Difference between revisions of "Units"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
==Civilian Units== | ==Civilian Units== | ||
{|class="wikitable" | |||
{| class="wikitable" | !colspan="16"|Growth Units | ||
!colspan=" | |||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! | ||
Line 149: | Line 148: | ||
|} | |} | ||
== | ==Militia Units== | ||
All Below Units have Zone of Control, can Pillage, and can appoint Generals | |||
{|class="wikitable" | |||
!colspan = "23"|Training Units | |||
|- | |||
! | |||
!style="text-align:center;"|Build | |||
!colspan="4" style="text-align:center;"|Cost | |||
!colspan="4" style="text-align:center;"|Upkeep | |||
!colspan="6" style="text-align:center;"|Stats | |||
!colspan="2" style="text-align:center;"|Abilities | |||
! | |||
! | |||
! | |||
|- | |||
!style="text-align:center;"|Name | |||
!style="text-align:center;"|[[File:Training.png|18x18px|Training]] | |||
!style="text-align:center;"|[[File:Food.png|18x18px|Food]] | |||
!style="text-align:center;"|[[File:Wood.png|18x18px|Wood]] | |||
!style="text-align:center;"|[[File:Iron.png|18x18px|Iron]] | |||
!style="text-align:center;"|[[File:Stone.png|18x18px|Stone]] | |||
!style="text-align:center;"|[[File:Food.png|18x18px|Food]] | |||
!style="text-align:center;"|[[File:Wood.png|18x18px|Wood]] | |||
!style="text-align:center;"|[[File:Iron.png|18x18px|Iron]] | |||
!style="text-align:center;"|[[File:Stone.png|18x18px|Stone]] | |||
!style="text-align:center;"|Strength | |||
!style="text-align:center;"|Range | |||
!style="text-align:center;"|HP | |||
!style="text-align:center;"|Fatigue | |||
!style="text-align:center;"|Movement | |||
!style="text-align:center;"|Vision | |||
!style="text-align:center;"|Melee | |||
!style="text-align:center;"|Fortify | |||
!style="text-align:center;"|Traits | |||
!style="text-align:center;"|Upgrades | |||
!style="text-align:left;"|Notes | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|Warrior | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|60 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|50 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|1 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|40 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"| | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|20 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|3 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|2 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|3 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|X | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|X | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|Maceman | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|80 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|100 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|2 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|50 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"| | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|20 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|3 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|2 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|3 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|X | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|X | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|Spearman | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|80 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|50 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|50 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|2 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|50 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"| | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|20 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|3 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|2 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|3 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|X | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|X | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|Axeman | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|100 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|150 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|3 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|60 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"| | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|20 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|3 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|2 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|3 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|X | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|X | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|Swordsman | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|120 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|200 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|4 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|80 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"| | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|20 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|3 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|2 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|3 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|X | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|X | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|Pikeman | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|120 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|100 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|100 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|4 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|80 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"| | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|20 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|3 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|2 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|3 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|X | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|X | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|Slinger | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|60 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|50 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|1 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|40 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|2 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|20 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|3 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|2 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|4 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|Archer | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|80 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|100 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|2 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|50 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|3 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|20 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|3 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|2 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|4 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|Longbowman | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|100 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|150 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|3 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|80 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|3 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|20 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|3 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|2 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|4 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|Crossbowman | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|100 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|100 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|50 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|3 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|80 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"| | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|20 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|3 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|2 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|4 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|X | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|Polybolos | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|120 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|100 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|100 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|4 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|100 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"| | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|20 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|3 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|2 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|4 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|X | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|Chariot | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|80 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|50 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|50 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|2 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|50 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"| | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|20 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|3 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|3 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|4 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|X | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|Horseman | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|100 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|100 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|50 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|3 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|60 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"| | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|20 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|3 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|3 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|4 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|X | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|Cataphract | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|160 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|100 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|100 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|4 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|100 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"| | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|20 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|3 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|3 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|4 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|X | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|Horse Archer | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|100 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|100 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|50 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|3 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|60 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|2 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|20 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|3 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|3 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|4 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|Camel Archer | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|80 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|100 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|50 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|3 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|50 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|2 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|20 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|4 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|3 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|4 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|War Elephant | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|120 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|100 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|50 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|3 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|60 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"| | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|20 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|3 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|2 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|4 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|X | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|Akkadian Archer | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|80 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|100 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|2 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|60 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|3 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|20 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|3 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|2 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|4 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|Cimmerian Archer | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|100 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|150 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|3 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|80 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|4 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|20 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|3 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|2 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|4 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|African Elephants | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|140 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|100 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|50 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|3 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|60 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"| | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|20 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|3 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|3 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|4 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|X | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|Turreted Elephant | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|160 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|100 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|100 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|4 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|80 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"| | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|20 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|3 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|3 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|4 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|X | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|Light Chariot | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|80 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|50 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|50 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|2 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|50 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|2 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|20 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|3 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|4 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|6 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|Kushite Cavalry | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|100 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|100 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|50 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|3 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|70 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|2 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|20 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|3 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|4 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|6 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|Hoplite | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|100 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|50 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|100 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|2 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|60 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"| | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|20 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|3 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|2 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|3 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|X | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|X | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|Phalangite | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|120 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|100 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|100 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|4 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|80 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"| | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|20 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|3 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|2 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|3 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|X | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|X | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|Palton Cavalry | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|100 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|50 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|100 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|2 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|60 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|2 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|20 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|3 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|2 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|3 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|Cataphract Archer | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|120 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|100 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|100 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|4 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|80 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|2 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|20 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|3 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|2 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|3 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|Hastatus | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|100 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|150 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|2 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|70 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"| | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|20 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|3 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|2 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|3 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|X | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|X | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|Legionary | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|120 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|200 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|4 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|100 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"| | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|20 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|3 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|2 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|3 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|X | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|X | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
==Militia Siege Units== | |||
All Siege Units below have Zone of Control, can appoint Generals, but cannot Pillage. | |||
{|class="wikitable" | |||
!colspan = "16"|Training Units | |||
|- | |||
! | |||
!style="text-align:center;"|Build | |||
!colspan="3" style="text-align:center;"|Cost | |||
!colspan="3" style="text-align:center;"|Upkeep | |||
!colspan="7" style="text-align:center;"|Stats | |||
! | |||
|- | |||
!style="text-align:center;"|Name | |||
!style="text-align:center;"|[[File:Training.png|18x18px|Training]] | |||
!style="text-align:center;"|[[File:Wood.png|18x18px|Wood]] | |||
!style="text-align:center;"|[[File:Iron.png|18x18px|Iron]] | |||
!style="text-align:center;"|[[File:Stone.png|18x18px|Stone]] | |||
!style="text-align:center;"|[[File:Wood.png|18x18px|Wood]] | |||
!style="text-align:center;"|[[File:Iron.png|18x18px|Iron]] | |||
!style="text-align:center;"|[[File:Stone.png|18x18px|Stone]] | |||
!style="text-align:center;"|Strength | |||
!style="text-align:center;"|Range | |||
!style="text-align:center;"|HP | |||
!style="text-align:center;"|Fatigue | |||
!style="text-align:center;"|Movement | |||
!style="text-align:center;"|Vision | |||
!style="text-align:center;"|Melee | |||
!style="text-align:left;"|Notes | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|Ballista | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|100 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|50 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|100 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|3 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|50 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"| | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|20 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|3 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|1 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|2 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|X | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|Catapult | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|100 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|50 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|100 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|3 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|60 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|4 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|20 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|3 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|1 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|2 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|Onager | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|120 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|100 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|100 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|4 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|80 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|5 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|20 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|3 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|1 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|2 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|Battering Ram | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|80 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|50 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|50 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|2 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|30 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"| | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|20 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|3 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|1 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|2 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|X | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|Siege Tower | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|100 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|100 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|50 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|3 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|0 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|40 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"| | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|20 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|3 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|1 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|2 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|X | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
==Militia Water Units== | |||
All Water-Based Units below are Melee attackers who have Zone of Control, can Pillage, but cannot appoint Generals. | |||
{|class="wikitable" | |||
!colspan = "11"|Training Units | |||
|- | |||
! | |||
!style="text-align:center;"|Build | |||
!colspan="2" style="text-align:center;"|Cost | |||
!colspan="1" style="text-align:center;"|Upkeep | |||
!colspan="6" style="text-align:center;"|Stats | |||
|- | |||
!style="text-align:center;"|Name | |||
!style="text-align:center;"|[[File:Training.png|18x18px|Training]] | |||
!style="text-align:center;"|[[File:Wood.png|18x18px|Wood]] | |||
!style="text-align:center;"|[[File:Iron.png|18x18px|Iron]] | |||
!style="text-align:center;"|[[File:Wood.png|18x18px|Wood]] | |||
!style="text-align:center;"|Strength | |||
!style="text-align:center;"|HP | |||
!style="text-align:center;"|Fatigue | |||
!style="text-align:center;"|Movement | |||
!style="text-align:center;"|Vision | |||
!style="text-align:center;"|Control | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|Bireme | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|80 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|50 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|50 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|2 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|40 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|20 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|3 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|3 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|4 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|3 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|Trireme | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|100 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|100 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|50 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|3 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|60 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|20 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|3 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|4 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|5 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|4 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|Dromon | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|120 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|150 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|50 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|4 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|80 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|20 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|3 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|5 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|6 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|5 | |||
|} | |||
Revision as of 21:01, 14 May 2020
Units can be either of two types: Civilian units (which require Growth) or military units (which require Training). This page lists all known units.
Civilian Units
Militia Units
All Below Units have Zone of Control, can Pillage, and can appoint Generals
Militia Siege Units
All Siege Units below have Zone of Control, can appoint Generals, but cannot Pillage.
Militia Water Units
All Water-Based Units below are Melee attackers who have Zone of Control, can Pillage, but cannot appoint Generals.
Training Units | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Build | Cost | Upkeep | Stats | |||||||
Name | Strength | HP | Fatigue | Movement | Vision | Control | ||||
Bireme | 80 | 50 | 50 | 2 | 40 | 20 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 3 |
Trireme | 100 | 100 | 50 | 3 | 60 | 20 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 |
Dromon | 120 | 150 | 50 | 4 | 80 | 20 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 5 |