Difference between revisions of "Patches"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Updates 71-80) |
(Updates 60-70) |
||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
! width="40px" | Version | ! width="40px" | Version | ||
! width=" | ! width="115px" | Date | ||
! width="300px" | Links | ! width="300px" | Links | ||
! width="400px" | Notes | ! width="400px" | Notes | ||
Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
| June 1, 2022 | | June 1, 2022 | ||
| Update #91 - [https://mohawkgames.com/2022/06/01/old-world-update-91/ Announcement], [https://gist.github.com/MohawkGames/d5e9ba51a1200c704d16f2fd97d719a8 Patch notes] | | Update #91 - [https://mohawkgames.com/2022/06/01/old-world-update-91/ Announcement], [https://gist.github.com/MohawkGames/d5e9ba51a1200c704d16f2fd97d719a8 Patch notes] | ||
| Steam & GOG release on May 19, 2022. | | Steam & GOG release on May 19, 2022, along with the "Heroes of the Aedean" Expansion. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1.0.60223 | | 1.0.60223 | ||
Line 102: | Line 102: | ||
| September 22, 2021 | | September 22, 2021 | ||
| Update #71 - [https://mohawkgames.com/2021/09/22/old-world-update-71/ Announcement], [https://gist.github.com/MohawkGames/a44068b99f833464fd04525f422a4949 Patch notes] | | Update #71 - [https://mohawkgames.com/2021/09/22/old-world-update-71/ Announcement], [https://gist.github.com/MohawkGames/a44068b99f833464fd04525f422a4949 Patch notes] | ||
|- | |||
| 1.0.54767 | |||
| September 15, 2021 | |||
| Update #70 - [https://mohawkgames.com/2021/09/15/old-world-update-70/ Announcement], [https://gist.github.com/MohawkGames/53dbb1db5110293e1c1bf64c6e13739b Patch notes] | |||
|- | |||
| 1.0.54634 | |||
| September 9, 2021 | |||
| Update #69 - [https://mohawkgames.com/2021/09/09/old-world-update-69/ Announcement], [https://gist.github.com/MohawkGames/827ff5b44eae78c773c9ccd9f107f7ed Patch notes] | |||
|- | |||
| 1.0. | |||
| September 1, 2021 | |||
| Update #68 - [https://mohawkgames.com/2021/09/01/old-world-update-68/ Announcement] | |||
| The Announcement links to the Patch Note #66. | |||
|- | |||
| 1.0.54352 | |||
| August 25, 2021 | |||
| Update #67 - [https://mohawkgames.com/2021/08/25/old-world-update-67/ Announcement], [https://gist.github.com/MohawkGames/a7dfb04b2f778206e64031c6d4b86d75 Patch notes] | |||
|- | |||
| 1.0.54178 | |||
| August 18, 2021 | |||
| Update #66 - [https://mohawkgames.com/2021/08/18/old-world-update-66/ Announcement], [https://gist.github.com/MohawkGames/1f15dc66a5b4ad5aae957247d547a7e6 Patch notes] | |||
|- | |||
| 1.0.54118 | |||
| August 12, 2021 | |||
| Update #65 - [https://mohawkgames.com/2021/08/11/old-world-update-65/ Announcement], [https://gist.github.com/MohawkGames/c2f9d7bf861a2871dd56c5893adb6640 Patch notes] | |||
| Hotfix - 1.0.54042 released on August 11 (shared Patch Note). | |||
|- | |||
| 1.0.53922 | |||
| August 4, 2021 | |||
| Update #64 - [https://mohawkgames.com/2021/08/04/old-world-update-64/ Announcement], [https://gist.github.com/MohawkGames/72620babb6273814ae67784005095108 Patch notes] | |||
|- | |||
| 1.0.53736 | |||
| July 28, 2021 | |||
| Update #63 - [https://mohawkgames.com/2021/07/28/old-world-update-63/ Announcement], [https://gist.github.com/MohawkGames/2ef1e3b928311da40a00b2c453eb46c5 Patch notes] | |||
|- | |||
| 1.0.53625 | |||
| July 21, 2021 | |||
| Update #62 - [https://mohawkgames.com/2021/07/21/old-world-update-62/ Announcement], [https://gist.github.com/MohawkGames/9f95bfc9a30a13b700504e7dd08dffc1 Patch notes] | |||
|- | |||
| 1.0.53436 | |||
| July 14, 2021 | |||
| Update #61 - [https://mohawkgames.com/2021/07/14/old-world-update-61/ Announcement], [https://gist.github.com/MohawkGames/e43a7000be1c592253d957983b2c462f Patch notes] | |||
|- | |||
| 1.0.53207 | |||
| July 8, 2021 | |||
| Update #60 - [https://mohawkgames.com/2021/07/08/old-world-update-60/ Announcement], [https://gist.github.com/MohawkGames/786d95345a829508f365529ad6798224 Patch notes] | |||
| First post-launch update. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | |
Revision as of 18:39, 1 July 2022
Patches and Hotfixes are free updates for the game. The Game has been release on July 1, 2021 on Epic and on May 19, 2022 on Steam and GOG. Many more features and bug fixes are applied every two weeks.
Version history
Version | Date | Links | Notes |
---|---|---|---|
1.0.61025 | June 16, 2022 | Update #92 - Announcement, Patch notes | |
1.0.60668 | June 1, 2022 | Update #91 - Announcement, Patch notes | Steam & GOG release on May 19, 2022, along with the "Heroes of the Aedean" Expansion. |
1.0.60223 | May 12, 2022 | Update #90 - Announcement, Patch notes | Hotfix - 1.0.60187 released on May 11 (shared Patch Note). |
1.0.59674 | April 29, 2022 | Update #89 - Announcement, Patch notes | Hotfix - 1.0.59606 released on April 27 (shared Patch Note). |
1.0.59212 | April 13, 2022 | Update #88 - Announcement, Patch notes | |
1.0.58724 | March 30, 2022 | Update #87 - Announcement, Patch notes | The Announcement links to the Patch Note #86. |
1.0.58388 | March 16, 2022 | Update #86 - Announcement, Patch notes | |
1.0.58128 | March 2, 2022 | Update #85 - Announcement, Patch notes | |
1.0.57919 | February 16, 2022 | Update #84 - Announcement, Patch notes | |
1.0.57578 | February 2, 2022 | Update #83 - Announcement, Patch notes | |
1.0.57244 | January 19, 2022 | Update #82 - Announcement, Patch notes | |
1.0.56951 | January 7, 2022 | Update #81 - Announcement, Patch notes | |
1.0.56632 | December 15, 2021 | Update #80 - Announcement, Patch notes | |
1.0.56408 | December 1, 2021 | Update #79 - Announcement, Patch notes | |
1.0.56149 | November 18, 2021 | Update #78 - Announcement, Patch notes | |
1.0.55852 | November 3, 2021 | Update #77 - Announcement, Patch notes | Move to semi-monthly updates. |
1.0.55786 | October 29, 2021 | Update #76 - Announcement, Patch notes | |
1.0.55600 | October 20, 2021 | Update #75 - Announcement, Patch notes | |
1.0.55488 | October 15, 2021 | Update #74 - Announcement, Patch notes | Hotfix - 1.0.55416 released on October 13 (shared Patch Note). |
1.0.55203 | October 6, 2021 | Update #73 - Announcement, Patch notes | |
1.0.55050 | September 29, 2021 | Update #72 - Announcement, Patch notes | |
1.0.54952 | September 22, 2021 | Update #71 - Announcement, Patch notes | |
1.0.54767 | September 15, 2021 | Update #70 - Announcement, Patch notes | |
1.0.54634 | September 9, 2021 | Update #69 - Announcement, Patch notes | |
1.0. | September 1, 2021 | Update #68 - Announcement | The Announcement links to the Patch Note #66. |
1.0.54352 | August 25, 2021 | Update #67 - Announcement, Patch notes | |
1.0.54178 | August 18, 2021 | Update #66 - Announcement, Patch notes | |
1.0.54118 | August 12, 2021 | Update #65 - Announcement, Patch notes | Hotfix - 1.0.54042 released on August 11 (shared Patch Note). |
1.0.53922 | August 4, 2021 | Update #64 - Announcement, Patch notes | |
1.0.53736 | July 28, 2021 | Update #63 - Announcement, Patch notes | |
1.0.53625 | July 21, 2021 | Update #62 - Announcement, Patch notes | |
1.0.53436 | July 14, 2021 | Update #61 - Announcement, Patch notes | |
1.0.53207 | July 8, 2021 | Update #60 - Announcement, Patch notes | First post-launch update. |
0.1.52132 | June 14, 2021 | Update #55 - Announcement, Patch notes | |
0.1.51752 | June 7, 2021 | Update #54 - Announcement, Patch notes | |
0.1.51079 | May 24, 2021 | Update #52 - Announcement, Patch notes | |
0.1.50823 | May 17, 2021 | Update #51 - Announcement, Patch notes | |
0.1.50659 | May 10, 2021 | Update #50 - Announcement, Patch notes | |
0.1.50339 | May 3, 2021 | Update #49 - Announcement, Patch notes | |
0.1.49981 | April 28, 2021 | Update #48 - Announcement, Patch notes | |
0.1.49656 | April 22, 2021 | Update #47 - Announcement, Patch notes | |
0.1.49383 | April 14, 2021 | Update #46 - Announcement, Patch notes | |
0.1.49096 | April 7, 2021 | Update #45 - Announcement, Patch notes | |
0.1.48868 | March 31, 2021 | Update #44 - Announcement, Patch notes | |
0.1.48624 | March 24, 2021 | Update #43 - Announcement, Patch notes | |
0.1.48413 | March 17, 2021 | Update #42 - Announcement, Patch notes | |
0.1.48169 | March 10, 2021 | Update #41 - Announcement, Patch notes | |
0.1.47904 | March 3, 2021 | Update #40 - Announcement, Patch notes | |
0.1.38739 | June 2, 2020 | Update #4 | |
Patch 3 | May 26, 2020 | Update #3 | |
Patch 0.1.38180 | May 18, 2020 | Update #2 | |
Patch 0.1.37861 | May 11, 2020 | Update #1 | |
Patch 0.1.? | May 5 2020 | Initial pre-release |