/old-world-update-65/ Announcement], [https://gist.github.com/MohawkGames/c2f9d7bf861a2871dd56c5893adb6640 Patch notes] | | Update #65 - [https://mohawkgames.com/2021/08/11/old-world-update-65/ Announcement], [https://gist.github.com/MohawkGames/c2f9d7bf861a2871dd56c5893adb6640 Patch notes] | ||
| Hotfix - 1.0.54042 released on August 11 (shared Patch | | Hotfix - 1.0.54042 released on August 11 (shared Patch notes). | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1.0.53922 | | 1.0.53922 | ||
Line 315: | Line 315: | ||
| September 30, 2020 | | September 30, 2020 | ||
| Update #20 - [https://mohawkgames.com/2020/09/30/old-world-update-20/ Announcement], [https://gist.github.com/MohawkGames/a1e0c0a01121477df1ab51d5ffed2eef Patch notes] | | Update #20 - [https://mohawkgames.com/2020/09/30/old-world-update-20/ Announcement], [https://gist.github.com/MohawkGames/a1e0c0a01121477df1ab51d5ffed2eef Patch notes] | ||
|- | |||
| 0.1.42828 | |||
| September 23, 2020 | |||
| Update #19 - [https://mohawkgames.com/2020/09/23/old-world-update-19/ Announcement], [https://gist.github.com/MohawkGames/b8bcf1c9a00e073ccc8efbe918f2e911 Patch notes] | |||
|- | |||
| 0.1.42584 | |||
| September 16, 2020 | |||
| Update #18 - [https://mohawkgames.com/2020/09/16/old-world-update-18/ Announcement], [https://gist.github.com/MohawkGames/3f8e561219b8112ddff1a80039d2c931 Patch notes] | |||
| [https://mohawkgames.com/2020/09/16/old-world-multiplayer-unlocked/ Multiplayer] available. | |||
|- | |||
| 0.1.42335 | |||
| September 10, 2020 | |||
| Update #17 - [https://mohawkgames.com/2020/09/10/old-world-update-17/ Announcement], [https://gist.github.com/MohawkGames/105636cb379a9c4eb2e8e82e66fc76a8 Patch notes] | |||
|- | |||
| 0.1.42113 | |||
| September 2, 2020 | |||
| Update #16 - [https://mohawkgames.com/2020/09/02/old-world-update-16/ Announcement], [https://gist.github.com/MohawkGames/24d9d5de340e33d0c8511d6ee0e10823 Patch notes] | |||
|- | |||
| 0.1.41893 | |||
| August 26, 2020 | |||
| Update #15 - [https://mohawkgames.com/2020/08/26/old-world-update-15/ Announcement], [https://gist.github.com/MohawkGames/76ca02e93036eb5d07e343492a781413 Patch notes] | |||
|- | |||
| 0.1.41598 | |||
| August 19, 2020 | |||
| Update #14 - [https://mohawkgames.com/2020/08/19/old-world-update-14/ Announcement], [https://gist.github.com/MohawkGames/e2009ac09657dc7caaff7b17a7a2af1d Patch notes] | |||
|- | |||
| 0.1.41351 | |||
| August 12, 2020 | |||
| Update #13 - [https://mohawkgames.com/2020/08/12/old-world-update-13/ Announcement], [https://gist.github.com/MohawkGames/ea8433538a4cc9a6861e6a43c1630784 Patch notes] | |||
|- | |||
| 0.1.41182 | |||
| August 5, 2020 | |||
| Update #12 - [https://mohawkgames.com/2020/08/05/old-world-update-12/ Announcement], [https://gist.github.com/MohawkGames/2033227ec6d6178dc8728da3e5e26013 Patch notes] | |||
|- | |||
| 0.1. | |||
| July 29, 2020 | |||
| Update #11 - [https://mohawkgames.com/2020/07/29/old-world-update-11/ Announcement], [https://gist.github.com/MohawkGames/4143ffda19c55c46b539b700d0e3deb6 Patch notes] | |||
| No version number in the Patch notes. | |||
|- | |||
| 0.1. | |||
| July 22, 2020 | |||
| Update #10 - [https://mohawkgames.com/2020/07/22/old-world-update-10/ Announcement], [https://gist.github.com/MohawkGames/97ad414e1a3506e82420e7fe6dbcbd7b Patch notes] | |||
| No version number in the Patch notes. Added Mod support. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[0.1.38739]] | | [[0.1.38739]] |
Revision as of 06:59, 4 July 2022
Patches and Hotfixes are free updates for the game. The Game has been release on July 1, 2021 on Epic and on May 19, 2022 on Steam and GOG. Many more features and bug fixes are applied every two weeks.
Version history
Version | Date | Links | Notes |
---|---|---|---|
1.0.61025 | June 16, 2022 | Update #92 - Announcement, Patch notes | |
1.0.60668 | June 1, 2022 | Update #91 - Announcement, Patch notes | Steam & GOG release on May 19, 2022, along with the "Heroes of the Aedean" Expansion. |
1.0.60223 | May 12, 2022 | Update #90 - Announcement, Patch notes | Hotfix - 1.0.60187 released on May 11 (shared Patch notes). |
1.0.59674 | April 29, 2022 | Update #89 - Announcement, Patch notes | Hotfix - 1.0.59606 released on April 27 (shared Patch notes). |
1.0.59212 | April 13, 2022 | Update #88 - Announcement, Patch notes | |
1.0.58724 | March 30, 2022 | Update #87 - Announcement, Patch notes | The Announcement links to the Patch notes #86. |
1.0.58388 | March 16, 2022 | Update #86 - Announcement, Patch notes | |
1.0.58128 | March 2, 2022 | Update #85 - Announcement, Patch notes | |
1.0.57919 | February 16, 2022 | Update #84 - Announcement, Patch notes | |
1.0.57578 | February 2, 2022 | Update #83 - Announcement, Patch notes | |
1.0.57244 | January 19, 2022 | Update #82 - Announcement, Patch notes | |
1.0.56951 | January 7, 2022 | Update #81 - Announcement, Patch notes | |
1.0.56632 | December 15, 2021 | Update #80 - Announcement, Patch notes | |
1.0.56408 | December 1, 2021 | Update #79 - Announcement, Patch notes | |
1.0.56149 | November 18, 2021 | Update #78 - Announcement, Patch notes | |
1.0.55852 | November 3, 2021 | Update #77 - Announcement, Patch notes | Move to semi-monthly updates. |
1.0.55786 | October 29, 2021 | Update #76 - Announcement, Patch notes | |
1.0.55600 | October 20, 2021 | Update #75 - Announcement, Patch notes | |
1.0.55488 | October 15, 2021 | Update #74 - Announcement, Patch notes | Hotfix - 1.0.55416 released on October 13 (shared Patch notes). |
1.0.55203 | October 6, 2021 | Update #73 - Announcement, Patch notes | |
1.0.55050 | September 29, 2021 | Update #72 - Announcement, Patch notes | |
1.0.54952 | September 22, 2021 | Update #71 - Announcement, Patch notes | |
1.0.54767 | September 15, 2021 | Update #70 - Announcement, Patch notes | |
1.0.54634 | September 9, 2021 | Update #69 - Announcement, Patch notes | |
1.0. | September 1, 2021 | Update #68 - Announcement | The Announcement links to the Patch notes #66. |
1.0.54352 | August 25, 2021 | Update #67 - Announcement, Patch notes | |
1.0.54178 | August 18, 2021 | Update #66 - Announcement, Patch notes | |
1.0.54118 | August 12, 2021 | Update #65 - Announcement, Patch notes | Hotfix - 1.0.54042 released on August 11 (shared Patch notes). |
1.0.53922 | August 4, 2021 | Update #64 - Announcement, Patch notes | |
1.0.53736 | July 28, 2021 | Update #63 - Announcement, Patch notes | |
1.0.53625 | July 21, 2021 | Update #62 - Announcement, Patch notes | |
1.0.53436 | July 14, 2021 | Update #61 - Announcement, Patch notes | |
1.0.53207 | July 8, 2021 | Update #60 - Announcement, Patch notes | First post-launch update. |
July 1, 2021 | OW Release - Announcement | Official release on Epic Game Store on July 1, 2021 (replaces the Update #59). | |
1.0.53063 | July 1, 2021 | Update #58 - Announcement, Patch notes | Version number updated to 1.0. |
0.1.52901 | June 29, 2021 | Update #57 - Announcement, Patch notes | |
0.1.52636 | June 23, 2021 | Update #56 - Announcement, Patch notes | |
0.1.52320 | June 17, 2021 | Update #55 - Announcement, Patch notes | |
0.1.51893 | June 9, 2021 | Update #54 - Announcement, Patch notes | |
0.1.51569 | June 3, 2021 | Update #53 - Announcement, Patch notes | |
0.1.51079 | May 26, 2021 | Update #52 - Announcement, Patch notes | |
0.1.50948 | May 19, 2021 | Update #51 - Announcement, Patch notes | |
0.1.50659 | May 11, 2021 | Update #50 - Announcement, Patch notes | First scenario of Rise of Carthage, the first OW Campaign. |
0.1.50339 | May 5, 2021 | Update #49 - Announcement, Patch notes | |
0.1.49981 | April 28, 2021 | Update #48 - Announcement, Patch notes | |
0.1.49765 | April 21, 2021 | Update #47 - Announcement, Patch notes | The Barbarian Horde scenario. |
0.1.49463 | April 14, 2021 | Update #46 - Announcement, Patch notes | Version 0.1.49468 for Mac the same day. |
0.1.49176 | April 7, 2021 | Update #45 - Announcement, Patch notes | |
0.1.48932 | March 31, 2021 | Update #44 - Announcement, Patch notes | |
0.1.48687 | March 24, 2021 | Update #43 - Announcement, Patch notes | |
0.1.48461 | March 17, 2021 | Update #42 - Announcement, Patch notes | |
0.1.48237 | March 10, 2021 | Update #41 - Announcement, Patch notes | Play By Cloud multiplayer games. |
0.1.47980 | March 3, 2021 | Update #40 - Announcement, Patch notes | |
0.1.47704 | February 24, 2021 | Update #39 - Announcement, Patch notes | |
0.1.47515 | February 18, 2021 | Update #38 - Announcement, Patch notes | |
0.1.47212 | February 10, 2021 | Update #37 - Announcement, Patch notes | |
0.1.46889 | February 3, 2021 | Update #36 - Announcement, Patch notes | |
0.1.46614 | January 27, 2021 | Update #35 - Announcement, Patch notes | |
0.1.46333 | January 21, 2021 | Update #34 - Announcement, Patch notes | |
0.1.46017 | January 13, 2021 | Update #33 - Announcement, Patch notes | |
0.1.45776 | January 6, 2021 | Update #32 - Announcement, Patch notes | |
0.1.45462 | December 17, 2020 | Update #31 - Announcement, Patch notes | |
0.1.45231 | December 9, 2020 | Update #30 - Announcement, Patch notes | |
0.1.44984 | December 2, 2020 | Update #29 - Announcement, Patch notes | |
0.1.44811 | November 25, 2020 | Update #28 - Announcement, Patch notes | |
0.1.44593 | November 18, 2020 | Update #27 - Announcement, Patch notes | |
0.1.44396 | November 11, 2020 | Update #26 - Announcement, Patch notes | |
0.1.44204 | November 4, 2020 | Update #25 - Announcement, Patch notes | |
0.1.43961 | October 28, 2020 | Update #24 - Announcement, Patch notes | |
0.1.43711 | October 21, 2020 | Update #23 - Announcement, Patch notes | |
0.1.43550 | October 14, 2020 | Update #22 - Announcement, Patch notes | |
0.1.43292 | October 7, 2020 | Update #21 - Announcement, Patch notes | |
0.1.43070 | September 30, 2020 | Update #20 - Announcement, Patch notes | |
0.1.42828 | September 23, 2020 | Update #19 - Announcement, Patch notes | |
0.1.42584 | September 16, 2020 | Update #18 - Announcement, Patch notes | Multiplayer available. |
0.1.42335 | September 10, 2020 | Update #17 - Announcement, Patch notes | |
0.1.42113 | September 2, 2020 | Update #16 - Announcement, Patch notes | |
0.1.41893 | August 26, 2020 | Update #15 - Announcement, Patch notes | |
0.1.41598 | August 19, 2020 | Update #14 - Announcement, Patch notes | |
0.1.41351 | August 12, 2020 | Update #13 - Announcement, Patch notes | |
0.1.41182 | August 5, 2020 | Update #12 - Announcement, Patch notes | |
0.1. | July 29, 2020 | Update #11 - Announcement, Patch notes | No version number in the Patch notes. |
0.1. | July 22, 2020 | Update #10 - Announcement, Patch notes | No version number in the Patch notes. Added Mod support. |
0.1.38739 | June 2, 2020 | Update #4 | |
Patch 3 | May 26, 2020 | Update #3 | |
Patch 0.1.38180 | May 18, 2020 | Update #2 | |
Patch 0.1.37861 | May 11, 2020 | Update #1 | |
Patch 0.1.? | May 5 2020 | Initial pre-release |