Difference between revisions of "Improvements"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m |
|||
Line 327: | Line 327: | ||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |style="text-align:center;"|0 | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|Mine Output +50% | |style="text-align:left;"|Mine Output +50% | ||
|} | |||
==Religious Buildings== | |||
All religious buildings require either Urban, Lush, Temperate or Arid Terrain, and obviously the city must follow the appropriate religion. | |||
{|class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! | |||
!colspan="4" style="text-align:center;"|Build Cost | |||
!colspan="4" style="text-align:center;"|Pillaging | |||
!colspan="4" style="text-align:center;"|Yields | |||
! | |||
|- | |||
!style="text-align:left;"|Building | |||
!style="text-align:center;"|Turns | |||
!style="text-align:center;"|[[File:Wood.png|18x18px|Wood]] | |||
!style="text-align:center;"|[[File:Stone.png|18x18px|Stone]] | |||
!style="text-align:center;"|[[File:Civics.png|18x18px|Civics]] | |||
!style="text-align:center;"|Turns | |||
!style="text-align:center;"|[[File:Science.png|18x18px|Science]] | |||
!style="text-align:center;"|[[File:Culture.png|18x18px|Culture]] | |||
!style="text-align:center;"|[[File:Orders.png|18x18px|Orders]] | |||
!style="text-align:center;"|[[File:Science.png|18x18px|Science]] | |||
!style="text-align:center;"|[[File:Culture.png|18x18px|Culture]] | |||
!style="text-align:center;"|[[File:Wood.png|18x18px|Wood]] | |||
!style="text-align:center;"|[[File:Stone.png|18x18px|Stone]] | |||
!style="text-align:left;"|Notes | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|Christian Cathedral | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|5 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|100 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|20 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|20 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|-4 | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|+50% [[File:Culture.png|18x18px|Culture]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|The Church of the Holy Sepulchre | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|8 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|120 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|400 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"| | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|10 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|-2 | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|+5 [[File:Money.png|18x18px|Money]], +2 [[File:Culture.png|18x18px|Culture]], Spreads Borders, 1 Victory Point, Units in 20 turns | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|Christian Monastery | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|5 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|60 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|10 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|20 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|4 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|-2 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:left;"| | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|Christian Temple | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|5 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|60 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|10 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|2 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|3 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|-2 | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|+0.5 [[File:Orders.png|18x18px|Orders]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|Jewish Cathedral | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|5 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|100 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|20 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|20 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|-4 | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|+50% [[File:Culture.png|18x18px|Culture]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|The Temple of Solomon | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|8 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|120 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|400 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"| | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|10 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|-2 | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|+5 [[File:Money.png|18x18px|Money]], +2 [[File:Culture.png|18x18px|Culture]], Spreads Borders, 1 Victory Point, Units in 20 turns | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|Jewish Monastery | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|5 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|60 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|10 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|20 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|4 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|-2 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:left;"| | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|Jewish Temple | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|5 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|60 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|10 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|2 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|3 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|-2 | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|+0.5 [[File:Orders.png|18x18px|Orders]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|Manichaean Cathedral | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|5 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|100 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|20 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|20 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|-4 | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|+50% [[File:Culture.png|18x18px|Culture]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|The Cao'an | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|8 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|120 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|400 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"| | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|10 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|-2 | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|+5 [[File:Money.png|18x18px|Money]], +2 [[File:Culture.png|18x18px|Culture]], Spreads Borders, 1 Victory Point, Units in 20 turns | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|Manichaean Monastery | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|5 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|60 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|10 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|20 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|4 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|-2 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:left;"| | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|Manichaean Temple | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|5 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|60 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|10 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|2 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|3 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|-2 | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|+0.5 [[File:Orders.png|18x18px|Orders]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|Zoroastrian Cathedral | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|5 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|100 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|20 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|20 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|-4 | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|+50% [[File:Culture.png|18x18px|Culture]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|The Adur Burzen-Mihr | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|8 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|120 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|400 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"| | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|10 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|-2 | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|+5 [[File:Money.png|18x18px|Money]], +2 [[File:Culture.png|18x18px|Culture]], Spreads Borders, 1 Victory Point, Units in 20 turns | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|Zoroastrian Monastery | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|5 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|60 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|10 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|20 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|4 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|-2 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:left;"| | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|Zoroastrian Temple | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|5 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|60 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|10 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|2 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|3 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|-2 | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|+0.5 [[File:Orders.png|18x18px|Orders]] | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 20:32, 22 May 2020
Shrines
All Shrines cost 40 to build and take 5 turns. They are pillaged for 10 turns and 20 . They are built in Urban, Lush, Temperate or Arid locations, and you may only have one of each for your nation per player.
Religious Buildings
All religious buildings require either Urban, Lush, Temperate or Arid Terrain, and obviously the city must follow the appropriate religion.