Difference between revisions of "Patches"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Updates 30-39) |
(Updates 20-30) |
||
Line 275: | Line 275: | ||
| December 9, 2020 | | December 9, 2020 | ||
| Update #30 - [https://mohawkgames.com/2020/12/09/old-world-update-30/ Announcement], [https://gist.github.com/MohawkGames/2990f5947a9dc8807f7101f3654e4ab2 Patch notes] | | Update #30 - [https://mohawkgames.com/2020/12/09/old-world-update-30/ Announcement], [https://gist.github.com/MohawkGames/2990f5947a9dc8807f7101f3654e4ab2 Patch notes] | ||
|- | |||
| 0.1.44984 | |||
| December 2, 2020 | |||
| Update #29 - [https://mohawkgames.com/2020/12/02/old-world-update-29/ Announcement], [https://gist.github.com/MohawkGames/55c4924ddfb85995c259ad8f0b028012 Patch notes] | |||
|- | |||
| 0.1.44811 | |||
| November 25, 2020 | |||
| Update #28 - [https://mohawkgames.com/2020/11/25/old-world-update-28/ Announcement], [https://gist.github.com/MohawkGames/615001935c091e6266940305845b6ea0 Patch notes] | |||
|- | |||
| 0.1.44593 | |||
| November 18, 2020 | |||
| Update #27 - [https://mohawkgames.com/2020/11/18/old-world-update-27/ Announcement], [https://gist.github.com/MohawkGames/ee20c520eb9a8e58b005a21e6d43a952 Patch notes] | |||
|- | |||
| 0.1.44396 | |||
| November 11, 2020 | |||
| Update #26 - [https://mohawkgames.com/2020/11/11/old-world-update-26/ Announcement], [https://gist.github.com/MohawkGames/db8ac56ee7ced4e497c9775ea9b82cc9 Patch notes] | |||
|- | |||
| 0.1.44204 | |||
| November 4, 2020 | |||
| Update #25 - [https://mohawkgames.com/2020/11/04/old-world-update-25/ Announcement], [https://gist.github.com/MohawkGames/f34b3bed159a25d0e45e18b8ad405b20 Patch notes] | |||
|- | |||
| 0.1.43961 | |||
| October 28, 2020 | |||
| Update #24 - [https://mohawkgames.com/2020/10/28/old-world-update-24/ Announcement], [https://gist.github.com/MohawkGames/e188c0d57376a0a61158b49e7b85f5f8 Patch notes] | |||
|- | |||
| 0.1.43711 | |||
| October 21, 2020 | |||
| Update #23 - [https://mohawkgames.com/2020/10/21/old-world-update-23/ Announcement], [https://gist.github.com/MohawkGames/34fe5d4984c0938afe18c5545da88c47 Patch notes] | |||
|- | |||
| 0.1.43550 | |||
| October 14, 2020 | |||
| Update #22 - [https://mohawkgames.com/2020/10/14/old-world-update-22/ Announcement], [https://gist.github.com/MohawkGames/5c36a3303ab0a1286e0982b8ca0bc4b4 Patch notes] | |||
|- | |||
| 0.1.43292 | |||
| October 7, 2020 | |||
| Update #21 - [https://mohawkgames.com/2020/10/07/old-world-update-21/ Announcement], [https://gist.github.com/MohawkGames/08cc3ce74ee33b93a195adf4bf8c5a3d Patch notes] | |||
|- | |||
| 0.1.43070 | |||
| September 30, 2020 | |||
| Update #20 - [https://mohawkgames.com/2020/09/30/old-world-update-20/ Announcement], [https://gist.github.com/MohawkGames/a1e0c0a01121477df1ab51d5ffed2eef Patch notes] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[0.1.38739]] | | [[0.1.38739]] |
Revision as of 06:44, 4 July 2022
Patches and Hotfixes are free updates for the game. The Game has been release on July 1, 2021 on Epic and on May 19, 2022 on Steam and GOG. Many more features and bug fixes are applied every two weeks.
Version history
Version | Date | Links | Notes |
---|---|---|---|
1.0.61025 | June 16, 2022 | Update #92 - Announcement, Patch notes | |
1.0.60668 | June 1, 2022 | Update #91 - Announcement, Patch notes | Steam & GOG release on May 19, 2022, along with the "Heroes of the Aedean" Expansion. |
1.0.60223 | May 12, 2022 | Update #90 - Announcement, Patch notes | Hotfix - 1.0.60187 released on May 11 (shared Patch Note). |
1.0.59674 | April 29, 2022 | Update #89 - Announcement, Patch notes | Hotfix - 1.0.59606 released on April 27 (shared Patch Note). |
1.0.59212 | April 13, 2022 | Update #88 - Announcement, Patch notes | |
1.0.58724 | March 30, 2022 | Update #87 - Announcement, Patch notes | The Announcement links to the Patch Note #86. |
1.0.58388 | March 16, 2022 | Update #86 - Announcement, Patch notes | |
1.0.58128 | March 2, 2022 | Update #85 - Announcement, Patch notes | |
1.0.57919 | February 16, 2022 | Update #84 - Announcement, Patch notes | |
1.0.57578 | February 2, 2022 | Update #83 - Announcement, Patch notes | |
1.0.57244 | January 19, 2022 | Update #82 - Announcement, Patch notes | |
1.0.56951 | January 7, 2022 | Update #81 - Announcement, Patch notes | |
1.0.56632 | December 15, 2021 | Update #80 - Announcement, Patch notes | |
1.0.56408 | December 1, 2021 | Update #79 - Announcement, Patch notes | |
1.0.56149 | November 18, 2021 | Update #78 - Announcement, Patch notes | |
1.0.55852 | November 3, 2021 | Update #77 - Announcement, Patch notes | Move to semi-monthly updates. |
1.0.55786 | October 29, 2021 | Update #76 - Announcement, Patch notes | |
1.0.55600 | October 20, 2021 | Update #75 - Announcement, Patch notes | |
1.0.55488 | October 15, 2021 | Update #74 - Announcement, Patch notes | Hotfix - 1.0.55416 released on October 13 (shared Patch Note). |
1.0.55203 | October 6, 2021 | Update #73 - Announcement, Patch notes | |
1.0.55050 | September 29, 2021 | Update #72 - Announcement, Patch notes | |
1.0.54952 | September 22, 2021 | Update #71 - Announcement, Patch notes | |
1.0.54767 | September 15, 2021 | Update #70 - Announcement, Patch notes | |
1.0.54634 | September 9, 2021 | Update #69 - Announcement, Patch notes | |
1.0. | September 1, 2021 | Update #68 - Announcement | The Announcement links to the Patch Note #66. |
1.0.54352 | August 25, 2021 | Update #67 - Announcement, Patch notes | |
1.0.54178 | August 18, 2021 | Update #66 - Announcement, Patch notes | |
1.0.54118 | August 12, 2021 | Update #65 - Announcement, Patch notes | Hotfix - 1.0.54042 released on August 11 (shared Patch Note). |
1.0.53922 | August 4, 2021 | Update #64 - Announcement, Patch notes | |
1.0.53736 | July 28, 2021 | Update #63 - Announcement, Patch notes | |
1.0.53625 | July 21, 2021 | Update #62 - Announcement, Patch notes | |
1.0.53436 | July 14, 2021 | Update #61 - Announcement, Patch notes | |
1.0.53207 | July 8, 2021 | Update #60 - Announcement, Patch notes | First post-launch update. |
July 1, 2021 | OW Release - Announcement | Official release on Epic Game Store on July 1, 2021 (replaces the Update #59). | |
1.0.53063 | July 1, 2021 | Update #58 - Announcement, Patch notes | Version number updated to 1.0. |
0.1.52901 | June 29, 2021 | Update #57 - Announcement, Patch notes | |
0.1.52636 | June 23, 2021 | Update #56 - Announcement, Patch notes | |
0.1.52320 | June 17, 2021 | Update #55 - Announcement, Patch notes | |
0.1.51893 | June 9, 2021 | Update #54 - Announcement, Patch notes | |
0.1.51569 | June 3, 2021 | Update #53 - Announcement, Patch notes | |
0.1.51079 | May 26, 2021 | Update #52 - Announcement, Patch notes | |
0.1.50948 | May 19, 2021 | Update #51 - Announcement, Patch notes | |
0.1.50659 | May 11, 2021 | Update #50 - Announcement, Patch notes | First scenario of Rise of Carthage, the first OW Campaign. |
0.1.50339 | May 5, 2021 | Update #49 - Announcement, Patch notes | |
0.1.49981 | April 28, 2021 | Update #48 - Announcement, Patch notes | |
0.1.49765 | April 21, 2021 | Update #47 - Announcement, Patch notes | The Barbarian Horde scenario. |
0.1.49463 | April 14, 2021 | Update #46 - Announcement, Patch notes | Version 0.1.49468 for Mac the same day. |
0.1.49176 | April 7, 2021 | Update #45 - Announcement, Patch notes | |
0.1.48932 | March 31, 2021 | Update #44 - Announcement, Patch notes | |
0.1.48687 | March 24, 2021 | Update #43 - Announcement, Patch notes | |
0.1.48461 | March 17, 2021 | Update #42 - Announcement, Patch notes | |
0.1.48237 | March 10, 2021 | Update #41 - Announcement, Patch notes | Play By Cloud multiplayer games. |
0.1.47980 | March 3, 2021 | Update #40 - Announcement, Patch notes | |
0.1.47704 | February 24, 2021 | Update #39 - Announcement, Patch notes | |
0.1.47515 | February 18, 2021 | Update #38 - Announcement, Patch notes | |
0.1.47212 | February 10, 2021 | Update #37 - Announcement, Patch notes | |
0.1.46889 | February 3, 2021 | Update #36 - Announcement, Patch notes | |
0.1.46614 | January 27, 2021 | Update #35 - Announcement, Patch notes | |
0.1.46333 | January 21, 2021 | Update #34 - Announcement, Patch notes | |
0.1.46017 | January 13, 2021 | Update #33 - Announcement, Patch notes | |
0.1.45776 | January 6, 2021 | Update #32 - Announcement, Patch notes | |
0.1.45462 | December 17, 2020 | Update #31 - Announcement, Patch notes | |
0.1.45231 | December 9, 2020 | Update #30 - Announcement, Patch notes | |
0.1.44984 | December 2, 2020 | Update #29 - Announcement, Patch notes | |
0.1.44811 | November 25, 2020 | Update #28 - Announcement, Patch notes | |
0.1.44593 | November 18, 2020 | Update #27 - Announcement, Patch notes | |
0.1.44396 | November 11, 2020 | Update #26 - Announcement, Patch notes | |
0.1.44204 | November 4, 2020 | Update #25 - Announcement, Patch notes | |
0.1.43961 | October 28, 2020 | Update #24 - Announcement, Patch notes | |
0.1.43711 | October 21, 2020 | Update #23 - Announcement, Patch notes | |
0.1.43550 | October 14, 2020 | Update #22 - Announcement, Patch notes | |
0.1.43292 | October 7, 2020 | Update #21 - Announcement, Patch notes | |
0.1.43070 | September 30, 2020 | Update #20 - Announcement, Patch notes | |
0.1.38739 | June 2, 2020 | Update #4 | |
Patch 3 | May 26, 2020 | Update #3 | |
Patch 0.1.38180 | May 18, 2020 | Update #2 | |
Patch 0.1.37861 | May 11, 2020 | Update #1 | |
Patch 0.1.? | May 5 2020 | Initial pre-release |