Editing Improvements
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Warning: You are not logged in. Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits. If you log in or create an account, your edits will be attributed to your username, along with other benefits.
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
==Shrines== | |||
All Shrines cost 40 [[File::Stone.png|18x18px|Stone]] to build and take 5 turns. They are pillaged for 10 turns and 20 [[File::Stone.png|18x18px|Stone]]. They are built in Urban, Lush, Temperate or Arid locations, and you may only have one of each for your nation per player. | |||
{|class="wikitable" | {|class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! | ||
! | ! | ||
!colspan="7" style="text-align:center;"|Yields | |||
! | |||
|- | |- | ||
!style="text-align:center;"|Nation | !style="text-align:center;"|Nation | ||
!style="text-align:center;"|Shrine | !style="text-align:center;"|Shrine | ||
!style="text-align:center;"|[[File::Growth.png|18x18px|Growth]] | |||
!style="text-align:center;"|[[File::Culture.png|18x18px|Growth]] | |||
!style="text-align:center;"|[[File::Civics.png|18x18px|Growth]] | |||
!style="text-align:center;"|[[File::Orders.png|18x18px|Growth]] | |||
!style="text-align:center;"|[[File::Science.png|18x18px|Growth]] | |||
!style="text-align:center;"|[[File::Training.png|18x18px|Growth]] | |||
!style="text-align:center;"|[[File::Money.png|18x18px|Growth]] | |||
!style="text-align:left;"|Effects | !style="text-align:left;"|Effects | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|Assyria | |style="text-align:left;"|Assyria | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|Shrine of | |style="text-align:left;"|Shrine of Ninurta | ||
|style="text-align: | |style="text-align:center;"|0 | ||
|style="text-align:center;"|20 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|20 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"| | |style="text-align:left;"|Rome | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|Shrine of | |style="text-align:left;"|Shrine of Mars | ||
|style="text-align: | |style="text-align:center;"|0 | ||
|style="text-align:center;"|20 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|20 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|Assyria | |style="text-align:left;"|Assyria | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|Shrine of Nuska | |style="text-align:left;"|Shrine of Nuska | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|+ | |style="text-align:center;"|0 | ||
|style="text-align:center;"|20 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|Mine Output +50% | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"| | |style="text-align:left;"|Persia | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|Shrine of | |style="text-align:left;"|Shrine of Atar | ||
|style="text-align: | |style="text-align:center;"|0 | ||
|style="text-align:center;"|20 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|Mine Output +50% | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"| | |style="text-align:left;"|Rome | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|Shrine of | |style="text-align:left;"|Shrine of Vulcan | ||
|style="text-align:left;"| | |style="text-align:center;"|0 | ||
|style="text-align:center;"|20 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|Mine Output +50% | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|Babylonia | |style="text-align:left;"|Babylonia | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|Shrine of | |style="text-align:left;"|Shrine of Nabu | ||
|style="text-align: | |style="text-align:center;"|0 | ||
|style="text-align:center;"|20 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|20 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"| | |style="text-align:left;"|Greece | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|Shrine of | |style="text-align:left;"|Shrine of Athena | ||
|style="text-align: | |style="text-align:center;"|0 | ||
|style="text-align:center;"|20 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|20 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"| | |style="text-align:left;"|Assyria | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|Shrine of | |style="text-align:left;"|Shrine of Shamahs | ||
|style="text-align: | |style="text-align:center;"|0 | ||
|style="text-align:center;"|20 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|5 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"| | |style="text-align:left;"|Egypt | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|Shrine of | |style="text-align:left;"|Shrine of Ra | ||
|style="text-align: | |style="text-align:center;"|0 | ||
|style="text-align:center;"|20 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|5 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"| | |style="text-align:left;"|Persia | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|Shrine of | |style="text-align:left;"|Shrine of Mithra | ||
|style="text-align: | |style="text-align:center;"|0 | ||
|style="text-align:center;"|20 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|5 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|Carthage | |style="text-align:left;"|Carthage | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|Shrine of Melqart | |style="text-align:left;"|Shrine of Melqart | ||
|style="text-align:left;"| | |style="text-align:center;"|0 | ||
|style="text-align:center;"|20 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|100 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|Greece | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|Shrine of Poseidon | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|20 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|100 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|Persia | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|Shrine of Anahita | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|20 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|100 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|Babylonia | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|Shrine of Ishtar | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|10 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|20 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|Carthage | |style="text-align:left;"|Carthage | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|Shrine of | |style="text-align:left;"|Shrine of Astarte | ||
|style="text-align: | |style="text-align:center;"|10 | ||
|style="text-align:center;"|20 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"| | |style="text-align:left;"|Rome | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|Shrine of | |style="text-align:left;"|Shrine of Venus | ||
|style="text-align: | |style="text-align:center;"|10 | ||
|style="text-align:center;"|20 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"| | |style="text-align:left;"|Babylonia | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|Shrine of | |style="text-align:left;"|Shrine of Ereshkigal | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|+ | |style="text-align:center;"|0 | ||
|style="text-align:center;"|20 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|Quarry Output +50% | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|Egypt | |style="text-align:left;"|Egypt | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|Shrine of Osiris | |style="text-align:left;"|Shrine of Osiris | ||
|style="text-align: | |style="text-align:center;"|0 | ||
|- | |style="text-align:center;"|20 | ||
|style="text-align: | |style="text-align:center;"|0 | ||
|style="text-align: | |style="text-align:center;"|0 | ||
|style="text-align: | |style="text-align:center;"|0 | ||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align: | |style="text-align:center;"|0 | ||
|style="text-align: | |style="text-align:left;"|Quarry Output +50% | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|+ | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|Greece | |style="text-align:left;"|Greece | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|Shrine of Hades | |style="text-align:left;"|Shrine of Hades | ||
|style="text-align:left;"| | |style="text-align:center;"|0 | ||
|style="text-align:center;"|20 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|Quarry Output +50% | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"| | |style="text-align:left;"|Carthage | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|Shrine of | |style="text-align:left;"|Shrine of Eshmun | ||
|style="text-align: | |style="text-align:center;"|0 | ||
|style="text-align:center;"|20 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|Units Gain Herbalist Promotion | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"| | |style="text-align:left;"|Egypt | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|Shrine of | |style="text-align:left;"|Shrine of Isis | ||
|style="text-align: | |style="text-align:center;"|0 | ||
|style="text-align:center;"|20 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|Units Gain Herbalist Promotion | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"| | |style="text-align:left;"|Assyria | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|Shrine of | |style="text-align:left;"|Shrine of Ashur | ||
|style="text-align: | |style="text-align:center;"|0 | ||
|style="text-align:center;"|20 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|20 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"| | |style="text-align:left;"|Babylonia | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|Shrine of | |style="text-align:left;"|Shrine of Marduk | ||
|style="text-align: | |style="text-align:center;"|0 | ||
|style="text-align:center;"|20 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|20 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"| | |style="text-align:left;"|Greece | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|Shrine of | |style="text-align:left;"|Shrine of Zeus | ||
|style="text-align: | |style="text-align:center;"|0 | ||
|style="text-align:center;"|20 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|20 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"| | |style="text-align:left;"|Carthage | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|Shrine of | |style="text-align:left;"|Shrine of Tanit | ||
|style="text-align: | |style="text-align:center;"|0 | ||
|- | |style="text-align:center;"|50 | ||
|style="text-align: | |style="text-align:center;"|0 | ||
|style="text-align: | |style="text-align:center;"|0 | ||
|style="text-align: | |style="text-align:center;"|0 | ||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|Persia | |style="text-align:left;"|Persia | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|Shrine of | |style="text-align:left;"|Shrine of Tishtrya | ||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |style="text-align:center;"|0 | ||
|style="text-align:center;"|50 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |style="text-align:center;"|0 | ||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |style="text-align:center;"|0 | ||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |style="text-align:center;"|0 | ||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |style="text-align:center;"|0 | ||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |style="text-align:center;"|0 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"| | |style="text-align:left;"|Egypt | ||
|style="text-align:center;"| | |style="text-align:left;"|Shrine of Neith | ||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|20 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |style="text-align:center;"|0 | ||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |style="text-align:center;"|0 | ||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |style="text-align:center;"|0 | ||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |style="text-align:center;"|0 | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|New Units Gain 1 Level | |||
|style="text-align:left;"| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"| | |style="text-align:left;"|Rome | ||
|style="text-align:center;"| | |style="text-align:left;"|Shrine of Diana | ||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|20 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |style="text-align:center;"|0 | ||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |style="text-align:center;"|0 | ||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |style="text-align:center;"|0 | ||
|style="text-align: | |style="text-align:left;"|New Units Gain 1 Level | ||
| | |} |