Difference between revisions of "Patches"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Updates 56-59) |
(Updates 40-55: consistent use of version number and date of Main branch instead of Test branch, no internal link) |
||
Line 168: | Line 168: | ||
| Update #56 - [https://mohawkgames.com/2021/06/23/old-world-update-56/ Announcement], [https://gist.github.com/MohawkGames/500612d8e263e567baa182c87e72148a Patch notes] | | Update #56 - [https://mohawkgames.com/2021/06/23/old-world-update-56/ Announcement], [https://gist.github.com/MohawkGames/500612d8e263e567baa182c87e72148a Patch notes] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 0.1.52320 | ||
| June | | June 17, 2021 | ||
| Update #55 - [https://mohawkgames.com/2021/06/17/old-world-update-55/ Announcement], [https://gist.github.com/MohawkGames/a3f7efbbd6c00935a9789ee34f7ee609 Patch notes] | | Update #55 - [https://mohawkgames.com/2021/06/17/old-world-update-55/ Announcement], [https://gist.github.com/MohawkGames/a3f7efbbd6c00935a9789ee34f7ee609 Patch notes] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 0.1.51893 | ||
| June | | June 9, 2021 | ||
| Update #54 - [https://mohawkgames.com/2021/06/09/old-world-update-54/ Announcement], [https://gist.github.com/MohawkGames/6c277942ddfb60ea800b8b338e5a5bdf Patch notes] | | Update #54 - [https://mohawkgames.com/2021/06/09/old-world-update-54/ Announcement], [https://gist.github.com/MohawkGames/6c277942ddfb60ea800b8b338e5a5bdf Patch notes] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[0.1.51079 | | 0.1.51569 | ||
| May | | June 3, 2021 | ||
| Update #53 - [https://mohawkgames.com/2021/06/03/old-world-update-53/ Announcement], [https://gist.github.com/MohawkGames/c9a83173f058bd38d4f6e489451b3164 Patch notes] | |||
|- | |||
| 0.1.51079 | |||
| May 26, 2021 | |||
| Update #52 - [https://mohawkgames.com/2021/05/26/old-world-update-52/ Announcement], [https://gist.github.com/MohawkGames/5ff852ee3445446e1833b49a76a1b017 Patch notes] | | Update #52 - [https://mohawkgames.com/2021/05/26/old-world-update-52/ Announcement], [https://gist.github.com/MohawkGames/5ff852ee3445446e1833b49a76a1b017 Patch notes] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 0.1.50948 | ||
| May | | May 19, 2021 | ||
| Update #51 - [https://mohawkgames.com/2021/05/19/old-world-update-51/ Announcement], [https://gist.github.com/MohawkGames/451ede73e8a753fdbde3599167d91aea Patch notes] | | Update #51 - [https://mohawkgames.com/2021/05/19/old-world-update-51/ Announcement], [https://gist.github.com/MohawkGames/451ede73e8a753fdbde3599167d91aea Patch notes] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 0.1.50659 | ||
| May | | May 11, 2021 | ||
| Update #50 - [https://mohawkgames.com/2021/05/13/old-world-update-50/ Announcement], [https://gist.github.com/MohawkGames/992552ff0ee05a4fe2b67dd243066605 Patch notes] | | Update #50 - [https://mohawkgames.com/2021/05/13/old-world-update-50/ Announcement], [https://gist.github.com/MohawkGames/992552ff0ee05a4fe2b67dd243066605 Patch notes] | ||
| [https://mohawkgames.com/2021/05/17/found-carthage-in-the-first-old-world-campaign/ First scenario of Rise of Carthage], the first OW Campaign. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 0.1.50339 | ||
| May | | May 5, 2021 | ||
| Update #49 - [https://mohawkgames.com/2021/05/05/old-world-update-49/ Announcement], [https://gist.github.com/MohawkGames/fb01b6eb2e48dd6b1fe3bbc7ca41a1ba Patch notes] | | Update #49 - [https://mohawkgames.com/2021/05/05/old-world-update-49/ Announcement], [https://gist.github.com/MohawkGames/fb01b6eb2e48dd6b1fe3bbc7ca41a1ba Patch notes] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 0.1.49981 | ||
| April 28, 2021 | | April 28, 2021 | ||
| Update #48 - [https://mohawkgames.com/2021/04/28/old-world-update-48/ Announcement], [https://gist.github.com/MohawkGames/d39b86840dd5df078a57409d2f916586 Patch notes] | | Update #48 - [https://mohawkgames.com/2021/04/28/old-world-update-48/ Announcement], [https://gist.github.com/MohawkGames/d39b86840dd5df078a57409d2f916586 Patch notes] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 0.1.49765 | ||
| April | | April 21, 2021 | ||
| Update #47 - [https://mohawkgames.com/2021/04/22/old-world-update-47/ Announcement], [https://gist.github.com/MohawkGames/7ffb300089a43a1eed16ecc879255eec Patch notes] | | Update #47 - [https://mohawkgames.com/2021/04/22/old-world-update-47/ Announcement], [https://gist.github.com/MohawkGames/7ffb300089a43a1eed16ecc879255eec Patch notes] | ||
| [https://mohawkgames.com/2021/04/22/the-barbarian-horde-arrives/ The Barbarian Horde] scenario. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 0.1.49463 | ||
| April 14, 2021 | | April 14, 2021 | ||
| Update #46 - [https://mohawkgames.com/2021/04/14/old-world-update-46/ Announcement], [https://gist.github.com/MohawkGames/595020c183105fb5491cb3d78a8a433b Patch notes] | | Update #46 - [https://mohawkgames.com/2021/04/14/old-world-update-46/ Announcement], [https://gist.github.com/MohawkGames/595020c183105fb5491cb3d78a8a433b Patch notes] | ||
| Version 0.1.49468 for Mac the same day. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 0.1.49176 | ||
| April 7, 2021 | | April 7, 2021 | ||
| Update #45 - [https://mohawkgames.com/2021/04/07/old-world-update-45/ Announcement], [https://gist.github.com/MohawkGames/4d3b58e14081af539dd7ecb4fd245f90 Patch notes] | | Update #45 - [https://mohawkgames.com/2021/04/07/old-world-update-45/ Announcement], [https://gist.github.com/MohawkGames/4d3b58e14081af539dd7ecb4fd245f90 Patch notes] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 0.1.48932 | ||
| March 31, 2021 | | March 31, 2021 | ||
| Update #44 - [https://mohawkgames.com/2021/03/31/old-world-update-44/ Announcement], [https://gist.github.com/MohawkGames/1767445172a4df9d9b910de398b0becd Patch notes] | | Update #44 - [https://mohawkgames.com/2021/03/31/old-world-update-44/ Announcement], [https://gist.github.com/MohawkGames/1767445172a4df9d9b910de398b0becd Patch notes] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 0.1.48687 | ||
| March 24, 2021 | | March 24, 2021 | ||
| Update #43 - [https://mohawkgames.com/2021/03/24/old-world-update-43/ Announcement], [https://gist.github.com/MohawkGames/b7f073bc02c79212a9dac91518127d4e Patch notes] | | Update #43 - [https://mohawkgames.com/2021/03/24/old-world-update-43/ Announcement], [https://gist.github.com/MohawkGames/b7f073bc02c79212a9dac91518127d4e Patch notes] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 0.1.48461 | ||
| March 17, 2021 | | March 17, 2021 | ||
| Update #42 - [https://mohawkgames.com/2021/03/17/old-world-update-42/ Announcement], [https://gist.github.com/MohawkGames/762c17a98d297e31bf423d1517299858 Patch notes] | | Update #42 - [https://mohawkgames.com/2021/03/17/old-world-update-42/ Announcement], [https://gist.github.com/MohawkGames/762c17a98d297e31bf423d1517299858 Patch notes] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 0.1.48237 | ||
| March 10, 2021 | | March 10, 2021 | ||
| Update #41 - [https://mohawkgames.com/2021/03/10/old-world-update-41/ Announcement], [https://gist.github.com/MohawkGames/33d2c5c891e9ae803d1becebe1e4fb03 Patch notes] | | Update #41 - [https://mohawkgames.com/2021/03/10/old-world-update-41/ Announcement], [https://gist.github.com/MohawkGames/33d2c5c891e9ae803d1becebe1e4fb03 Patch notes] | ||
| [https://mohawkgames.com/2021/03/11/old-world-play-by-cloud-unlocked/ Play By Cloud] multiplayer games. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 0.1.47980 | ||
| March 3, 2021 | | March 3, 2021 | ||
| Update #40 - [https://mohawkgames.com/2021/03/03/old-world-update-40/ Announcement], [https://gist.github.com/MohawkGames/c899acd2d872682220b985d50ad05acc Patch notes] | | Update #40 - [https://mohawkgames.com/2021/03/03/old-world-update-40/ Announcement], [https://gist.github.com/MohawkGames/c899acd2d872682220b985d50ad05acc Patch notes] |
Revision as of 06:26, 2 July 2022
Patches and Hotfixes are free updates for the game. The Game has been release on July 1, 2021 on Epic and on May 19, 2022 on Steam and GOG. Many more features and bug fixes are applied every two weeks.
Version history
Version | Date | Links | Notes |
---|---|---|---|
1.0.61025 | June 16, 2022 | Update #92 - Announcement, Patch notes | |
1.0.60668 | June 1, 2022 | Update #91 - Announcement, Patch notes | Steam & GOG release on May 19, 2022, along with the "Heroes of the Aedean" Expansion. |
1.0.60223 | May 12, 2022 | Update #90 - Announcement, Patch notes | Hotfix - 1.0.60187 released on May 11 (shared Patch Note). |
1.0.59674 | April 29, 2022 | Update #89 - Announcement, Patch notes | Hotfix - 1.0.59606 released on April 27 (shared Patch Note). |
1.0.59212 | April 13, 2022 | Update #88 - Announcement, Patch notes | |
1.0.58724 | March 30, 2022 | Update #87 - Announcement, Patch notes | The Announcement links to the Patch Note #86. |
1.0.58388 | March 16, 2022 | Update #86 - Announcement, Patch notes | |
1.0.58128 | March 2, 2022 | Update #85 - Announcement, Patch notes | |
1.0.57919 | February 16, 2022 | Update #84 - Announcement, Patch notes | |
1.0.57578 | February 2, 2022 | Update #83 - Announcement, Patch notes | |
1.0.57244 | January 19, 2022 | Update #82 - Announcement, Patch notes | |
1.0.56951 | January 7, 2022 | Update #81 - Announcement, Patch notes | |
1.0.56632 | December 15, 2021 | Update #80 - Announcement, Patch notes | |
1.0.56408 | December 1, 2021 | Update #79 - Announcement, Patch notes | |
1.0.56149 | November 18, 2021 | Update #78 - Announcement, Patch notes | |
1.0.55852 | November 3, 2021 | Update #77 - Announcement, Patch notes | Move to semi-monthly updates. |
1.0.55786 | October 29, 2021 | Update #76 - Announcement, Patch notes | |
1.0.55600 | October 20, 2021 | Update #75 - Announcement, Patch notes | |
1.0.55488 | October 15, 2021 | Update #74 - Announcement, Patch notes | Hotfix - 1.0.55416 released on October 13 (shared Patch Note). |
1.0.55203 | October 6, 2021 | Update #73 - Announcement, Patch notes | |
1.0.55050 | September 29, 2021 | Update #72 - Announcement, Patch notes | |
1.0.54952 | September 22, 2021 | Update #71 - Announcement, Patch notes | |
1.0.54767 | September 15, 2021 | Update #70 - Announcement, Patch notes | |
1.0.54634 | September 9, 2021 | Update #69 - Announcement, Patch notes | |
1.0. | September 1, 2021 | Update #68 - Announcement | The Announcement links to the Patch Note #66. |
1.0.54352 | August 25, 2021 | Update #67 - Announcement, Patch notes | |
1.0.54178 | August 18, 2021 | Update #66 - Announcement, Patch notes | |
1.0.54118 | August 12, 2021 | Update #65 - Announcement, Patch notes | Hotfix - 1.0.54042 released on August 11 (shared Patch Note). |
1.0.53922 | August 4, 2021 | Update #64 - Announcement, Patch notes | |
1.0.53736 | July 28, 2021 | Update #63 - Announcement, Patch notes | |
1.0.53625 | July 21, 2021 | Update #62 - Announcement, Patch notes | |
1.0.53436 | July 14, 2021 | Update #61 - Announcement, Patch notes | |
1.0.53207 | July 8, 2021 | Update #60 - Announcement, Patch notes | First post-launch update. |
July 1, 2021 | OW Release - Announcement | Official release on Epic Game Store on July 1, 2021 (replaces the Update #59). | |
1.0.53063 | July 1, 2021 | Update #58 - Announcement, Patch notes | Version number updated to 1.0. |
0.1.52901 | June 29, 2021 | Update #57 - Announcement, Patch notes | |
0.1.52636 | June 23, 2021 | Update #56 - Announcement, Patch notes | |
0.1.52320 | June 17, 2021 | Update #55 - Announcement, Patch notes | |
0.1.51893 | June 9, 2021 | Update #54 - Announcement, Patch notes | |
0.1.51569 | June 3, 2021 | Update #53 - Announcement, Patch notes | |
0.1.51079 | May 26, 2021 | Update #52 - Announcement, Patch notes | |
0.1.50948 | May 19, 2021 | Update #51 - Announcement, Patch notes | |
0.1.50659 | May 11, 2021 | Update #50 - Announcement, Patch notes | First scenario of Rise of Carthage, the first OW Campaign. |
0.1.50339 | May 5, 2021 | Update #49 - Announcement, Patch notes | |
0.1.49981 | April 28, 2021 | Update #48 - Announcement, Patch notes | |
0.1.49765 | April 21, 2021 | Update #47 - Announcement, Patch notes | The Barbarian Horde scenario. |
0.1.49463 | April 14, 2021 | Update #46 - Announcement, Patch notes | Version 0.1.49468 for Mac the same day. |
0.1.49176 | April 7, 2021 | Update #45 - Announcement, Patch notes | |
0.1.48932 | March 31, 2021 | Update #44 - Announcement, Patch notes | |
0.1.48687 | March 24, 2021 | Update #43 - Announcement, Patch notes | |
0.1.48461 | March 17, 2021 | Update #42 - Announcement, Patch notes | |
0.1.48237 | March 10, 2021 | Update #41 - Announcement, Patch notes | Play By Cloud multiplayer games. |
0.1.47980 | March 3, 2021 | Update #40 - Announcement, Patch notes | |
0.1.38739 | June 2, 2020 | Update #4 | |
Patch 3 | May 26, 2020 | Update #3 | |
Patch 0.1.38180 | May 18, 2020 | Update #2 | |
Patch 0.1.37861 | May 11, 2020 | Update #1 | |
Patch 0.1.? | May 5 2020 | Initial pre-release |