Difference between revisions of "Patches"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Updates 40-55: consistent use of version number and date of Main branch instead of Test branch, no internal link) |
(Updates 30-39) |
||
Line 235: | Line 235: | ||
| March 3, 2021 | | March 3, 2021 | ||
| Update #40 - [https://mohawkgames.com/2021/03/03/old-world-update-40/ Announcement], [https://gist.github.com/MohawkGames/c899acd2d872682220b985d50ad05acc Patch notes] | | Update #40 - [https://mohawkgames.com/2021/03/03/old-world-update-40/ Announcement], [https://gist.github.com/MohawkGames/c899acd2d872682220b985d50ad05acc Patch notes] | ||
|- | |||
| 0.1.47704 | |||
| February 24, 2021 | |||
| Update #39 - [https://mohawkgames.com/2021/02/24/old-world-update-39/ Announcement], [https://gist.github.com/MohawkGames/0f5ff6751c38d094a883c920804d7aa9 Patch notes] | |||
|- | |||
| 0.1.47515 | |||
| February 18, 2021 | |||
| Update #38 - [https://mohawkgames.com/2021/02/18/old-world-update-38/ Announcement], [https://gist.github.com/MohawkGames/bcce3cd954c3f76c10a5babc2ae45ef5 Patch notes] | |||
|- | |||
| 0.1.47212 | |||
| February 10, 2021 | |||
| Update #37 - [https://mohawkgames.com/2021/02/10/old-world-update-37/ Announcement], [https://gist.github.com/MohawkGames/2ed0ad24a44b4a1f4e13a1b79e68d236 Patch notes] | |||
|- | |||
| 0.1.46889 | |||
| February 3, 2021 | |||
| Update #36 - [https://mohawkgames.com/2021/02/03/old-world-update-36/ Announcement], [https://gist.github.com/MohawkGames/9ed86b964a50acc68ab748e1dba70ea5 Patch notes] | |||
|- | |||
| 0.1.46614 | |||
| January 27, 2021 | |||
| Update #35 - [https://mohawkgames.com/2021/01/27/old-world-update-35/ Announcement], [https://gist.github.com/MohawkGames/a1245d07f053f13fb5eb3015c7067413 Patch notes] | |||
|- | |||
| 0.1.46333 | |||
| January 21, 2021 | |||
| Update #34 - [https://mohawkgames.com/2021/01/21/old-world-update-34/ Announcement], [https://gist.github.com/MohawkGames/5f8befc622e5ee11668004c3c7e103b1 Patch notes] | |||
|- | |||
| 0.1.46017 | |||
| January 13, 2021 | |||
| Update #33 - [https://mohawkgames.com/2021/01/13/old-world-update-33/ Announcement], [https://gist.github.com/MohawkGames/388803570067a21902c3963858e99121 Patch notes] | |||
|- | |||
| 0.1.45776 | |||
| January 6, 2021 | |||
| Update #32 - [https://mohawkgames.com/2021/01/06/old-world-update-32/ Announcement], [https://gist.github.com/MohawkGames/49a7f778241137ef8dae3552cdfeae1c Patch notes] | |||
|- | |||
| 0.1.45462 | |||
| December 17, 2020 | |||
| Update #31 - [https://mohawkgames.com/2020/12/17/old-world-update-31/ Announcement], [https://gist.github.com/MohawkGames/cc27d99e1f1c53b415e66180889ba2a0 Patch notes] | |||
|- | |||
| 0.1.45231 | |||
| December 9, 2020 | |||
| Update #30 - [https://mohawkgames.com/2020/12/09/old-world-update-30/ Announcement], [https://gist.github.com/MohawkGames/2990f5947a9dc8807f7101f3654e4ab2 Patch notes] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[0.1.38739]] | | [[0.1.38739]] |
Revision as of 09:10, 3 July 2022
Patches and Hotfixes are free updates for the game. The Game has been release on July 1, 2021 on Epic and on May 19, 2022 on Steam and GOG. Many more features and bug fixes are applied every two weeks.
Version history
Version | Date | Links | Notes |
---|---|---|---|
1.0.61025 | June 16, 2022 | Update #92 - Announcement, Patch notes | |
1.0.60668 | June 1, 2022 | Update #91 - Announcement, Patch notes | Steam & GOG release on May 19, 2022, along with the "Heroes of the Aedean" Expansion. |
1.0.60223 | May 12, 2022 | Update #90 - Announcement, Patch notes | Hotfix - 1.0.60187 released on May 11 (shared Patch Note). |
1.0.59674 | April 29, 2022 | Update #89 - Announcement, Patch notes | Hotfix - 1.0.59606 released on April 27 (shared Patch Note). |
1.0.59212 | April 13, 2022 | Update #88 - Announcement, Patch notes | |
1.0.58724 | March 30, 2022 | Update #87 - Announcement, Patch notes | The Announcement links to the Patch Note #86. |
1.0.58388 | March 16, 2022 | Update #86 - Announcement, Patch notes | |
1.0.58128 | March 2, 2022 | Update #85 - Announcement, Patch notes | |
1.0.57919 | February 16, 2022 | Update #84 - Announcement, Patch notes | |
1.0.57578 | February 2, 2022 | Update #83 - Announcement, Patch notes | |
1.0.57244 | January 19, 2022 | Update #82 - Announcement, Patch notes | |
1.0.56951 | January 7, 2022 | Update #81 - Announcement, Patch notes | |
1.0.56632 | December 15, 2021 | Update #80 - Announcement, Patch notes | |
1.0.56408 | December 1, 2021 | Update #79 - Announcement, Patch notes | |
1.0.56149 | November 18, 2021 | Update #78 - Announcement, Patch notes | |
1.0.55852 | November 3, 2021 | Update #77 - Announcement, Patch notes | Move to semi-monthly updates. |
1.0.55786 | October 29, 2021 | Update #76 - Announcement, Patch notes | |
1.0.55600 | October 20, 2021 | Update #75 - Announcement, Patch notes | |
1.0.55488 | October 15, 2021 | Update #74 - Announcement, Patch notes | Hotfix - 1.0.55416 released on October 13 (shared Patch Note). |
1.0.55203 | October 6, 2021 | Update #73 - Announcement, Patch notes | |
1.0.55050 | September 29, 2021 | Update #72 - Announcement, Patch notes | |
1.0.54952 | September 22, 2021 | Update #71 - Announcement, Patch notes | |
1.0.54767 | September 15, 2021 | Update #70 - Announcement, Patch notes | |
1.0.54634 | September 9, 2021 | Update #69 - Announcement, Patch notes | |
1.0. | September 1, 2021 | Update #68 - Announcement | The Announcement links to the Patch Note #66. |
1.0.54352 | August 25, 2021 | Update #67 - Announcement, Patch notes | |
1.0.54178 | August 18, 2021 | Update #66 - Announcement, Patch notes | |
1.0.54118 | August 12, 2021 | Update #65 - Announcement, Patch notes | Hotfix - 1.0.54042 released on August 11 (shared Patch Note). |
1.0.53922 | August 4, 2021 | Update #64 - Announcement, Patch notes | |
1.0.53736 | July 28, 2021 | Update #63 - Announcement, Patch notes | |
1.0.53625 | July 21, 2021 | Update #62 - Announcement, Patch notes | |
1.0.53436 | July 14, 2021 | Update #61 - Announcement, Patch notes | |
1.0.53207 | July 8, 2021 | Update #60 - Announcement, Patch notes | First post-launch update. |
July 1, 2021 | OW Release - Announcement | Official release on Epic Game Store on July 1, 2021 (replaces the Update #59). | |
1.0.53063 | July 1, 2021 | Update #58 - Announcement, Patch notes | Version number updated to 1.0. |
0.1.52901 | June 29, 2021 | Update #57 - Announcement, Patch notes | |
0.1.52636 | June 23, 2021 | Update #56 - Announcement, Patch notes | |
0.1.52320 | June 17, 2021 | Update #55 - Announcement, Patch notes | |
0.1.51893 | June 9, 2021 | Update #54 - Announcement, Patch notes | |
0.1.51569 | June 3, 2021 | Update #53 - Announcement, Patch notes | |
0.1.51079 | May 26, 2021 | Update #52 - Announcement, Patch notes | |
0.1.50948 | May 19, 2021 | Update #51 - Announcement, Patch notes | |
0.1.50659 | May 11, 2021 | Update #50 - Announcement, Patch notes | First scenario of Rise of Carthage, the first OW Campaign. |
0.1.50339 | May 5, 2021 | Update #49 - Announcement, Patch notes | |
0.1.49981 | April 28, 2021 | Update #48 - Announcement, Patch notes | |
0.1.49765 | April 21, 2021 | Update #47 - Announcement, Patch notes | The Barbarian Horde scenario. |
0.1.49463 | April 14, 2021 | Update #46 - Announcement, Patch notes | Version 0.1.49468 for Mac the same day. |
0.1.49176 | April 7, 2021 | Update #45 - Announcement, Patch notes | |
0.1.48932 | March 31, 2021 | Update #44 - Announcement, Patch notes | |
0.1.48687 | March 24, 2021 | Update #43 - Announcement, Patch notes | |
0.1.48461 | March 17, 2021 | Update #42 - Announcement, Patch notes | |
0.1.48237 | March 10, 2021 | Update #41 - Announcement, Patch notes | Play By Cloud multiplayer games. |
0.1.47980 | March 3, 2021 | Update #40 - Announcement, Patch notes | |
0.1.47704 | February 24, 2021 | Update #39 - Announcement, Patch notes | |
0.1.47515 | February 18, 2021 | Update #38 - Announcement, Patch notes | |
0.1.47212 | February 10, 2021 | Update #37 - Announcement, Patch notes | |
0.1.46889 | February 3, 2021 | Update #36 - Announcement, Patch notes | |
0.1.46614 | January 27, 2021 | Update #35 - Announcement, Patch notes | |
0.1.46333 | January 21, 2021 | Update #34 - Announcement, Patch notes | |
0.1.46017 | January 13, 2021 | Update #33 - Announcement, Patch notes | |
0.1.45776 | January 6, 2021 | Update #32 - Announcement, Patch notes | |
0.1.45462 | December 17, 2020 | Update #31 - Announcement, Patch notes | |
0.1.45231 | December 9, 2020 | Update #30 - Announcement, Patch notes | |
0.1.38739 | June 2, 2020 | Update #4 | |
Patch 3 | May 26, 2020 | Update #3 | |
Patch 0.1.38180 | May 18, 2020 | Update #2 | |
Patch 0.1.37861 | May 11, 2020 | Update #1 | |
Patch 0.1.? | May 5 2020 | Initial pre-release |