Difference between revisions of "Improvements"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Fluffybunny (talk | contribs) |
(new section for pillage yields) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
Last Update: Patch 1.0.61443 (july 22) | |||
==Pillage yields== | |||
{|class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
!style="text-align:center;"|Improvement | |||
!style="text-align:center;"|Pillage yield | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|Fort | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|20 {{icon|stone}} | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|Farm / Granary | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|20 {{icon|food}} | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|Mine | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|20 {{icon|iron}} | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|Quarry | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|20 {{icon|stone}} | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|Lumbermill | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|20 {{icon|wood}} | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|Pasture / Camp / Grove / Nets | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|20 {{icon|food}} | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|Harbor | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|30 {{icon|wood}} | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|Watermill / Windmill | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|20 {{icon|stone}} | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|Hamlet / Village / Town | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|10 / 20 / 40 {{icon|money}} | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|Barracks | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|20 {{icon|stone}} | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|Range | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|20 {{icon|wood}} | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|Odeon / Theater / Amphitheater | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|20 / 30 / 40 {{icon|culture}} | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|Baths | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|20 / 30 / 40 {{icon|stone}} | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|Market / Grocer / Fair | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|20 / 40 / 60 {{icon|money}} | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|Library / ... | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|10 / 20 / 30 {{icon|science}} | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|Courthouse / Ministry | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|10 / 20 / 30 {{icon|civics}} | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|Garrison / Stronghold / Citadel | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|40 / 50 / 50!? {{icon|stone}} | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|Shrine | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|20 {{icon|stone}} | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|Monastery | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|20 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|Temple | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|2 {{icon|orders}} | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|Cathedral | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|20 {{icon|culture}} | |||
|} | |||
==Shrines== | ==Shrines== | ||
All Shrines cost 40 {{icon|stone}} to build and take 4 turns. They are built in Urban, Lush, Temperate or Arid locations, and you may only have one of each for your nation per player. | All Shrines cost 40 {{icon|stone}} to build and take 4 turns. They are built in Urban, Lush, Temperate or Arid locations, and you may only have one of each for your nation per player. |
Revision as of 13:05, 10 July 2022
Last Update: Patch 1.0.61443 (july 22)
Pillage yields
Shrines
All Shrines cost 40 to build and take 4 turns. They are built in Urban, Lush, Temperate or Arid locations, and you may only have one of each for your nation per player.
Building a Shrine will add your nations Paganism religion to that city which gives +2 . All shrines will also improve the opinion of your Paganism religion by +2.
Religious Buildings
All religious buildings require either Urban, Lush, Temperate or Arid Terrain, and the city must follow the appropriate religion.