Editing Improvements
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Warning: You are not logged in. Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits. If you log in or create an account, your edits will be attributed to your username, along with other benefits.
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
==Shrines== | |||
All Shrines cost 40 {{icon|stone}} to build and take 5 turns. They are pillaged for 10 turns and 20 {{icon|stone}}. They are built in Urban, Lush, Temperate or Arid locations, and you may only have one of each for your nation per player. | |||
{|class="wikitable" | {|class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! | ||
! | ! | ||
!colspan="7" style="text-align:center;"|Yields | |||
! | |||
|- | |- | ||
!style="text-align:center;"|Nation | !style="text-align:center;"|Nation | ||
!style="text-align:center;"|Shrine | !style="text-align:center;"|Shrine | ||
!style="text-align:center;"|{{icon|growth}} | |||
!style="text-align:center;"|{{icon|culture}} | |||
!style="text-align:center;"|{{icon|civic}} | |||
!style="text-align:center;"|{{icon|orders}} | |||
!style="text-align:center;"|{{icon|science}} | |||
!style="text-align:center;"|{{icon|training}} | |||
!style="text-align:center;"|{{icon|gold}} | |||
!style="text-align:left;"|Effects | !style="text-align:left;"|Effects | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|Assyria | |style="text-align:left;"|Assyria | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|Shrine of Ashur | |style="text-align:left;"|Shrine of Ashur | ||
|style="text-align: | |style="text-align:center;"|0 | ||
|style="text-align:center;"|2 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|2 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|Assyria | |style="text-align:left;"|Assyria | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|Shrine of Ninurta | |style="text-align:left;"|Shrine of Ninurta | ||
|style="text-align: | |style="text-align:center;"|0 | ||
|style="text-align:center;"|2 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|2 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|Assyria | |style="text-align:left;"|Assyria | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|Shrine of Nuska | |style="text-align:left;"|Shrine of Nuska | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|+ | |style="text-align:center;"|0 | ||
|style="text-align:center;"|2 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|Mine Output +50% | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|Assyria | |style="text-align:left;"|Assyria | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|Shrine of | |style="text-align:left;"|Shrine of Shamahs | ||
|style="text-align: | |style="text-align:center;"|0 | ||
|style="text-align:center;"|2 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|Babylonia | |style="text-align:left;"|Babylonia | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|Shrine of Ereshkigal | |style="text-align:left;"|Shrine of Ereshkigal | ||
|style="text-align: | |style="text-align:center;"|0 | ||
|style="text-align:center;"|2 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|Quarry Output +50% | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|Babylonia | |style="text-align:left;"|Babylonia | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|Shrine of Ishtar | |style="text-align:left;"|Shrine of Ishtar | ||
|style="text-align: | |style="text-align:center;"|1 | ||
|style="text-align:center;"|2 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|Babylonia | |style="text-align:left;"|Babylonia | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|Shrine of Marduk | |style="text-align:left;"|Shrine of Marduk | ||
|style="text-align: | |style="text-align:center;"|0 | ||
|style="text-align:center;"|2 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|2 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|Babylonia | |style="text-align:left;"|Babylonia | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|Shrine of Nabu | |style="text-align:left;"|Shrine of Nabu | ||
|style="text-align: | |style="text-align:center;"|0 | ||
|style="text-align:center;"|2 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|2 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|Carthage | |style="text-align:left;"|Carthage | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|Shrine of | |style="text-align:left;"|Shrine of Astarte | ||
|style="text-align: | |style="text-align:center;"|1 | ||
|style="text-align:center;"|2 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|Carthage | |style="text-align:left;"|Carthage | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|Shrine of Eshmun | |style="text-align:left;"|Shrine of Eshmun | ||
|style="text-align: | |style="text-align:center;"|0 | ||
|style="text-align:center;"|2 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|Units Gain Herbalist Promotion | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|Carthage | |style="text-align:left;"|Carthage | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|Shrine of Melqart | |style="text-align:left;"|Shrine of Melqart | ||
|style="text-align: | |style="text-align:center;"|0 | ||
|style="text-align:center;"|2 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|10 | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|Carthage | |style="text-align:left;"|Carthage | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|Shrine of Tanit | |style="text-align:left;"|Shrine of Tanit | ||
|style="text-align: | |style="text-align:center;"|0 | ||
|style="text-align:center;"|5 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|Egypt | |style="text-align:left;"|Egypt | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|Shrine of Isis | |style="text-align:left;"|Shrine of Isis | ||
|style="text-align: | |style="text-align:center;"|0 | ||
|style="text-align:center;"|2 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|Units Gain Herbalist Promotion | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|Egypt | |style="text-align:left;"|Egypt | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|Shrine of Neith | |style="text-align:left;"|Shrine of Neith | ||
|style="text-align:left;"| | |style="text-align:center;"|0 | ||
|style="text-align:center;"|2 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|New Units Gain 1 Level | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|Egypt | |style="text-align:left;"|Egypt | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|Shrine of Osiris | |style="text-align:left;"|Shrine of Osiris | ||
|style="text-align: | |style="text-align:center;"|0 | ||
|style="text-align:center;"|2 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|Quarry Output +50% | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|Egypt | |style="text-align:left;"|Egypt | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|Shrine of Ra | |style="text-align:left;"|Shrine of Ra | ||
|style="text-align: | |style="text-align:center;"|0 | ||
|style="text-align:center;"|2 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|Greece | |style="text-align:left;"|Greece | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|Shrine of Athena | |style="text-align:left;"|Shrine of Athena | ||
|style="text-align: | |style="text-align:center;"|0 | ||
|style="text-align:center;"|2 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|2 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|Greece | |style="text-align:left;"|Greece | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|Shrine of Hades | |style="text-align:left;"|Shrine of Hades | ||
|style="text-align: | |style="text-align:center;"|0 | ||
|style="text-align:center;"|2 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|Quarry Output +50% | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|Greece | |style="text-align:left;"|Greece | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|Shrine of Poseidon | |style="text-align:left;"|Shrine of Poseidon | ||
|style="text-align: | |style="text-align:center;"|0 | ||
|style="text-align:center;"|2 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|10 | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|Greece | |style="text-align:left;"|Greece | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|Shrine of Zeus | |style="text-align:left;"|Shrine of Zeus | ||
|style="text-align: | |style="text-align:center;"|0 | ||
|style="text-align:center;"|2 | |||
|style="text-align: | |style="text-align:center;"|2 | ||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align: | | | ||
|style="text-align: | |||
|style="text-align: | |||
|style="text-align: | |||
|style="text-align: | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|Persia | |style="text-align:left;"|Persia | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|Shrine of Anahita | |style="text-align:left;"|Shrine of Anahita | ||
|style="text-align: | |style="text-align:center;"|0 | ||
|style="text-align:center;"|2 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|10 | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|Persia | |style="text-align:left;"|Persia | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|Shrine of Atar | |style="text-align:left;"|Shrine of Atar | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|+ | |style="text-align:center;"|0 | ||
|style="text-align:center;"|2 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|Mine Output +50% | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|Persia | |style="text-align:left;"|Persia | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|Shrine of Mithra | |style="text-align:left;"|Shrine of Mithra | ||
|style="text-align: | |style="text-align:center;"|0 | ||
|style="text-align:center;"|2 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|Persia | |style="text-align:left;"|Persia | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|Shrine of | |style="text-align:left;"|Shrine of Tishtrya | ||
|style="text-align: | |style="text-align:center;"|0 | ||
|style="text-align:center;"|5 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|Rome | |style="text-align:left;"|Rome | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|Shrine of | |style="text-align:left;"|Shrine of Diana | ||
|style="text-align: | |style="text-align:center;"|0 | ||
|style="text-align:center;"|2 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|New Units Gain 1 Level | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|Rome | |style="text-align:left;"|Rome | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|Shrine of | |style="text-align:left;"|Shrine of Mars | ||
|style="text-align: | |style="text-align:center;"|0 | ||
|style="text-align:center;"|2 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|2 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|Rome | |style="text-align:left;"|Rome | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|Shrine of | |style="text-align:left;"|Shrine of Venus | ||
|style="text-align: | |style="text-align:center;"|1 | ||
|style="text-align:center;"|2 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|Rome | |style="text-align:left;"|Rome | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|Shrine of | |style="text-align:left;"|Shrine of Vulcan | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|+ | |style="text-align:center;"|0 | ||
|style="text-align:center;"|2 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|Mine Output +50% | |||
|} | |} | ||
= Religious Buildings = | ==Religious Buildings== | ||
All religious buildings require either Urban, Lush, Temperate or Arid Terrain, and the city must follow the appropriate religion. | All religious buildings require either Urban, Lush, Temperate or Arid Terrain, and obviously the city must follow the appropriate religion. | ||
{|class="wikitable" | {|class="wikitable" | ||
Line 219: | Line 336: | ||
! | ! | ||
!colspan="4" style="text-align:center;"|Build Cost | !colspan="4" style="text-align:center;"|Build Cost | ||
!colspan="4" style="text-align:center;"|Pillaging | |||
!colspan="4" style="text-align:center;"|Yields | !colspan="4" style="text-align:center;"|Yields | ||
! | |||
|- | |- | ||
!style="text-align:left;"|Building | !style="text-align:left;"|Building | ||
Line 225: | Line 344: | ||
!style="text-align:center;"|{{icon|wood}} | !style="text-align:center;"|{{icon|wood}} | ||
!style="text-align:center;"|{{icon|stone}} | !style="text-align:center;"|{{icon|stone}} | ||
!style="text-align:center;"|{{icon| | !style="text-align:center;"|{{icon|civic}} | ||
!style="text-align:center;"|Turns | |||
!style="text-align:center;"|{{icon|science}} | !style="text-align:center;"|{{icon|science}} | ||
!style="text-align:center;"|{{icon|culture}} | !style="text-align:center;"|{{icon|culture}} | ||
!style="text-align:center;"|{{icon|orders}} | |||
!style="text-align:center;"|{{icon|science}} | |||
!style="text-align:center;"|{{icon|culture}} | |||
!style="text-align:center;"|{{icon|wood}} | |||
!style="text-align:center;"|{{icon|stone}} | !style="text-align:center;"|{{icon|stone}} | ||
!style="text-align:left;"|Notes | !style="text-align:left;"|Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|Monastery | |style="text-align:left;"|Christian Cathedral | ||
|style="text-align:center;"|5 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|100 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|20 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|20 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|-4 | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|+50% {{icon|culture}} | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|The Church of the Holy Sepulchre | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|8 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|120 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|400 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"| | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|10 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|-2 | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|+10 {{icon|gold}}, +20% {{icon|culture}}, Spreads Borders, 1 Victory Point, Units in 20 turns | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|Christian Monastery | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|5 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|60 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|10 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|20 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|4 | |style="text-align:center;"|4 | ||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|-2 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:left;"| | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|Christian Temple | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|5 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|60 | |style="text-align:center;"|60 | ||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|10 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |style="text-align:center;"|0 | ||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |style="text-align:center;"|0 | ||
|style="text-align:center;"|2 | |style="text-align:center;"|2 | ||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|3 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |style="text-align:center;"|0 | ||
|style="text-align:center;"|-2 | |style="text-align:center;"|-2 | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|+ | |style="text-align:left;"|+0.5 {{icon|orders}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|Temple | |style="text-align:left;"|Jewish Cathedral | ||
|style="text-align:center;"|5 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|100 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|20 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|20 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|-4 | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|+50% {{icon|culture}} | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|The Temple of Solomon | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|8 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|120 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|400 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"| | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|10 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|-2 | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|+10 {{icon|gold}}, +20% {{icon|culture}}, Spreads Borders, 1 Victory Point, Units in 20 turns | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|Jewish Monastery | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|5 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|60 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|10 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|20 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|4 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|-2 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:left;"| | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|Jewish Temple | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|5 | |style="text-align:center;"|5 | ||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |style="text-align:center;"|0 | ||
|style="text-align:center;"|60 | |style="text-align:center;"|60 | ||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |style="text-align:center;"|0 | ||
|style="text-align:center;"|10 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|2 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |style="text-align:center;"|0 | ||
|style="text-align:center;"|3 | |style="text-align:center;"|3 | ||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|-2 | |style="text-align:center;"|-2 | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|+0.5 {{icon|orders}} | |style="text-align:left;"|+0.5 {{icon|orders}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|Cathedral | |style="text-align:left;"|Manichaean Cathedral | ||
|style="text-align:center;"| | |style="text-align:center;"|5 | ||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |style="text-align:center;"|0 | ||
|style="text-align:center;"|100 | |style="text-align:center;"|100 | ||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|20 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|20 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |style="text-align:center;"|0 | ||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |style="text-align:center;"|0 | ||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |style="text-align:center;"|0 | ||
|style="text-align:center;"|-4 | |style="text-align:center;"|-4 | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|+50% {{icon|culture}} | |style="text-align:left;"|+50% {{icon|culture}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"| | |style="text-align:left;"|The Cao'an | ||
|style="text-align:center;"|8 | |style="text-align:center;"|8 | ||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |style="text-align:center;"|0 | ||
|style="text-align:center;"| | |style="text-align:center;"|120 | ||
|style="text-align:center;"| | |style="text-align:center;"|400 | ||
|style="text-align:center;"| | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |style="text-align:center;"|0 | ||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|10 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|-2 | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|+10 {{icon|gold}}, +20% {{icon|culture}}, Spreads Borders, 1 Victory Point, Units in 20 turns | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|Manichaean Monastery | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|5 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|60 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|10 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|20 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|4 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |style="text-align:center;"|0 | ||
|style="text-align:center;"|-2 | |style="text-align:center;"|-2 | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|+10 | |style="text-align:center;"|0 | ||
|style="text-align:left;"| | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|Manichaean Temple | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|5 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|60 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|10 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|2 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|3 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|-2 | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|+0.5 {{icon|orders}} | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|Zoroastrian Cathedral | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|5 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|100 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|20 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|20 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|-4 | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|+50% {{icon|culture}} | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|The Adur Burzen-Mihr | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|8 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|120 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|400 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"| | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|10 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|-2 | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|+10 {{icon|gold}}, +20% {{icon|culture}}, Spreads Borders, 1 Victory Point, Units in 20 turns | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|Zoroastrian Monastery | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|5 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|60 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|10 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|20 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|4 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|-2 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:left;"| | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|Zoroastrian Temple | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|5 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|60 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|10 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|2 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|3 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|-2 | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|+0.5 {{icon|orders}} | |||
|} |