Difference between revisions of "Patches"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Note - GOG release) |
(Updates 71-80) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Patches''' and Hotfixes are free updates for the game. The Game | '''Patches''' and Hotfixes are free updates for the game. The Game has been release on July 1, 2021 on Epic and on May 19, 2022 on Steam and GOG. Many more features and bug fixes are applied every two weeks. | ||
==Version history== | ==Version history== | ||
Line 60: | Line 60: | ||
| January 7, 2022 | | January 7, 2022 | ||
| Update #81 - [https://mohawkgames.com/2022/01/07/old-world-update-81/ Announcement], [https://gist.github.com/MohawkGames/e8f9965139549d4ef6df975117c5d8dc Patch notes] | | Update #81 - [https://mohawkgames.com/2022/01/07/old-world-update-81/ Announcement], [https://gist.github.com/MohawkGames/e8f9965139549d4ef6df975117c5d8dc Patch notes] | ||
|- | |||
| 1.0.56632 | |||
| December 15, 2021 | |||
| Update #80 - [https://mohawkgames.com/2021/12/15/old-world-update-80/ Announcement], [https://gist.github.com/MohawkGames/8bd275fdad077b187523d6c955a06930 Patch notes] | |||
|- | |||
| 1.0.56408 | |||
| December 1, 2021 | |||
| Update #79 - [https://mohawkgames.com/2021/12/01/old-world-update-79/ Announcement], [https://gist.github.com/MohawkGames/006aa7f6a746bb68cbeadbb9674cc2df Patch notes] | |||
|- | |||
| 1.0.56149 | |||
| November 18, 2021 | |||
| Update #78 - [https://mohawkgames.com/2021/11/18/old-world-update-78/ Announcement], [https://gist.github.com/MohawkGames/0ba4801a60f849ba04f3d813a5b0ae2c Patch notes] | |||
|- | |||
| 1.0.55852 | |||
| November 3, 2021 | |||
| Update #77 - [https://mohawkgames.com/2021/11/03/old-world-update-77/ Announcement], [https://gist.github.com/MohawkGames/ecfb9f03c32fe07fc5bb6d68defacad5 Patch notes] | |||
| Move to semi-monthly updates. | |||
|- | |||
| 1.0.55786 | |||
| October 29, 2021 | |||
| Update #76 - [https://mohawkgames.com/2021/10/29/old-world-update-76/ Announcement], [https://gist.github.com/MohawkGames/8146abd2d6884546f17e201e3731e27d Patch notes] | |||
|- | |||
| 1.0.55600 | |||
| October 20, 2021 | |||
| Update #75 - [https://mohawkgames.com/2021/10/20/old-world-update-75/ Announcement], [https://gist.github.com/MohawkGames/6ab9c4c63f616515e238389ad1567f5a Patch notes] | |||
|- | |||
| 1.0.55488 | |||
| October 15, 2021 | |||
| Update #74 - [https://mohawkgames.com/2021/10/13/old-world-update-74/ Announcement], [https://gist.github.com/MohawkGames/c66c3792fe03403b21714f48e01b4080 Patch notes] | |||
| Hotfix - 1.0.55416 released on October 13 (shared Patch Note). | |||
|- | |||
| 1.0.55203 | |||
| October 6, 2021 | |||
| Update #73 - [https://mohawkgames.com/2021/10/06/old-world-update-73/ Announcement], [https://gist.github.com/MohawkGames/5aa6b67cb55e7cf705b61e2ce1bdd512 Patch notes] | |||
|- | |||
| 1.0.55050 | |||
| September 29, 2021 | |||
| Update #72 - [https://mohawkgames.com/2021/09/29/old-world-update-72/ Announcement], [https://gist.github.com/MohawkGames/7e55bf948a63d01a57ba4c38965da203 Patch notes] | |||
|- | |||
| 1.0.54952 | |||
| September 22, 2021 | |||
| Update #71 - [https://mohawkgames.com/2021/09/22/old-world-update-71/ Announcement], [https://gist.github.com/MohawkGames/a44068b99f833464fd04525f422a4949 Patch notes] | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[0.1.52132]] | | [[0.1.52132]] |
Revision as of 07:40, 1 July 2022
Patches and Hotfixes are free updates for the game. The Game has been release on July 1, 2021 on Epic and on May 19, 2022 on Steam and GOG. Many more features and bug fixes are applied every two weeks.
Version history
Version | Date | Links | Notes |
---|---|---|---|
1.0.61025 | June 16, 2022 | Update #92 - Announcement, Patch notes | |
1.0.60668 | June 1, 2022 | Update #91 - Announcement, Patch notes | Steam & GOG release on May 19, 2022. |
1.0.60223 | May 12, 2022 | Update #90 - Announcement, Patch notes | Hotfix - 1.0.60187 released on May 11 (shared Patch Note). |
1.0.59674 | April 29, 2022 | Update #89 - Announcement, Patch notes | Hotfix - 1.0.59606 released on April 27 (shared Patch Note). |
1.0.59212 | April 13, 2022 | Update #88 - Announcement, Patch notes | |
1.0.58724 | March 30, 2022 | Update #87 - Announcement, Patch notes | The Announcement links to the Patch Note #86. |
1.0.58388 | March 16, 2022 | Update #86 - Announcement, Patch notes | |
1.0.58128 | March 2, 2022 | Update #85 - Announcement, Patch notes | |
1.0.57919 | February 16, 2022 | Update #84 - Announcement, Patch notes | |
1.0.57578 | February 2, 2022 | Update #83 - Announcement, Patch notes | |
1.0.57244 | January 19, 2022 | Update #82 - Announcement, Patch notes | |
1.0.56951 | January 7, 2022 | Update #81 - Announcement, Patch notes | |
1.0.56632 | December 15, 2021 | Update #80 - Announcement, Patch notes | |
1.0.56408 | December 1, 2021 | Update #79 - Announcement, Patch notes | |
1.0.56149 | November 18, 2021 | Update #78 - Announcement, Patch notes | |
1.0.55852 | November 3, 2021 | Update #77 - Announcement, Patch notes | Move to semi-monthly updates. |
1.0.55786 | October 29, 2021 | Update #76 - Announcement, Patch notes | |
1.0.55600 | October 20, 2021 | Update #75 - Announcement, Patch notes | |
1.0.55488 | October 15, 2021 | Update #74 - Announcement, Patch notes | Hotfix - 1.0.55416 released on October 13 (shared Patch Note). |
1.0.55203 | October 6, 2021 | Update #73 - Announcement, Patch notes | |
1.0.55050 | September 29, 2021 | Update #72 - Announcement, Patch notes | |
1.0.54952 | September 22, 2021 | Update #71 - Announcement, Patch notes | |
0.1.52132 | June 14, 2021 | Update #55 - Announcement, Patch notes | |
0.1.51752 | June 7, 2021 | Update #54 - Announcement, Patch notes | |
0.1.51079 | May 24, 2021 | Update #52 - Announcement, Patch notes | |
0.1.50823 | May 17, 2021 | Update #51 - Announcement, Patch notes | |
0.1.50659 | May 10, 2021 | Update #50 - Announcement, Patch notes | |
0.1.50339 | May 3, 2021 | Update #49 - Announcement, Patch notes | |
0.1.49981 | April 28, 2021 | Update #48 - Announcement, Patch notes | |
0.1.49656 | April 22, 2021 | Update #47 - Announcement, Patch notes | |
0.1.49383 | April 14, 2021 | Update #46 - Announcement, Patch notes | |
0.1.49096 | April 7, 2021 | Update #45 - Announcement, Patch notes | |
0.1.48868 | March 31, 2021 | Update #44 - Announcement, Patch notes | |
0.1.48624 | March 24, 2021 | Update #43 - Announcement, Patch notes | |
0.1.48413 | March 17, 2021 | Update #42 - Announcement, Patch notes | |
0.1.48169 | March 10, 2021 | Update #41 - Announcement, Patch notes | |
0.1.47904 | March 3, 2021 | Update #40 - Announcement, Patch notes | |
0.1.38739 | June 2, 2020 | Update #4 | |
Patch 3 | May 26, 2020 | Update #3 | |
Patch 0.1.38180 | May 18, 2020 | Update #2 | |
Patch 0.1.37861 | May 11, 2020 | Update #1 | |
Patch 0.1.? | May 5 2020 | Initial pre-release |